66° Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela - Azul

Azul, Argentina,   6 January 2020 – 17 January 2020

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
ND Federico Buscema AeroClub San Martin Std. Jantar 2 Standard 100
LD Cristian Marcaida Club de Planeadores Condor LS 4 Standard 104
NA Eduardo Lauriti Club de Planeadores Cañuelas Std. Jantar 2 Standard 100
PC Norberto Oscar Chacho Club de Planeadores Cañuelas Std. Jantar 2 Standard 100
JS Martin Giorgio Asociación Aeronáutica Azul Club Astir IIb Standard 91
LJ Mauro Mascotena Club Argentino de Planeadores Albatros Std. Jantar 1 Standard 99
RI Cristian Franzini Club de Planeadores Rosario LS 4 Standard 104
M5 Fabian Solimo Club de Planeadores Zárate LS 4 Standard 104
EM Marcelo Verdura Club de Planeadores Rosario LS 7 Standard 106
Y3 Nicolás Verdura Club Argentino Planeadores Albatros Std. Jantar Standard 100
SI Andres De La Huerta Club de Planeadores Rosario Std. Jantar 2 Standard 100
ZG Martin Zanotti Club Argentino de Planeadores Albatros LS 4 Standard 104
2D Valentin Varela Club Argentino Planeadores Albatros LS 4 Standard 104
G4 Luis Barrera Club de Planeadores Córdoba LS 4 Standard 104
PB Gustavo Vazquez Club de Planeadores Otto Ballod LS 4 Standard 104
JG Martín Darrain Club de Planeadores Junin LS 4 Standard 104
QM Pablo Vazzano Asociación Aeronáutica Azul Std. Jantar 2 Standard 100
WG Jorge Tártara Asociación Aeronáutica  Azul Std. Cirrus Standard 99
DV Javier Sondón Asociación Aeronáutica  Azul Pegase Standard 102
4 Tomas Soler Club Argentino de Planeadores Albatros LS 4 Standard 104
RG Gonzalo Riera Club Argentino de Planeadores Albatros LS 4 Standard 104
2L Brian Nacaratto Club de Planeadores La Plata SZD 55 Standard 106
IP Matías Lanzinetti Club de Planeadores Bolívar LS 4 Standard 104
RR Lucas Goldenzweig Club de Planeadores Rosario LS 4 Standard 104
KC Dino Ghioni Club de Planeadores Junín Ls 4 Standard 104
RM Ailén Dubny Asociación Aeronáutica  Azul Std. Jantar 3 Standard 100
DP Santiago Demódena Club de Planeadores Bolivar LS 4 Standard 104
MK Mauricio Delfabro Aero Club San Francisco Discus Standard 107
TI Claudio Binimelis Club de Planeadores Rosario Std. Jantar 2 Standard 100
S1 Guillermo Arroquy Asociación Aeronáutica Azul LS 1 f Standard 100
SE Enrique Altamira Club Argentino de Planeadores Albatros Std. Jantar 2 Standard 100
IR Sergio Oscar Reinaudo ASW 20 Meter 15 110
A2 Virgilio Ferraris Club Argentino de Planeadores Albatros ASW 20 Meter 15 110
1R Joaquin Diez Hidalgo Club Argentino de Planeadores Albatros ASW 20 Meter 15 110
LG Federico Franchini Club de Planeadores Junin ASW 20 Meter 15 110
CR Anibal Izurieta Club de Planeadores Rivadavia ASW 20 Meter 15 110
MB Omar Trivellini Club de Planeadores Cutral Co LS 6 Meter 15 111
WR Jorge Arias Riera Sillas Voladoras ASW 20 Meter 15 110
KA Alfredo Jobke Club de Planeadores Cóndor ASW 20 Meter 15 110
EG Simón San Sebastian Club de Planeadores Junin DG 400 Meter 15 109
N1 Felipe Girado Club de Planeadores Zarate ASW 20 Meter 15 110
DW Jorge De Diego Club de Planeadores Otto Ballod ASW 20 Meter 15 110
WL José María Dentone Club de Planeadores Zárate ASW 20 Meter 15 110
Y Pablo Pascolo Club de Planeadores Córdoba LS 6 Meter 15 111
SZ Paztor & Paztor Club de Planeadores Cañuelas Duo Discus Meter 15 110
T2 Nestor Walter Enrico Club de Planeadores Cañuelas ASW 20 Meter 15 110
RJ Eduardo Toselli Club de Planeadores Córdoba ASW 20 Meter 15 110
CQ Sebastian Luengo Club de Planeadores Rivadavia ASW 20 Meter 15 110
JC Hector Sosa Aero Club San Francisco ASW 20 Meter 15 110
ZZ Sebastián Fulquet Asociación Aeronáutica  Azul ASW 20 Meter 15 110
VN Manuel Darrain Club de Planeadores Junin ASW 20 Meter 15 110
FU José Carlos Damiano Club de Planeadores Bolivar Ventus b/15m Meter 15 110
DR Esteban Miguel Bengochea Club Argentino de Planeadores Albatros ASW 20 Meter 15 110
10 Ignacio Artico Club Argentino de Planeadores Albatros LS 6 Meter 15 111
DK Guillermo Aira Asociación Aeronáutica  Azul ASW 20 Meter 15 110
XL Claudio Larentis Club de planeadores Junin Nimbus 3/22.9m Open 119
JV Juan Vastik Club de Planeadores Córdoba Nimbus 3/22.9m Open 119
C Carlos Calamante Club de Planeadores Zarate Kestrel Open 112
RW Martin Bossart Club de Planeadores Zarate Ventus 2cxM 18m Open 118
NF Nicolás Fassi Aero Club San Francisco Ventus bT 16.6m Open 113
EF Eduardo Fassi Aero Club San Francisco Ventus 2b Open 114
LM Maximiliano Vignati Club de Planeadores Cóndor Nimbus 2 b Open 114
IF Repicky & Treuer Club Argentino de Planeadores Albatros Arcus M Open 116
GS Goldenzweig & Pettenazza Club de Planeadores Rosario Arcus M Open 116
RA Raul Garda Club de Planeadores Otto Ballod JS 3 18mts Open 121
RD Alberto Garcia Club de Planeadores Córdoba Ventus 2cxM/18m Open 118
C2 Javier Codini Aero Club San Francisco LAK 17/18m Open 117
JB Joaquin Blanco Club de Planeadores Pehuajo Ventus 2cxM/18m Open 118
L1 Lucas Berca Club de Planeadores Rosario Ventus CM 17.6m Open 115
RS Santiago Berca Club de Planeadores Rosario Ventus 2cxM/18m Open 118
RX Juan P. Verdura Club de Planeadores Rosario Ventus 2cxM/18m Open 118
A3 Claudio Schmidt Aeroclube de Rio Claro (BRA) Arcus M Open 116
ET Barrera & Mocibob Club de Planeadores Córdoba ASH 25 Open 123

Latest winner

1. Sebastian Luengo 85.50 km/h
2. Manuel Darrain 84.94 km/h
3. Pablo Pascolo 84.98 km/h
Updated: 17/01/2020, 20:16
1. Nicolás Verdura 76.78 km/h
2. Martín Darrain 79.62 km/h
3. Lucas Goldenzweig 76.97 km/h
Updated: 17/01/2020, 20:29
HC Claudio Schmidt 86.16 km/h
1. Martin Bossart 85.98 km/h
2. Juan Vastik 86.13 km/h
Updated: 17/01/2020, 19:25

Latest task

Task 10, 17 Jan 2020
Task distance: 132.90 km  /  265.74 km  (198.61 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 17/01/2020, 15:17
Task 11, 17 Jan 2020
Task distance: 148.43 km  /  338.45 km  (242.02 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Updated: 17/01/2020, 15:17
Task 10, 17 Jan 2020
Task distance: 137.82 km  /  303.87 km  (219.20 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 17/01/2020, 15:18