CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Class | Handicap |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KTC | Kerrie CLAFFEY | SOAR NARROMINE | ASW 28 | Standard | 1 |
FQF | Michael DURRANT | GEELONG GC | LS 8t | Standard | 1 |
HDL | Tobias GEIGER | GLIDING CLUB OF VIC | LS 4 | Standard | 1.02 |
GMF | Swaantje GEYER | GERMANY | LS 1f | Standard | 1.06 |
GJE | Bryan HAYHOW | TEMORA GC | Discus | Standard | 1.01 |
XOK | Simon HOLDING | ALICE SPRINGS GC | LS 4 | Standard | 1.02 |
GEM | Ray HUMPHREY | BATHURST SC | ASW 24 | Standard | 1.01 |
XJB | Brett HUNTER | LS 7 | Standard | 1.01 | |
GWB | Ross McLEAN | NARROMINE GC | LS 8 | Standard | 1 |
ZJN | John NICHOLLS | ADELAIDE SC | Discus 2ct | Standard | 1 |
GGJ | John ORTON | GLIDING CLUB OF WA | SZD 55 | Standard | 1.01 |
IZE | Bjorn RECHINGER | DENMARK | LS 4 | Standard | 1.02 |
ZAE | Chris RICHARDS | ASW 24 | Standard | 1.01 | |
GFV | Mark ROWE | NARROMINE GC | Discus | Standard | 1.01 |
XGG | Greg SCHMIDT | KINGAROY SC | LS 8 | Standard | 1 |
XLG | Peter TEMPLE | ADELAIDE SC | LS 8 | Standard | 1 |
PNL | Peter TROTTER | KINGAROY | LS 8 | Standard | 1 |
OKZ | Tim WILSON | GLIDING CLUB OF VIC | LS 8 | Standard | 1 |
IUN | Adam WOOLLEY | KINGAROY SC | Discus | Standard | 1.01 |
GHP | Nigel ZIMMERMANN | BAROSSA VALLEY GC | Discus | Standard | 1.01 |
GMT | Jay ANDERSON | LAKE KEEPIT SC | LS 6 | Meter 15 | 0.985 |
XHC | Geoff BROWN | CANBERRA GC | ASW 20B | Meter 15 | 0.99 |
ZBB | John BUCHANAN | KINGAROY SC | ASG 29 | Meter 15 | 0.98 |
WVX | Terry CUBLEY | ADELAIDE SC | LS 3 | Meter 15 | 1.01 |
UKX | Haidyn DUNN | GEELONG GC | PIK 20B | Meter 15 | 1.03 |
GTD | Phil ELDRIDGE | BATHURST SC | ASW 20B | Meter 15 | 0.99 |
UHV | Martin FEEG | SOUTHERN CROSS GC | Ventus ct | Meter 15 | 0.985 |
FQK | Andrew HORTON | BALAKLAVA GC | Mosquito | Meter 15 | 1.01 |
WVC | Grant HUDSON | BALAKLAVA GC | PIK 20D | Meter 15 | 1.02 |
GFX | Helge LIEBERTZ | GERMANY | Speed Astir | Meter 15 | 1.03 |
GUP | Ian McCALLUM | BATHURST SC | Ventus c | Meter 15 | 0.985 |
GZZ | David PIETSCH | CANBERRA GC | ASW 20 | Meter 15 | 0.99 |
UKM | Louis SOLOMONS | SOUTHERN CROSS GC | Ventus a | Meter 15 | 0.985 |
HDY | Gary STEVENSON | GRAMPIANS SC | ASW 20B | Meter 15 | 0.99 |
IIC | Lisa TROTTER | KINGAROY SC | ASW 20 | Meter 15 | 1.005 |
GAX | Geoff VINCENT | GRAMPIANS SC | PIK 20B | Meter 15 | 1.03 |
IUO | Simon BROWN | GLIDING CLUB OF VIC | Discus 2 | Meter 18 | 0.96 |
GLQ | Brian DURIEU | LAKE KEEPIT SC | LS10 st | Meter 18 | 0.95 |
GAG | Andrew GEORGESON | KINGAROY SC | HpH 304 Shark | Meter 18 | 0.955 |
GVM | Tony TABART | CORANGAMITE SC | Ventus 2cxM | Meter 18 | 0.95 |
ZKT | Bruce TAYLOR | LAKE KEEPIT SC | Ventus 2cx | Meter 18 | 0.95 |
VNL | Craig VINALL | WAIKERIE GC | ASG 29E | Meter 18 | 0.95 |
ZDW | David WILSON | VICTORIAN MOTORLESS FLIGHT GROUP | ASG 29 | Meter 18 | 0.95 |
ULZ | Lars ZEHNDER | DARLING DOWNS SC | Ventus 2cx | Meter 18 | 0.95 |
XTK | Tom CLAFFEY | 2 WING AAFC | ASG 29 | Open | 0.95 |
HEBB | Eric HEINONEN | FINLAND | ASG 29 | Open | 0.95 |
IDJ | David JANSEN | KINGAROY SC | ASG 29E | Open | 0.95 |
GIV | Swain JOHNSON | GLIDING CLUB OF WA | DG800A | Open | 0.96 |
YVW | Gerrit KURSTJENS | DARLING DOWNS SC | Nimbus 4T | Open | 0.925 |
YPM | Pam KURSTJENS | DARLING DOWNS SC | Nimbus 4T | Open | 0.925 |
SCW | Antti LEHTO | FINLAND | Ventus 2cx | Open | 0.95 |
IUS | Peter ROBINSON | WAIKERIE GC | Nimbus 2 | Open | 0.98 |
DWA | Dion WESTON | CUDGEGONG SC | ASH 25 | Open | 0.945 |