UK Junior Nationals 2019

Bristol and Gloucestershire, United Kingdom,   August 17, 2019 – August 25, 2019

Overall results for Junior Nationals after task 3

# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Total
1 25 Jake Brattle Lasham Gliding Society ASWeapon 98 608
2 5 Finn Sleigh Lasham Gliding Society ASW 20 98 607
3 296 Jon Pring Lasham Gliding Society Discus 98.5 606
4 968 Christopher Bowden Lasham Gliding Society ASW 20 98 590
5 85 Peter Carter Lasham Gliding Society Mini Nimbus 98 579
6 822 Clement Allen Lasham Gliding Society Std. Cirrus 90 570
7 S6 Tom Pavis York Gliding Centre LS 6 WL 101.5 559
HC JYR Team JYR UK Junior Gliding Duo Discus T 101 551
HC KPE Team KPE UK Junior Gliding Duo Discus w 101.5 548
HC SOR Team SOR UK Junior Gliding DG 1000 M 102 545
HC 620 Team 620 UK Junior Gliding Duo Discus T 101 529
8 131 Alistair Emson Bicester Gliding Centre Std. Cirrus 90 528
HC 3 Team 3 UK Junior Gliding Duo Discus 101 526
9 96 Toby Freeland Lasham Gliding Society ASW 24 W 97.5 512
10 662 Oliver Summerell Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club ASW 20 C 100 497
11 LX Ollie Wheeler Bicester Gliding Centre Astir CS 89 489
12 FMU Timothy Williamson Nene Valley Gliding Club Std. Cirrus 90 449
13 FRZ George White Essex & Suffolk Gliding Club Std. Cirrus WL 90.5 444
14 273 Martyn Cobham Darlton Gliding Club Std. Cirrus 90 434
15 MY Benjamin Payne Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club LS 4 96 417
16 CSR Jonathan Bradford Scottish Gliding Centre Std. Libelle 89 409
17 177 Olly Metcalfe Lasham Gliding Society DG 101 90 391
18 C74 Freddie Turner Shenington Gliding Club Std. Cirrus 90 387
19 Z1 George Hunter Booker Gliding Club ASW 28 100 368
20 DPJ Ben Hudson Lasham Gliding Society Astir CS 77 89 361
21 950 Henry Inigo-Jones Lasham Gliding Society Borris Bike 95 359
22 SH9 Peter Freeland Channel Gliding Club Grob 102 85 354
22 NU Michal Cenzartowicz Cranwell Gliding Club Astir CS 77 89 354
24 JJ Jonathan Jones Army Gliding Club Wyvern ASW 20 98 349
25 157 Ollie Sleigh Cambridge Gliding Centre LS 3a 98 345
26 ERR Andrew Barr Scottish Gliding Centre ASW 19b 93 327
27 DFR Oskar Niessen Bicester Gliding Centre Astir CS 89 326
28 82 Fliss Jones Lasham Gliding Society Fliscus b 98 322
29 HXH Kieren MacGregor Deeside Gliding Club Discus b 98 316
30 KBD Ryan Millen Peterborough & Spalding Gliding Club Astir CS 89 276
31 L94 Lloyd Finlay Wolds Gliding Club Discus 98.5 245
32 HOT Joshua Setford Southdown Gliding Club Astir CS 77 89 100
33 528 Bradley Soanes Essex & Suffolk Gliding Club Std. Libelle 89.5 77
34 873 Lucy Wootton Shenington Gliding Club Std. Cirrus 90 23
35 914 Jake Gazzard Essex & Suffolk Gliding Club ASW 15 89 0
35 952 Miles Porteous London Gliding Club LS 7 97 0
HC 913 Team 913 DG 505 20m 98 0
HC AR Team AR UK Junior Gliding Arcus M 107 0
HC 80 Matthew Davis Bristol and Gloucestershire JS MD 1C 111 0
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially