10th FAI Women's World Gliding Championship

Lake Keepit, Australia,   3 January 2020 – 17 January 2020

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
BM Sabrina Vogt Germany LS 4 WL Club 1.026
CQO Klára Teichmannová Czech Republic LS 4 Club 1.025
BI Kinga Tchorz Poland SZD-48-3 Club 1.01
V57 Céline Rault France LS 4B Club 1.025
JO Petra Pískatá Czech Republic LS 1 f Club 1.002
UKE Barbora Moravcova Czech Republic ASW 19B Club 1.008
WH Claudia Hill United Kingdom LS 4 Club 1.025
CQL Christine Grote Germany LS 4 Club 1.022
XJY Sylvia Grandstaff USA LS 7 WL Club 1.031
KW Jenny Ganderton Australia Mosquito Club 1.04
MF Kathryn Fosha USA LS 1 f Club 1.013
40 Elena Fergnani Italy Discus Club 1.045
AJ Ines Engelhardt Germany LS 4 Club 1.029
IIC Jo Davis Australia ASW 20 Club 1.055
J1 Judyta Czyz Poland ASW 19 Club 1.004
T1 Kerrie Claffey Australia SZD 55 Club 1.032
SC Amélie Audier France LS 4 Club 1.022
W8 Jana Veprekova Czech Republic LS 8 Standard 1
JPA Aude Untersee France Discus 2a Standard 1
L7 Ayala Truelove United Kingdom LS 8 Standard 1
LT Lisa Trotter Australia LS 8 Standard 1
PO Serena Triebel Germany LS 8 Standard 1
EU Hana Treslova Czech Republic LS 8 Standard 1
S7 Ulrike Teichmann Germany LS 8 Standard 1
CC Claire Scutter Australia LS 8 Standard 1
FQF Cornelia Schaich Germany LS 8T Standard 1
LOT Anna Piotrowska Poland LS 8 Standard 1
FX Dana Nováková Czech Republic LS 8 Standard 1
P1 Agata Kaszczuk Poland LS 8 Standard 1
1A Akemi Ichikawa Japan LS 8 Standard 1
ET Aude Grangeray France Discus 2a Standard 1
XZ Catherine Conway Australia Discus 2b Standard 1
XBY Sarah Arnold USA Discus 2 Standard 1
P Joanna Biedermann Poland JS1 C 18 Metre 1
MM Diana Schuit Luxembourg JS 3 18 Metre 1
57 Margherita Acquaderni Italy Ventus 3 18 Metre 1
HS Lisa Turner Australia ASG 29 18 Metre 1
ZE Jana Treslova Czech Republic JS 3 18 Metre 1
J7 Jenny Thompson Australia ASG 29 18 Metre 1
51 Elizabeth Sparrow United Kingdom ASG 29 18 Metre 1
1B Katrin Senne Germany JS 3 18 Metre 1
XM Alena Netusilova Czech Republic JS 3 18 Metre 1
PT Stefanie Mühl Germany ASG 29 18 Metre 1
OG Ailsa McMillan Australia JS1 18 Metre 1
FQ Mélanie Gadoulet France JS 3 18 Metre 1
FM Anne Ducarouge France JS 3 18 Metre 1
ZF Eva Cerna Czech Republic JS 1C 18 Metre 1

Latest winner

1. Katrin Senne 125.70 km/h
2. Anne Ducarouge 123.39 km/h
3. Mélanie Gadoulet 123.22 km/h
Updated: 20/01/2020, 17:42
1. Aude Grangeray 106.81 km/h
2. Aude Untersee 104.93 km/h
3. Cornelia Schaich 99.62 km/h
Updated: 20/01/2020, 17:48
1. Elena Fergnani 102.66 km/h
2. Judyta Czyz 92.32 km/h
3. Kinga Tchorz 92.74 km/h
Updated: 20/01/2020, 17:51

Latest task

Task 12, 17 Jan 2020
Task distance: 105.33 km  /  272.92 km  (185.02 km)
Task duration: 1:30:00
Updated: 17/01/2020, 09:01
Task 12, 17 Jan 2020
Task distance: 98.31 km  /  265.89 km  (178.61 km)
Task duration: 1:30:00
Updated: 17/01/2020, 05:54
Task 12, 17 Jan 2020
Task distance: 109.01 km  /  287.72 km  (191.19 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 17/01/2020, 13:12