2021 South African Nationals - 15m, 2 Seater and Club Class

Potchefstroom, South Africa,   2 October 2021 – 9 October 2021

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
S10 Mark Hardman / Beatrice Schaefer Eastern Province Gliding Club Stemme S10 / S10-VT Stemme 90
12 Albert Willemse / David Lentle Stemme S12 Stemme 90
S12 Peter Bailey East Rand Gliding Club Stemme S12 Stemme 90
EN Maarten Jonker / Ronald Termaat Nimbus 4D 2 seater 101
TD Pieter Geldenhuys / AP Kotze Akavlieg Potchefstroom Duo Discus 2 seater 91
TDM Martin Scharff / Robert Bristow El-mirador Gliding Club Nimbus 4DM 2 seater 101
KG Oscar & Charlene Goudriaan Akavlieg Potchefstroom ASG 32 2 seater 102
LO Riaan Denner / Arjan Schaap Kroonstad Gliding Club ASG 32 2 seater 102
EF Jason Adriaan / Frank Ulmer Akavlieg Potchefstroom Duo Discus 2 seater 91
BAT Laurence Hardman Magalies Gliding Club JS 1 Revelation 15 Meter 100
EVO Rob Tiffin Cape Gliding Club JS 1 Revelation 15 Meter 100
2R Michael Tiffin Akavlieg Potchefstroom ASW 27 15 Meter 96
JR Andreas Spielmann JS 3 TJ 15 Meter 102
YO Murray Paton Magalies Gliding Club Ventus 2 CM 15 Meter 96
EY Sven Olivier Cape Gliding Club ASW 27 15 Meter 96
UJ Uys Jonker Akavlieg Potchefstroom JS 3 15 Meter 102
XF Philip Jonker Akavlieg Potchefstroom JS 1 Revelation 15 Meter 100
OG Attie Jonker Akavlieg Potchefstroom JS 3 TJ 15 Meter 102
2T Mark Holiday Magalies Gliding Club ASW 27 15 Meter 96
LG Laurens Goudriaan Cape Gliding Club JS 3 TJ 15 Meter 102
SJ Peter Farrell Cape Gliding Club JS 1 Revelation 15 Meter 100
E2 Hanno du Toit Magalies Gliding Club Asw 27 15 Meter 96
74 John Coutts Magalies Gliding Club JS3-15 15 Meter 102
IG Anders Andersen JS 3 TJ 15 Meter 102
82 Wilhelm Mosehuus Cape Gliding Club Mosquito Club 107
100 Richard Glennie Magalies Gliding Club ASW 20 Club 110
WW Rene Coetzee Akavlieg Potchefstroom ASW 20 Club 110
FG Mauritz Bonnet / Bernard Wenhold Janus 18.2m Club 102
1A Mike Van Niekerk Kranskop Gliding Club ASW 20F Club 110
27 David Maver Magalies Gliding Club ASW 20A Club 110
MW Dicky Daly snr. Akavlieg Potchefstroom LS6b Club 111
97 Dicky Daly jnr. Akavlieg Potchefstroom Std Cirrus Club 99

Latest winner

1. John Coutts 131.28 km/h
2. Anders Andersen 122.77 km/h
HC Peter Farrell 117.38 km/h
Updated: 09/10/2021, 17:33
1. Dicky Daly jnr. 88.17 km/h
2. Richard Glennie 89.58 km/h
3. David Maver 86.23 km/h
Updated: 09/10/2021, 17:26
1. Maarten Jonker / Ronald Termaat 133.24 km/h
2. Oscar & Charlene Goudriaan 130.69 km/h
3. Riaan Denner / Arjan Schaap 130.31 km/h
Updated: 09/10/2021, 17:34
1. Albert Willemse / David Lentle 75.02 km/h
2. Mark Hardman / Beatrice Schaefer 217.51 km
Updated: 09/10/2021, 17:35

Latest task

Task 7, 9 Oct 2021
Task distance: 381.77 km
Updated: 09/10/2021, 07:34
Task 7, 9 Oct 2021
Task distance: 241.72 km
Updated: 09/10/2021, 07:42
Task 7, 9 Oct 2021
Task distance: 343.97 km
Updated: 09/10/2021, 07:39
Task 7, 9 Oct 2021
Task distance: 314.42 km
Updated: 09/10/2021, 07:40