19th FAI European Gliding Championships

Moravská Třebová, Czech Republic,   23 July 2017 – 4 August 2017

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
I Lukasz Błaszczyk Poland Discus 2A Standard 100
Y Mateusz Siodloczek Poland Discus 2A Standard 100
V Vittorio Squarciafico Italy LS-8 Standard 100
SI Dominik Jancik Slovakia LS-8s Standard 100
6 Howard Jones United Kingdom Discus 2A Standard 100
YA Alex Pop Romania Discus 2A Standard 100
DI Maros Divok Slovakia Discus 2 Standard 100
LR Luca Urbani Italy Discus 2a Standard 100
JS Juha Sorri Finland Discus 2b Standard 100
YB Norbert Scarlat Romania Discus 2A Standard 100
LT Jeroen Jennen Belgium LS-8 Standard 100
AU Pavel Louzecky Czech Republic LS-8 Standard 100
MK Marko Zettier Germany Discus 2A Standard 100
SR Robbie Seton Netherlands LS-8A Standard 100
TA Jan-Ola Nordh Sweden Discus 2T Standard 100
DT Dmitriy Timoshenko Russian Federation Discus 2A Standard 100
EU Miloslav Cink Czech Republic LS-8 Standard 100
2SI Sjaak Selen Netherlands Discus 2A Standard 100
IKI Richard Swanstrom Sweden Discus 2T Standard 100
AIB Andreas Belz Germany Discus 2A Standard 100
AJ Aku Jaakkola Finland Discus 2A Standard 100
AB Yves Gerster Switzerland LS-8 Standard 100
AX Mogens Hoelgaard Denmark Discus 2A Standard 100
CFM1 Guillaume Girard France Discus 2a Standard 100
104 George Metcalfe United Kingdom ASW-28 Standard 100
ET Louis Bouderlique France Discus 2a Standard 100
CM Dennis Huybreckx Belgium LS-8 Standard 100
YE Szekely Szilard Romania Jantar Std. 1 Club 0.996
ZZ Dani Zaninovic Croatia ASW-24 Club 1.07
FF Frane Franic Croatia Jantar Std. 3 Club 1.01
N Tomasz Krok Poland Pegase 101A Club 1.04
J7 Jakub Barszcz Poland Pegase Club 1.03
KG Gvidas Sabeckis Lithuania Jantar Std. 2 Club 1.006
ZS Edmund Schuller Slovakia ASW-24 Club 1.07
IPF Boris Zorz Slovenia Std. Cirrus Club 1
75 Sergey Serov Russian Federation Std. Cirrus Club 0.988
MF Josef Kozar Slovakia LS-1f Club 1.01
528 Gerrard G Dale United Kingdom Std. Libelle WL Club 0.981
RB Riccardo Brigliadori Italy Std. Cirrus Club 1
2C Tim Kuijpers Netherlands Std. Cirrus Club 0.996
LL Michal Lesinger Czech Republic ASW-19B Club 1.02
C71 Davide Schiavotto Italy Std. Cirrus 11-75L Club 1
MS Mario Schupfer Austria ASW-15B Club 0.98
V2 Sandor Laurinyecz Hungary LS-1f Club 1.015
GT Tomas Suchanek Czech Republic Std. Cirrus Club 0.992
T Thomas Hansen Norway Std. Cirrus WL Club 1.01
FH Fabian Peitz Germany Std. Libelle WL Club 0.981
74 Frank Hiemstra Netherlands Std. Cirrus Club 1
Y6 Dennis Behnke Germany Std. Libelle H201b WL Club 0.985
4ME Helmut Koeglbauer Austria Std. Cirrus B WL Club 1.005
2S Nick Fremau Belgium Std. Libelle 201B Club 0.976
G7 Per Carlin Sweden LS-1f Club 1.01
C11 Valentin Leleu-Lambour France Std. Cirrus Club 1
C12 Lucas Delobel France Std. Cirrus Club 0.996
AM Anton Minskiy Russian Federation Std. Cirrus Club 0.996
1F Rasmus Ørskov Denmark LS 1f Club 1.006
J34 Ayala Truelove United Kingdom Std. Libelle Club 0.972
XII Gunnar Axelsson Sweden Std. Cirrus 75 Club 1.005
TWO Divok & Divokova Slovakia Arcus M Double Seater 1.05
MD Kawa & Matkowski Poland ASG-32 Mi Double Seater 1.05
SGC Somol & Siska Slovakia Duo Discus 700kg Double Seater 1
54 Jones & Coppin United Kingdom Arcus T Double Seater 1.05
KAI Hirvola & Leinikki Finland Arcus T Double Seater 1.05
PP Brunazzo & Della Rosa Italy Arcus T Double Seater 1.05
JT Jorgensen & Nielsen Denmark Arcus T Double Seater 1.05
AR Horak & Kusbach Czech Republic Arcus E Double Seater 1.05
ABI Szabadfi & Szabadfi Hungary Arcus T Double Seater 1.05
EY Rendla & Rendla Czech Republic Arcus M Double Seater 1.05
ARC Sommer & Theisinger Germany Arcus M Double Seater 1.05
HLB Viehmann & Glappa Germany Arcus T Double Seater 1.05
ZZZ Akkermans & Vandebeeck Belgium Arcus M Double Seater 1.05
KA Cronjaeger & Heidemeyer Switzerland Arcus T Double Seater 1.05
FP Walbrou & Corbille France Arcus T Double Seater 1.05
32 Kessler & Jurca Romania ASG-32 Mi Double Seater 1.05

Latest winner

1. Tomas Suchanek 84.23 km/h
2. Gunnar Axelsson 83.15 km/h
3. Rasmus Ørskov 81.83 km/h
Updated: 04/08/2017, 14:19
1. Maros Divok 105.78 km/h
2. Jan-Ola Nordh 102.09 km/h
3. Richard Swanstrom 99.92 km/h
Updated: 04/08/2017, 14:20
1. Kawa & Matkowski 120.81 km/h
2. Kessler & Jurca 119.78 km/h
3. Cronjaeger & Heidemeyer 116.99 km/h
Updated: 23/09/2017, 11:38

Latest task

Task 10, 3 Aug 2017
Task distance: 116.74 km  /  340.22 km  (225.67 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 03/08/2017, 13:23
Task 10, 3 Aug 2017
Task distance: 112.61 km  /  354.78 km  (231.65 km)
Task duration: 1:50:00
Updated: 03/08/2017, 13:23
Task 10, 3 Aug 2017
Task distance: 117.16 km  /  382.40 km  (244.31 km)
Task duration: 1:45:00
Updated: 03/08/2017, 13:24