15in Polish Gliding Championship in Class Club A

Grudziadz Lisie, Poland,   12 May 2017 – 21 May 2017

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
MNZ Mateusz Zakrzewski AEROKLUB BYDGOSKI ASW-19B CLUB A 0.986
RA Jerzy Staszyński AEROKLUB NOWY TARG JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.995
SK Łukasz Pantuła Aeroklub Stalowowolski JANTAR STD 2 CLUB A 0.991
DL Marcin Ciepliński Aeroklub Stalowowolski JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.991
LL Piotr Brzozowski AEROKLUB LUBELSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.997
W2 Adam Biały AEROKLUB RADOMSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.989
ZWM Olgierd Urbańczyk AOS BEZMIECHOWA JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.996
MT Paweł Stułkowski AEROKLUB LESZCZYŃSKI ASW-24 CLUB A 0.952
AS Andrzej Sznajder AEROKLUB LESZCZYŃSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.985
2D Daniel Nowicki AEROKLUB BYDGOSKI ASW-19B CLUB A 0.992
B8 Tadeusz Byrczek AEROKLUB NOWOTARSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.985
BW Krzysztof Pieńkowski AEROKLUB BIELSKO-BIALSKI ASW 20 F CLUB A 0.934
X1 Krzysztof Rycerz AEROKLUB WARSZAWSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.994
LC Marek Kamoś AEROKLUB POZNAŃSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.986
SW Paweł Homa AEROKLUB STALOWOWOLSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.996
DA Piotr Ligwiński AEROKLUB CZĘSTOCHOWSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.992
BY Benedykt Jasik AEROKLUB ZIEMI LUBUSKIEJ JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.995
EM Arkadiusz Downar AEROKLUB WARMIŃSKO-MAZURSKI PEGASE 101 CLUB A 0.977
B1 Piotr Wojda AEROKLUB BIAŁOSTOCKI JANTAR STD 2 CLUB A 0.988
L7 Wojciech Szczęsny AEROKLUB LUBELSKI JANTAR STD CLUB A 1.003
Z6 Paweł Frąckowiak AEROKLUB POZNAŃŚKI LS-1F CLUB A 0.992
UT Krzysztof Sobiecki AEROKLUB BYDGOSKI JANTAR STD 2 CLUB A 0.996
B3 Maciej Maciejewski AEROKLUB BIAŁOSTOCKI JANTAR STD 2 CLUB A 0.986
OG Andrzej Ogonowski AEROKLUB NADWIŚLAŃSKI LS-4 CLUB A 0.964
TK Marek Herbreder AEROKLUB SZCZECIŃSKI SZD 55 PROMYK CLUB A 0.946
J1 Paweł Głowacki AEROKLUB LESZCZYŃSKI ASW19 CLUB A 0.995
VZ Andrzej Szczerba AEROKLUB LESZCZYŃSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.98
LK Jarosław Michaluk AEROKLUB RADOMSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.99
PT Marek Sawczuk AEROKLUB WARSZAWSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.994
AA Rafał Siankowski AEROKLUB RADOMSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.996
AL Dariusz Dembek AEROKLUB NADWIŚLAŃSKI / SPRINT AIR JANTAR STD CLUB A 1.004
T4 Mateusz Siodłoczek AEROKLUB ROW JANTAR STD 2 CLUB A 0.995
FR Fryderyk Rzymanek AEROKLUB RADOMSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.987
HY Sebastian Calik AEROKLUB RZESZOWSKI JANTAR STD 2 CLUB A 0.996
KM Artur Łończuk AEROKLUB NADWIŚLAŃSKI /KNL PW JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.997
W Marek Biały AEROKLUB RADOMSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.985
FL Łukasz Florkowski AEROKLUB OSTROWSKI JANTAR STD 2 CLUB A 0.992
T7 Witold Czarnik AEROKLUB RZESZOWSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.995
VL Łukasz Kornacki AEROKLUB ZIEMI MAZOWIECKIEJ JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.995
GR Remigiusz Gwiazda AEROKLUB LUBELSKI JANTAR STD 2 CLUB A 0.99
FSJ Stanisław Wujczak AEROKLUB LESZCZYŃSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.982
J9 Tomasz Hornik AEROKLUB NADWIŚLAŃSKI JANTAR STD 2 CLUB A 0.993
C Zbigniew Górecki AEROKLUB ŁÓDZKI LS-1F CLUB A 0.995
SP Tomasz Rubaj Aeroklub Gliwicki PEGASE 101A CLUB A 0.978
IJ Mirosław Izydorczak AEROKLUB WARSZAWSKI STD LIBELLE CLUB A 1.02
MR Piotr Jarysz AEROKLUB KONIŃSKI / KKGT LS-1F CLUB A 0.999
D2 Jakub Puławski AEROKLUB OSTROWSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.987
WW Kamil Wójcik AEROKLUB WŁOCŁAWSKI LS-4 CLUB A 0.974
DH Mirosław Hercog AEROKLUB POZNAŃSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.98
BL Łukasz Błaszczyk AEROKLUB OSTROWSKI JANTAR STD 3 CLUB A 0.986
J7 Jakub Barszcz AEROKLUB ORLĄT PEGASE C101 CLUB A 0.978

Latest winner

1. Zbigniew Górecki 88.55 km/h
2. Łukasz Błaszczyk 86.84 km/h
2. Piotr Jarysz 85.82 km/h
4. Marek Sawczuk 82.11 km/h
Updated: 22/05/2017, 16:37

Latest task

Task 8, 20 May 2017
Task distance: 113.55 km  /  290.92 km  (201.74 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 20/05/2017, 16:33