# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | GW | Tom Arscott | Lasham Gliding Society | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 3:41:27 PM | 5:01:56 PM | 1:20:29 | 62.74 km/h | 84.16 km | 275 | |
1. | EKP | Jake Brattle | Bristol & Gloucester Gliding Club | DG101G Elan 3caxj | 90 | 3:41:16 PM | 5:01:57 PM | 1:20:41 | 62.59 km/h | 84.16 km | 275 | |
3. | 1 | HCV | Clement Allen | London Gliding Club | ASW 19b | 93 | 3:38:46 PM | 5:02:46 PM | 1:24:00 | 60.12 km/h | 84.16 km | 271 |
4. | 2 | WB | William Blackburn | Wolds Giding Club | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 3:37:29 PM | 5:03:10 PM | 1:25:41 | 58.94 km/h | 84.16 km | 270 |
5. | 5 | 822 | Guy Dutton | Lasham Gliding Society | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 3:39:25 PM | 5:14:13 PM | 1:34:48 | 53.27 km/h | 84.16 km | 261 |
6. | 7 | T | Charlie Taylor | Std. Libelle | 89 | 3:41:03 PM | 5:19:23 PM | 1:38:20 | 51.35 km/h | 84.16 km | 259 | |
7. | 3 | S1 | Finn Sleigh | Cambridge Gliding Centre | ASW 28 | 100 | 4:03:21 PM | 5:47:37 PM | 1:44:16 | 48.43 km/h | 84.16 km | 255 |
8. | 4 | J3 | Kristoff Ahlner | Essex & Suffolk Gliding Club | Discus | 98 | 3:39:45 PM | 5:52:38 PM | 2:12:53 | 38.00 km/h | 84.16 km | 245 |
9. | 5 | HCQ | Rhoan Birch | London Gliding Club | Std. Libelle | 89 | 3:37:26 PM | 81.33 km | 237 | |||
10. | 2 | L18 | Jordan Richards | Seahawk Gliding Club | Std. Libelle | 89 | 3:51:49 PM | 80.21 km | 234 | |||
HC | 352 | Richard Hood | Booker Gliding Club, UK | LS8 | 100 | 3:52:34 PM | 80.04 km | 233 | ||||
11. | XY | Simon Brown | Darlton Gliding Club | Volvo V70 | 89 | 3:53:12 PM | 79.67 km | 232 | ||||
12. | 2 | Z12 | George Hunter | Booker Gliding Club | LS 4 | 96 | 3:38:30 PM | 79.19 km | 231 | |||
13. | 96 | Jon Pring | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW 24 | 97.5 | 3:37:10 PM | 78.21 km | 228 | ||||
HC | 3 | Team 3 | BGA Two-Seat Training | Duo Discus | 101 | 3:39:21 PM | 76.73 km | 223 | ||||
14. | 3 | 968 | Christopher Bowden | ASW 20 | 98 | 3:39:15 PM | 76.60 km | 223 | ||||
15. | 4 | 952 | Miles Porteous | LS 7 | 97 | 3:39:27 PM | 76.05 km | 221 | ||||
HC | 620 | Team 620 | BGA Two-Seat Training | Duo Discus T | 101 | 3:35:44 PM | 74.24 km | 216 | ||||
16. | 2 | ERR | James Dutton | Scottish Gliding Centre | ASW 19b | 93 | 3:39:20 PM | 73.22 km | 213 | |||
17. | 3 | 177 | Olly Metcalfe | Lasham Gliding Society | DG 101G | 90 | 3:39:01 PM | 71.93 km | 210 | |||
18. | SOR | Chris Gill | Denbigh Gliding Club | DG 1001M | 102 | 3:35:16 PM | 71.67 km | 209 | ||||
HC | 802 | Team 802 | BGA Two-Seat Training | Duo Discus | 101 | 3:37:52 PM | 70.65 km | 206 | ||||
19. | 2 | FGP | Peter Carter | Norfolk Gliding Club | ASW 19a | 93 | 3:40:02 PM | 70.47 km | 205 | |||
19. | 1 | N51 | Jake Matthews | Seahawk Gliding Club | Pegase | 95 | 3:51:22 PM | 70.42 km | 205 | |||
21. | 5 | JRD | Niall Watkins | Bicester Gliding Centre | Astir CS | 89 | 3:39:10 PM | 70.19 km | 204 | |||
21. | 2 | L9 | Mike Gatfield | Lasham Gliding Society | LS 8 | 100 | 3:50:06 PM | 70.06 km | 204 | |||
23. | 1 | 566 | Ben Hughes | Lasham Gliding Society | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 3:51:19 PM | 63.39 km | 185 | |||
24. | 1 | SH2 | Jordan Bridge | Lasham Gliding Society | Discus | 98 | 3:36:31 PM | 54.12 km | 158 | |||
25. | 4 | T93 | Tom Hogarth | Mendip Gliding Club | ASW 20 | 98.5 | 3:39:42 PM | 52.06 km | 152 | |||
26. | 2 | DPJ | Toby Freeland | Astir CS77 | 89 | 3:52:13 PM | 51.78 km | 151 | ||||
27. | 2 | GEB | Matt Dews | Bannerdown Gliding Club | Astir | 89 | 3:50:23 PM | 50.75 km | 148 | |||
28. | GEF | Zoe Mallam | Portsmouth Naval Gliding Club | Ka 6 CR | 76 | 3:41:37 PM | 37.59 km | 109 | ||||
28. | JJ | Jonathan Jones | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 3:51:37 PM | 37.56 km | 109 | |||||
28. | 296 | Sophie Curio | Lasham Gliding Society | Discus | 98.5 | 3:37:45 PM | 37.28 km | 109 | ||||
31. | 2 | AA | Ollie Sleigh | Cambridge Gliding Centre | Pegase 101 AP | 95 | 3:50:48 PM | 37.12 km | 108 | |||
31. | 7 | 950 | Henry Inigo-Jones | Lasham Gliding Society | DG 300 Club Elan | 95 | 3:50:23 PM | 36.98 km | 108 | |||
33. | 6 | C74 | Freddie Turner | Cotswold Gliding Club | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 3:36:48 PM | 23.68 km | 69 | |||
34. | 8 | FA | Daniel Brown | Stratford-on-Avon Gliding Club | LAK 19/15m | 100 | 4:02:59 PM | 18.35 km | 53 | |||
35. | 2 | SH8 | Chris Bennett | Lasham Gliding Society | G 102 Club Astir | 86 | 3:38:52 PM | 15.56 km | 45 | |||
36. | 1 | 187 | Saz Reed | Usk Gliding Centre | Mini Nimbus | 98 | 3:38:57 PM | 11.52 km | 34 | |||
HC | 16 | Team 16 | Bannerdown Gliding Club | Duo Discus XLT | 102 | 4:04:52 PM | 8.31 km | 24 | ||||
37. | 4 | 6E | Lewis Merry-Taylor | Ka 6 E | 81 | 3:53:05 PM | 6.90 km | 20 | ||||
38. | 9 | 0 | Jack Tonkin | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW 20 | 98 | 2:57:15 PM | 4.91 km | 14 | |||
39. | 5 | C55 | Alistair Emson | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 3:38:39 PM | 2.64 km | 8 | ||||
40. | 2 | DNW | Lucy Wootton | Shennington Gliding Club | Ka 6 CR | 76 | 4:27:54 PM | 1.19 km | 3 | |||
41. | 1 | 219 | Bradley Soanes | ASW 15b | 89 | 2:56:12 PM | 0.27 km | 1 | ||||
42. | 3 | FVL | Martyn Cobham | Zugvogel 3B | 83 | 3:14:24 PM | 0.07 km | 0 | ||||
42. | 3 | MY | Amy-Jo Randalls | Scottish Gliding Centre | LS 4 | 95 | 4:13:33 PM | 0.06 km | 0 | |||
DNF | 496 | Team 496 | Imperial College Gliding Club | G 103 Twin III | 90 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 3 | ECS | Keith McIntyre | Northumbria Gliding Club | Mosquito B | 98 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | KPE | Team KPE | BGA Two-Seat Training | Duo Discus | 101.5 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 3 | 152 | Ben Hudson | Lasham Gliding Society | Std. Cirrus | 91 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | LT | Steve Eyles | LS8 | 100 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||||
DNF | EW | Team EW | BGA Two-Seat Training | Arcus M | 107 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 970 | Team 970 | BGA Two-Seat Training | Nimbus 3DT | 115 | 0.00 km | 0 |