2018 m. Lietuvos virtualaus sklandymo čempionatas

Nitra, Slovakia,   28 January 2018 – 11 February 2018

Preliminary results for Mix klasė on task 3 (21 January 2018)

Turnpoints:171Velky Choc - 191Zubryca Gorna - 080Horni Lomna - 167Prasiva - Prievidza FL22
Task distance: 267.05 km
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000 ; Day factor = 1,000
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 2 F Kestutis Jurkstas Silute ASW27/Ls8 14:55:02 16:45:43 1:50:41 144.76 km/h 267.05 km 1,000
2. GGG Gvidas Sabeckis Kaunas Ventus2/Discus2 14:59:46 16:52:57 1:53:11 141.56 km/h 267.05 km 961
3. 1 M5 Karolis Mikalauskas Vilnius ASW27/Discus2 14:59:36 16:52:53 1:53:17 141.44 km/h 267.05 km 959
4. 3 AP Arturas Pilvinis Telse ASW27/LS8 15:03:26 16:57:01 1:53:35 141.07 km/h 267.05 km 955
5. 2 V7 Vidas Berzinskas Vilnius Ventus2/Discus2 14:59:42 16:53:40 1:53:58 140.59 km/h 267.05 km 949
6. 1 LTU Remigijus Dirse Panevezys ASW27/Discus2 14:57:45 16:52:32 1:54:47 139.59 km/h 267.05 km 936
7. 1 SK1 Kestutis Sabeckis Kaunas Ventus2/Discus2 14:58:44 16:54:50 1:56:06 138.01 km/h 267.05 km 917
8. 1 D9 Darius Gudziunas Vilnius ASW27/Discus2 14:59:23 16:57:33 1:58:10 135.59 km/h 267.05 km 887
9. 2 SG1 Saulius Guobuzas Utena ASW27/ASW28 14:42:51 16:46:42 2:03:51 129.37 km/h 267.05 km 811
10. 1 VG1 Vydas Guobuzas Utena ASW27/Discus2 14:42:53 16:47:58 2:05:05 128.10 km/h 267.05 km 795
11. 1 IK Andrius Tamulenas Vilnius Ventus2/Ls8 14:57:51 17:03:04 2:05:13 127.96 km/h 267.05 km 794
12. 1 JEG Vaidotas Pasvenskas Kaunas Ventus2/Ls8 15:00:17 17:06:46 2:06:29 126.68 km/h 267.05 km 778
13. 1 S1 Darius Vanagas Telse ASW27/Discus2 14:59:51 17:06:26 2:06:35 126.58 km/h 267.05 km 777
14. 1 SSB Stasys Stasiunas Vilnius ASW27/Discus2 14:48:59 16:57:08 2:08:09 125.03 km/h 267.05 km 758
14. 2 1MJ Mangirdas Juodinis Kedainiai ASW27/Discus2 14:44:58 16:53:07 2:08:09 125.03 km/h 267.05 km 758
16. 1 TBZ Tomas Butkevicius Telse ASW27/ASW28 14:57:11 17:06:29 2:09:18 123.92 km/h 267.05 km 744
HC PB3 Apolinaras Berzinskas Druskininkai ASW27/ASW28 14:42:02 16:59:16 2:17:14 116.76 km/h 267.05 km 656
17. 5 RK Ringaudas Kikalas Klaipeda ASW27/Discus2 15:04:07 17:02:43 1:58:36 0.00 km/h 267.05 km 0
17. 1 AG Agnius Paradnikas Vilnius ASW27/ASW28 14:43:54 16:47:04 2:03:10 0.00 km/h 267.05 km 0
DNF 1 C4 Matas Motuza Kaunas Ventus2/Ls8 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 P13 Algirdas Pupkus Vilnius ASW27/Ls8 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially
RK - Skriejimas debesyje >6s
AG - Skriejimas debesyje 6s