# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SOR | Chris Gill | Denbigh Gliding Club | DG 1001M | 102 | 2:48:32 PM | 4:10:12 PM | 1:21:40 | 91.83 km/h | 124.99 km | 423 | |
2. | EKP | Jake Brattle | Bristol & Gloucester Gliding Club | DG101G Elan 3caxj | 90 | 2:55:46 PM | 4:38:32 PM | 1:42:46 | 85.73 km/h | 146.83 km | 401 | |
2. | GW | Tom Arscott | Lasham Gliding Society | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 2:55:48 PM | 4:38:38 PM | 1:42:50 | 85.67 km/h | 146.83 km | 401 | |
4. | 0 | Jack Tonkin | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW 20 | 98 | 2:42:38 PM | 4:16:48 PM | 1:34:10 | 83.76 km/h | 131.45 km | 394 | |
5. | HCQ | Rhoan Birch | London Gliding Club | Std. Libelle | 89 | 2:42:17 PM | 4:32:11 PM | 1:49:54 | 81.37 km/h | 149.03 km | 386 | |
6. | XY | Simon Brown | Darlton Gliding Club | Volvo V70 | 89 | 2:25:38 PM | 4:17:38 PM | 1:52:00 | 79.84 km/h | 149.03 km | 380 | |
7. | L9 | Mike Gatfield | Lasham Gliding Society | LS 8 | 100 | 2:40:27 PM | 4:18:45 PM | 1:38:18 | 78.21 km/h | 128.13 km | 374 | |
8. | 968 | Christopher Bowden | ASW 20 | 98 | 2:28:20 PM | 4:12:22 PM | 1:44:02 | 75.81 km/h | 131.45 km | 366 | ||
9. | L18 | Jordan Richards | Seahawk Gliding Club | Std. Libelle | 89 | 2:41:45 PM | 4:40:48 PM | 1:59:03 | 75.11 km/h | 149.03 km | 363 | |
10. | FA | Daniel Brown | Stratford-on-Avon Gliding Club | LAK 19/15m | 100 | 2:19:09 PM | 4:03:39 PM | 1:44:30 | 73.57 km/h | 128.13 km | 358 | |
HC | 16 | Team 16 | Bannerdown Gliding Club | Duo Discus XLT | 102 | 2:27:44 PM | 4:09:58 PM | 1:42:14 | 73.35 km/h | 124.99 km | 357 | |
11. | S1 | Finn Sleigh | Cambridge Gliding Centre | ASW 28 | 100 | 2:43:02 PM | 4:27:59 PM | 1:44:57 | 73.25 km/h | 128.13 km | 357 | |
12. | 952 | Miles Porteous | LS 7 | 97 | 2:51:01 PM | 4:43:22 PM | 1:52:21 | 71.13 km/h | 133.18 km | 349 | ||
13. | T93 | Tom Hogarth | Mendip Gliding Club | ASW 20 | 98.5 | 2:55:28 PM | 4:46:16 PM | 1:50:48 | 70.73 km/h | 130.61 km | 347 | |
HC | EW | Team EW | BGA Two-Seat Training | Arcus M | 107 | 2:31:19 PM | 4:11:29 PM | 1:40:10 | 70.56 km/h | 117.80 km | 347 | |
14. | 96 | Jon Pring | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW 24 | 97.5 | 2:25:42 PM | 4:18:39 PM | 1:52:57 | 70.29 km/h | 132.31 km | 346 | |
14. | T | Charlie Taylor | Std. Libelle | 89 | 2:42:58 PM | 4:50:14 PM | 2:07:16 | 70.26 km/h | 149.03 km | 346 | ||
HC | KPE | Team KPE | BGA Two-Seat Training | Duo Discus | 101.5 | 2:21:57 PM | 4:10:19 PM | 1:48:22 | 69.63 km/h | 125.76 km | 344 | |
HC | 620 | Team 620 | BGA Two-Seat Training | Duo Discus T | 101 | 2:19:11 PM | 4:11:17 PM | 1:52:06 | 67.73 km/h | 126.54 km | 337 | |
16. | FGP | Peter Carter | Norfolk Gliding Club | ASW 19a | 93 | 2:55:45 PM | 5:04:56 PM | 2:09:11 | 65.32 km/h | 140.63 km | 328 | |
HC | 802 | Team 802 | BGA Two-Seat Training | Duo Discus | 101 | 2:24:14 PM | 4:30:34 PM | 2:06:20 | 60.10 km/h | 126.54 km | 313 | |
17. | 950 | Henry Inigo-Jones | Lasham Gliding Society | DG 300 Club Elan | 95 | 2:24:07 PM | 4:43:22 PM | 2:19:15 | 58.94 km/h | 136.80 km | 313 | |
17. | 177 | Olly Metcalfe | Lasham Gliding Society | DG 101G | 90 | 2:29:03 PM | 5:00:42 PM | 2:31:39 | 58.09 km/h | 146.83 km | 313 | |
17. | HCV | Clement Allen | London Gliding Club | ASW 19b | 93 | 2:26:09 PM | 4:59:00 PM | 2:32:51 | 55.20 km/h | 140.63 km | 313 | |
17. | N51 | Jake Matthews | Seahawk Gliding Club | Pegase | 95 | 2:27:47 PM | 4:56:40 PM | 2:28:53 | 55.13 km/h | 136.80 km | 313 | |
21. | C74 | Freddie Turner | Cotswold Gliding Club | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 2:30:32 PM | 136.74 km | 287 | ||||
22. | 566 | Ben Hughes | Lasham Gliding Society | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 3:15:13 PM | 127.27 km | 268 | ||||
23. | 219 | Bradley Soanes | ASW 15b | 89 | 2:29:35 PM | 93.59 km | 197 | |||||
24. | JRD | Niall Watkins | Bicester Gliding Centre | Astir CS | 89 | 2:55:51 PM | 84.14 km | 177 | ||||
HC | 496 | Team 496 | Imperial College Gliding Club | G 103 Twin III | 90 | 2:49:13 PM | 76.93 km | 162 | ||||
25. | 822 | Guy Dutton | Lasham Gliding Society | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 2:23:02 PM | 76.74 km | 161 | ||||
25. | WB | William Blackburn | Wolds Giding Club | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 2:28:51 PM | 76.63 km | 161 | ||||
27. | ERR | James Dutton | Scottish Gliding Centre | ASW 19b | 93 | 2:43:15 PM | 73.53 km | 155 | ||||
28. | Z12 | George Hunter | Booker Gliding Club | LS 4 | 96 | 2:22:32 PM | 61.51 km | 129 | ||||
29. | 296 | Sophie Curio | Lasham Gliding Society | Discus | 98.5 | 2:36:02 PM | 31.97 km | 67 | ||||
30. | 152 | Ben Hudson | Lasham Gliding Society | Std. Cirrus | 91 | 2:26:39 PM | 20.20 km | 42 | ||||
31. | DPJ | Toby Freeland | Astir CS77 | 89 | 2:54:04 PM | 2.60 km | 5 | |||||
31. | 6E | Lewis Merry-Taylor | Ka 6 E | 81 | 2:43:28 PM | 2.31 km | 5 | |||||
31. | SH8 | Chris Bennett | Lasham Gliding Society | G 102 Club Astir | 86 | 2:37:12 PM | 2.21 km | 5 | ||||
31. | MY | Amy-Jo Randalls | Scottish Gliding Centre | LS 4 | 95 | 2:52:00 PM | 2.17 km | 5 | ||||
35. | ECS | Keith McIntyre | Northumbria Gliding Club | Mosquito B | 98 | 12:10:17 PM | 2.12 km | 4 | ||||
35. | 187 | Saz Reed | Usk Gliding Centre | Mini Nimbus | 98 | 2:50:24 PM | 1.95 km | 4 | ||||
35. | FVL | Martyn Cobham | Zugvogel 3B | 83 | 1:19:50 PM | 1.78 km | 4 | |||||
38. | GEB | Matt Dews | Bannerdown Gliding Club | Astir | 89 | 1:19:36 PM | 1.62 km | 3 | ||||
38. | GEF | Zoe Mallam | Portsmouth Naval Gliding Club | Ka 6 CR | 76 | 1:26:25 PM | 1.57 km | 3 | ||||
38. | SH2 | Jordan Bridge | Lasham Gliding Society | Discus | 98 | 1:46:33 PM | 1.36 km | 3 | ||||
38. | JJ | Jonathan Jones | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 1:28:59 PM | 1.30 km | 3 | |||||
DNF | C55 | Alistair Emson | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||||
DNF | 352 | Richard Hood | Booker Gliding Club, UK | LS8 | 100 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | DNW | Lucy Wootton | Shennington Gliding Club | Ka 6 CR | 76 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | J3 | Kristoff Ahlner | Essex & Suffolk Gliding Club | Discus | 98 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | AA | Ollie Sleigh | Cambridge Gliding Centre | Pegase 101 AP | 95 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 3 | Team 3 | BGA Two-Seat Training | Duo Discus | 101 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | LT | Steve Eyles | LS8 | 100 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||||
DNF | 970 | Team 970 | BGA Two-Seat Training | Nimbus 3DT | 115 | 0.00 km | 0 |