52. Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 2021

Klippeneck, Germany,   31 July 2021 – 7 August 2021

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
K2 Rainer Rauch FG Wolf Hirth Arcus T Doppelsitzer 114
TT Klaus Kalmbach FSV Tübingen Arcus M Doppelsitzer 114
UW Uwe Benkens LSC ERFTLAND ASG32 Doppelsitzer 114
7UP Stefan Kessler FGWH Duo Discus T Doppelsitzer 110
XC Sebastian Kaiser SFG Schwenningen Duo Discus Doppelsitzer 110
BN Gerhard Hermann AC Bad Nauheim Arcus T Doppelsitzer 114
F4 Philipp Peternel FSV Mössingen Duo Discus Doppelsitzer 110
TR Timo Protzer FSV Wächtersberg Duo Discus T Doppelsitzer 110
UT Thomas Unseld SFC Ulm Duo Discus XLT Doppelsitzer 111
DT Gunter Spöcker FSV Tübingen Duo Discus Doppelsitzer 110
11 René van der Helm FSV Wächtersberg Arcus Doppelsitzer 114
BY Steffen Jenter Fliegergruppe Neuffenertal Arcus T Doppelsitzer 114
NH Kevin Dilger FSV Nürtingen Arcus T Doppelsitzer 114
NZ Moritz Mayer FSV Nürtingen Duo Discus XLT Doppelsitzer 111
TX Norbert Lietzau LSV Velbert DG1000T Doppelsitzer 110
WD Jürgen von Podewils LSV Schwarzwald Duo-Discus XLT Doppelsitzer 111
MB Dieter Schwenk LSV Müsingen-Eisberg Arcus M Doppelsitzer 114
UE Eric Ochs Akaflieg Tübingen Duo Discus XLT Doppelsitzer 111
HL Detlef Müller FC Mühldorf ASG32MI Doppelsitzer 114
BB Alexander Albrecht LSG Hanns Klemm Duo Discus XT Doppelsitzer 110
55 Dieter Höckh FSV Herrenberg Duo Discus XLT Doppelsitzer 111
WA Harry Hezel LSV Schwarzwald Arcus T Doppelsitzer 114
MP Jürgen Schönerstedt LSV Degerfeld Discus2 15-Meter 108
DV Peter Reinert SFG Spaichingen-Aldingen Discus 2 15-Meter 108
NC van Essen Wouter FSV Nürtingen LS8 neo 15-Meter 108
58 Lennart Wenzel FSV Tübingen Discus 2b 15-Meter 108
ZF Winfried Schulz LSV Dinslaken Discus 2b 15-Meter 108
YC Timon Schmid SFG Singen-Hilzingen LS7 neo 15-Meter 107
Z9 Jonas Pitschen Segelfluggruppe Zürich Discus 2c 15-Meter 108
T1 Jan-Philipp Gliese LFV Bottrop LS8 15-Meter 108
L8 Nick Fremau BZC LS8 15-Meter 108
2F Pascal Brunner SG Zürich Discus 2b 15-Meter 108
Z2 Sönke Ahlborn SG Zürich Discus 2b 15-Meter 108
AW Christoph S. Ackermann SG Solothurn Ventus b 15-Meter 110
BG Ernst Hoch FSV Mössingen Ventus 3 18-Meter 100
FA Stephan Mayer LSV Schwarzwald Ventus3M 18-Meter 100
AKi Albert Kiessling FG Wolf-Hirth Ventus 2cM/18m 18-Meter 100
HY Harry Tanner LSV Blumberg Discus 2Ct 18-Meter 100
7D Frank Jankowski-Zumbrink LSV Wiedenbrück e.V. Ventus 2cxT 18-Meter 100
IX Georg Unseld SFC Ulm Ventus 2cxM 18-Meter 100
DM Alexander Maier FSV Wächtersberg Ventus 2cM 18-Meter 100
WZ Ulrich Tenter LSV Schwarzwald Discus 2 18-Meter 100
OT Conrad Hartter FSV Tübingen JS1 18-Meter 100
IHS Volker Herzog LSV Schwarzwald ASG29E 18-Meter 100
RB Siegbert Jehle FSV Tübingen Ventus 2cxT 18-Meter 100
WV Markus Schweizer LSV Schwarzwald Ventus 3T 18-Meter 100
M Dietmar Daul Akaflieg Tübingen Ventus cM 18-Meter 100
FN Thomas Ingerfurth FG Nellingen Ventus 2cT 18-Meter 100
RF Wolfgang Rapp SG Säntis DG400 18-Meter 100
2T Thomas Wolf SFZ Königsdorf e.V. Ventus 3M 18-Meter 100
I Michael Reiff SFZ Sommersberg-Pritzwalk Ventus 2cxM 18-Meter 100
2W Martin Wirsch SFG Singen-Hilzingen Ventus 3M 18-Meter 100
AF David Humair AFG Zürich ASG29 18-Meter 100
TB Guido Bürgener LSV Velbert Discus 2cT 18-Meter 100
KK Klaus Karg Augsburger Verein für Segelflug Antares 18T 18-Meter 100
PE Philipp Ehrhardt FSK Nidda e.V. Ventus 2cxM 18-Meter 100
UX Marc Beckmann LSV Schwarzwald Ventus cT 18-Meter 100
LH Peter Scheyer LSV Gersthofen Ventus 2cxM 18-Meter 100
HNO Matthias Hölzl AFZ Unterwössen ASG29E 18-Meter 100
HC Claus Neuffer AFZ Unterwössen Ventus 3M 18-Meter 100
2X Bert Sr. Schmelzer KonAck LSV Viersen Ventus 3 18-Meter 100
AM1 Katharina Diehn Akaflieg Dresden LS4 Club 102.5
ITH Gunter Holder Aero Club Klippenbeck Mosquito Club 104
4U Alrik Dargel Akaflieg Dresden Cirrus (18m) Club 100
CRN Yves Müller ASG Zweisimmen ASW24 Club 104.8
YV Sascha Kopp LSV Schwarzwald Discus b Club 104.2
IE Edi Inaebnit Segelfluggruppe Bern Discus b Club 104.3
LG Malte Grosche Cambridge Gliding Centre Mini-Nimbus Club 103.7
AT Adrian Tschui LSV Blumberg LS4 Club 102.5
24 Jelle Vandebeeck Brasschaatse Zweefvliegclub ASW 24 Club 104.8
EVO Michael Reiner SG Schaffhausen JS1 Offene 100
CS Christian von Wischetzki FSV Radolfzell ASH25 Offene 100
QB Peter Neukom SG Bohlhof Nimbus 4DT Offene 100
E5 Gerd Lohner SFG Singen-Hilzingen Antares 20E Offene 100
99 Fabian Jung Akaflieg Dresden Nimbus 3DT Offene 100
MM Joachim Hirt LSB Donaueschingen Nimbus 3DM Offene 100
HU Guido Halter SG Säntis ASH25M Offene 100
JP Markus Full SFG Werdenfels e.V. ASH25Es Offene 100
G1 Christoph Böttigheimer FC Eichstätt JS1C Revelation Offene 100
4Y Henry Blum Luftsportvergg. Schw.-Baar Nimbus 4DM Offene 100
PF Hansjoerg Beutel LV Reutlingen Nimbus 4DM Offene 100

Latest winner

1. Christoph S. Ackermann 74.06 km/h
2. Jan-Philipp Gliese 70.41 km/h
3. Jürgen Schönerstedt 70.15 km/h
Updated: 04/08/2021, 06:58
1. Harry Tanner 84.86 km/h
2. Matthias Hölzl 77.24 km/h
3. David Humair 73.16 km/h
Updated: 04/08/2021, 06:57
1. Gerhard Hermann 82.53 km/h
2. Steffen Jenter 81.82 km/h
3. Gunter Spöcker 75.04 km/h
Updated: 04/08/2021, 06:59
1. Jelle Vandebeeck 76.19 km/h
2. Katharina Diehn 74.37 km/h
3. Yves Müller 73.41 km/h
Updated: 04/08/2021, 06:57

Latest task

Task 4, 3 Aug 2021
Task distance: 0.00 km
Updated: 03/08/2021, 07:08
Task 3, 2 Aug 2021
Task distance: 110.53 km  /  356.61 km  (232.58 km)
Task duration: 1:30:00
Updated: 02/08/2021, 16:07
Task 3, 2 Aug 2021
Task distance: 102.26 km  /  346.98 km  (223.55 km)
Task duration: 1:30:00
Updated: 02/08/2021, 20:00
Task 3, 2 Aug 2021
Task distance: 102.03 km  /  348.44 km  (224.08 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 02/08/2021, 16:06
Task 5, 4 Aug 2021
Task distance: 0.00 km
Updated: 04/08/2021, 06:57