# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | DR | Marc Schick | Ventus 2c/15m | 114 | 14:04:08 | 17:09:36 | 3:05:28 | 97.59 km/h | 301.66 km | 1,000 | ||
2. | 1G | Henrik Bieler | Ventus 2b | 114 | 14:03:47 | 17:09:44 | 3:05:57 | 97.38 km/h | 301.78 km | 996 | ||
3. | 4 | S1 | Konstantin Dibbern | Ls 8 | 108 | 14:05:46 | 17:10:18 | 3:04:32 | 91.74 km/h | 282.14 km | 987 | |
4. | EO | Jan Hertrich | LS 8 | 108 | 14:05:43 | 17:10:35 | 3:04:52 | 91.27 km/h | 281.21 km | 978 | ||
5. | DL | Team Blank/ Kiefer/ Müller | Duo Discus | 110 | 14:11:17 | 17:13:47 | 3:02:30 | 91.30 km/h | 277.70 km | 948 | ||
6. | AG | Bernd Hubka | JS 1 Revelation | 121 | 14:04:15 | 17:05:37 | 3:01:22 | 98.63 km/h | 298.15 km | 918 | ||
7. | RP | Team Ulrich/ Brunner/ Boebel | Duo Discus | 110 | 14:11:05 | 17:24:09 | 3:13:04 | 88.76 km/h | 285.61 km | 902 | ||
8. | SKY | Frank Fröhlich | ASH 31 Mi/18m | 121 | 14:05:11 | 17:09:32 | 3:04:21 | 96.77 km/h | 297.33 km | 887 | ||
9. | L8 | Team Lott/ Wyrowski | Ls 8 | 108 | 14:14:39 | 17:09:35 | 2:54:56 | 86.24 km/h | 258.71 km | 885 | ||
10. | 2 | 63 | Team Schwehm/ Goll | ASG 32 | 116 | 14:02:50 | 16:57:55 | 2:55:05 | 90.92 km/h | 272.77 km | 855 | |
11. | SN | Uwe Wahlig | Ls 3 WL | 108 | 14:07:02 | 17:08:14 | 3:01:12 | 83.67 km/h | 252.68 km | 837 | ||
12. | 3 | D3 | Johannes Dibbern | HPH 304S S Shark | 120 | 14:15:02 | 17:20:33 | 3:05:31 | 91.15 km/h | 281.82 km | 807 | |
13. | 1 | XXX | Hans Kreuzer | Duo Discus | 110 | 14:09:46 | 17:13:20 | 3:03:34 | 79.53 km/h | 243.33 km | 734 | |
14. | C1 | Peter Lutz | Ventus 2 | 114 | 14:08:41 | 17:10:29 | 3:01:48 | 82.23 km/h | 249.15 km | 730 | ||
15. | 1 | S4 | Ulrich Götz | Ventus 2b | 114 | 14:11:43 | 17:10:05 | 2:58:22 | 81.25 km/h | 243.74 km | 713 | |
16. | 3 | AA | Andrea Abt | ASH 31 Mi/ 18m | 121 | 14:05:09 | 17:07:09 | 3:02:00 | 85.35 km/h | 258.90 km | 698 | |
17. | 2 | DU | Team Schneider/Maier/Lehmann | Duo Discus | 110 | 14:10:37 | 17:13:34 | 3:02:57 | 74.36 km/h | 226.72 km | 639 | |
18. | 2 | EL | Alfred Perlich | LS 3 | 107 | 14:04:30 | 17:12:11 | 3:07:41 | 70.19 km/h | 219.57 km | 599 | |
19. | 2 | S | Marius Boebel | Ventus 2b | 114 | 14:12:54 | 17:05:46 | 2:52:52 | 72.33 km/h | 217.00 km | 556 | |
20. | 2 | HH | Malte Brunner | Discus 2c T (15m) | 108 | 14:01:48 | 17:06:35 | 3:04:47 | 68.48 km/h | 210.89 km | 555 | |
21. | 2 | MB | Hans Rau | DG 800/18m | 118 | 14:18:23 | 17:24:00 | 3:05:37 | 74.34 km/h | 229.98 km | 547 | |
22. | 2 | GT | Jochen Kuhn | ASW 28 | 108 | 13:58:27 | 16:58:15 | 2:59:48 | 67.99 km/h | 203.96 km | 546 | |
23. | GIU | Team Schliephake | DG 1000/20m | 110 | 13:57:39 | 17:04:32 | 3:06:53 | 66.72 km/h | 207.82 km | 500 | ||
24. | 7S | Franz-Xaver Betz | ASW 20 | 110 | 14:01:15 | 17:06:41 | 3:05:26 | 65.36 km/h | 202.01 km | 476 | ||
25. | 1 | 47 | Team Reiter/ Merboth | Duo Discus | 110 | 14:02:05 | 16:42:52 | 2:40:47 | 62.56 km/h | 187.67 km | 429 | |
25. | 1 | MX | Harald Boyé | Ls 8 | 108 | 13:57:47 | 17:19:44 | 3:21:57 | 60.42 km/h | 203.37 km | 429 | |
25. | XR | Jürgen Sottung | Glasflugel 304 | 110 | 13:57:59 | 17:12:10 | 3:14:11 | 57.39 km/h | 185.74 km | 429 | ||
28. | 1 | CH | Peter Mangold | Ls 7 | 108 | 14:49:44 | 252.51 km | 379 | ||||
DNF | 2 | KB | Sebsatian Bethge | Ventus cT | 110 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 3 | AI | Stefan Kuse | Ventus cT | 110 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 7 | JO | Paul Gliwitzky | Ls 8 | 108 | 0.00 km | 0 |