11th FAI Womens World Gliding Championship

Husbands Bosworth, United Kingdom,   14 August 2022 – 26 August 2022

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
PM Valentina Toporova ASW 20 Club 1.053
LD Olena Yakymchuk ASW 20 Club 1.055
IX Klara Teichmannova AK Hronov LS 4 Club 1.025
FL Edita Skalskiene ASW 20 Club 1.052
YY Lilian de Bruijn Venlo eindhoven Zweefvlieg Club DG 300 Club 1.013
YM Julia Dresler Nørtoft Std. Cirrus Club 0.994
J34 Paula Drazul Club de Planeadores Neuquen ASW19 Club 1.004
SH Christina Solberg Hansen LS 1 f Club 1.013
40 Elena Fergnani Discus Club 1.045
6L Petra Piskata Hranice LS 4 Club 1.022
EF Ines Engelhardt FK Brandenburg LS 1 f Club 1.005
HG Louise Rodriguez Bailleau LS 7 Club 1.038
99 Ulrike Teichmann LSV Hofgeismar e.V: LS 4 Club 1.022
YG Alizée Petit Chérence LS 4 Club 1.019
AG Aude Grangeray Avcasa Saint Auban LS 7 Club 1.028
246 Carol Marshall Dorset GC LS 7 Club 1.024
CH Claudia Hill London GC LS 1 f neo Club 1.009
LS4 Alison Mulder LS 4a Club 1.025
FM Astrid Galaret FFVP Pôle France JS 3 18 Metre 1
BK Katrin Senne Flugsportverein Sindelfingen JS 3 18 Metre 1
Y4 Stefanie Mühl Venus 3T 18 Metre 1
XM Hana Treslova JS-MD 3 18 Metre 1
LEO Sandra Malzacher ASG 29 18 Metre 1
ZE Jana Treslova JS 3 18 Metre 1
12 Alena Netusilova ASG 33 Es 18 Metre 1
KW Mélanie Gadoulet P2B - Ploërmel JS 3 18 Metre 1
AY Anne Ducarouge JS 3 18 Metre 1
MM Diana Schuit Outback Soaring JS 3 18 Metre 1
802 Jane Nash Bristol & Gloucester GC JS-MD 3 18 Metre 1
K Patrizia Roilo AeC Pavullo ASG 29 E 18 Metre 1
3S Cornelia Schaich Sportflieger Club Stuttgart e.V. LS 8 Standard 1
MP Judyta Czyz LS 8 Standard 1
LOT Kinga Tchorz LS 8 Standard 1
W8 Jana Veprekova LS 8 Standard 1
FX Dana Novakova LS 8 Standard 1
JB Barbora Moravcova Aeroklub Zbraslavice LS 8b Standard 1
IT Francesca Roberts TGC LS 8 Standard 1
ET Anaïs Gaubert Discus 2a Standard 1
JPA Aude Untersee PIV Rennes Saint-Sulpice Discus 2a Standard 1
V7 Christine Grote Discus 2a Standard 1
HZ Sabrina Vogt Discus 2a Standard 1
L7 Ayala Truelove Lasham LS 8 Standard 1
D7 Sally Walker London Gliding Club LS 8 Standard 1

Latest winner

1. Claudia Hill 111.64 km/h
2. Aude Grangeray 112.60 km/h
3. Klara Teichmannova 110.80 km/h
Updated: 16/08/2022, 11:13
1. Cornelia Schaich 134.22 km/h
2. Judyta Czyz 131.76 km/h
3. Aude Untersee 131.59 km/h
Updated: 16/08/2022, 11:13
1. Katrin Senne 142.43 km/h
2. Stefanie Mühl 142.25 km/h
3. Mélanie Gadoulet 141.85 km/h
Updated: 16/08/2022, 11:13

Latest task

Task 2, 15 Aug 2022
Task distance: 188.91 km
Updated: 15/08/2022, 09:06
Task 2, 15 Aug 2022
Task distance: 224.99 km
Updated: 15/08/2022, 09:04
Task 2, 15 Aug 2022
Task distance: 257.48 km
Updated: 15/08/2022, 09:03