12° Trofeo dell'Oltrepò

Voghera-Rivanazzano, Italy,   7 June 2019 – 16 June 2019

Unofficial results for Classe Unica on task 2 (8 June 2019)

Turnpoints:06POZZOL GROPPO - 73MENCONICO - 79MONASTERO - 117TORTONA - 83OTTIGLIO - 18VOGHERA Testata nord
Task distance: 142.17 km  /  354.39 km  (246.89 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 798 ; Day factor = 1.000
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 4 CU
Giancarlo Grinza
AeC Torino Ventus 120.5 13:43:16 16:12:56 2:29:40 111.02 km/h 277.56 km 798
2. 2 PC
Peter Hartman
ACAO Antares 23T 124 13:23:31 15:50:44 2:27:13 111.97 km/h 279.93 km 770
3. 4 V
Vittorio Squarciafico
AVM Nimbus 4DM 120 14:01:02 16:38:29 2:37:27 102.31 km/h 268.47 km 692
4. BRA
Ghiorzo & Passardi
ACAO Arcus T 117 13:21:37 15:54:35 2:32:58 97.32 km/h 248.12 km 660
5. 2 VP
Pinni & Forni
Parmasoaring Duo Discus XLT 113 13:29:46 16:13:42 2:43:56 93.29 km/h 254.90 km 650
6. 4 PP
Brunazzo & Villa
ACAO Arcus T 117 13:45:34 16:26:39 2:41:05 94.88 km/h 254.74 km 628
7. 007
Lorenzo Fornari
ACAO Ventus 1 113 13:56:10 16:18:58 2:22:48 90.55 km/h 226.37 km 613
8. 3 DW
Aldo Cernezzi
ACAO DG 600/17m 113 13:48:47 16:29:43 2:40:56 89.94 km/h 241.23 km 605
9. 2 1W
Andrea Faggioni
ACAO SZD 55 106 13:27:30 16:13:02 2:45:32 82.59 km/h 227.85 km 579
10. 6 BPG
Prodorutti & Bardelli
Serristori Arcus M 117 13:47:33 16:31:17 2:43:44 86.20 km/h 235.22 km 514
11. 2 ZZ
Paolo Carnevale
Tortona Ventus 2cT/18m 118 13:26:23 15:42:30 2:16:07 86.82 km/h 217.05 km 512
12. 1 SA
Gerolamo Ghiringhelli
ACAO ASH 25 120 13:26:20 15:55:34 2:29:14 87.74 km/h 219.34 km 505
13. 1 CM
Christian Derold
Austria ASH 31 Mi/21m 122 13:34:36 16:13:37 2:39:01 88.60 km/h 234.81 km 497
14. 1 5I
Franco Poletti
ACAO Discus bWL 110 13:24:54 16:04:46 2:39:52 78.97 km/h 210.41 km 485
15. 1 27
Luigi Giardino
AeC Torino SZD 55 106 13:18:14 16:03:10 2:44:56 70.16 km/h 192.87 km 398
16. 2 K
Patrizia Roilo
AeC Pavullo ASG 29/18m 119.5 13:19:15 15:59:08 2:39:53 78.04 km/h 207.95 km 385
17. 4 K2
Istel & Morra
AeC Pavullo Arcus M 117 13:27:12 190.67 km 221
18. 9 EB
Egidio Babbi
AVF ASH 31 Mi/21m 122 13:27:50 184.93 km 214
DNF E
Ermanno Ronchetti
AeC Pavullo ASH 31 Mi/21m 122 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
K2 - Violazione quota massima