AmstelGlide 2019

Soesterberg AB, Netherlands,   22 June 2019 – 23 June 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
NC Roeland van der Meer Nijac DG 800S Combi 113
KM Jeroen van Dijk ACvZ LS 3 Combi 107
M6 Filip Verver M6 ASW 27 Combi 114
YB Sylvain van der Meer DSA LS 6 Combi 111
T12 Luc Visser ZC Teuge Duo Discus Combi 110
2T Reitsma & Ooijevaar ACvZ Duo Discus XLT Combi 111
KD Luuk Koomen KZC DG 1000/20m Combi 110
1Z Philippe Hendriks EZZC Duo Discus T Combi 110
E12 den Baars & den Baars GeZC Duo Discus XLT Combi 111
M3 Biesters & Gooszen ACvZ Duo Discus XLT Combi 111
G3 Robin Smit GLC Illustrious Duo Discus Combi 110
VNE Niels van Nieuwland GLC Illustrious Discus 2CT/18m Combi 114
GO9 Aarnout Bakker GoZC Discus 2CT/18m Combi 114
M8 Lizzy van Zomeren ACvZ LS 8 Combi 108
M7 Daan van Kol ACvZ LS 8 neo Combi 108
MH Rik van den Boer Albatros LS 8 Combi 108
NT Tim Schwarte NijAC ASW 24E Combi 107
MP Erwin Hartenberg KLU ZC Sicut Larus Discus Combi 107
VY Peter Millenaar KNVvL Ventus 3T/18m Open 121
29 Sikko Vermeer ACvZ ASG 29Es/18m Open 119
JS Hadriaan van Nes ACS JS 1 Revelation Open 119
ARC van Breemen & van Breemen WBAC Arcus T Open 114
DX Wolff & Wolff GeZC Arcus T Open 114
4US William Stalenburg GoZC Arcus M Open 114
43 Vincent Dolfin ACvZ Arcus M Open 114
APU Marco Vermeer GeZC JS 1c/18m Open 119
EG Chris van der Meyden ACvZ Ventus cM 17.6m Open 115
CC van Willenswaard & van Broekhuijsen ACvZ Ventus 2cT/18m Open 118
2V Matthijs Tanis ACvZ Ventus 2cT/18m Open 118
iKD Thijs Pare ACvZ Ventus cT 17.6m Open 115
ML Mark Leeuwenburgh ACvZ ASG 29e/18m Open 119
T10 Steffen Landman ZC Teuge LS 6/18m Open 117
TK Sven Kruizenga GeZC Ventus 2cT/18m Open 118
SM Dirk Hoeben ACvZ Ventus 2cT/18m Open 118
M2 Jan Paul Beeke ACvZ ASG 29e/18m Open 119
CO Andre Kremer ACvZ LS 3 Club 107
AN Jan Schets ACvZ Discus bT Club 107
SV Dick Laan DSA PIK 20 D Club 104
74 Frank Hiemstra FAC Std. Cirrus Club 99
M5 Jacobus de Groot ACvZ ASK 23 Club 92
YY Jan van de Ven VeZC ACvZ DG 300 WL Club 105
N8 Joep Heesakkers ACN DG 300 Club 104
IX Lars Berendes ACS DG 300 Club 104
BU Marco Nierop ZCNK Mini Nimbus Club 107
D3 Nick Faber ZCD LS 4 Club 104
Ag Simon van den Eijkel ZCD Std. Cirrus Club 99
ITB Stijn van Hofwegen ZVC Volkel ASW 20 Club 110
M9 Anitoaei & Kuiper ACvZ ASK 21 Club 92
M4 Theo Janssen ACvZ ASK 23 Club 92
Z2 Xander de Wit ZES Twin III Club 97
13 Reinier Vos KZC Std. Cirrus Club 99

Latest winner

1. Nick Faber 92.78 km/h
2. Joep Heesakkers 91.38 km/h
3. Simon van den Eijkel 86.08 km/h
Updated: 23/06/2019, 19:33
1. Jeroen van Dijk 103.56 km/h
2. Rik van den Boer 102.12 km/h
3. Robin Smit 99.39 km/h
Updated: 23/06/2019, 19:55
1. Peter Millenaar 115.16 km/h
2. Hadriaan van Nes 112.86 km/h
3. Marco Vermeer 110.79 km/h
Updated: 23/06/2019, 19:43

Latest task

Task 2, 23 Jun 2019
Task distance: 156.77 km
Updated: 23/06/2019, 18:44
Task 2, 23 Jun 2019
Task distance: 200.93 km
Updated: 23/06/2019, 18:42
Task 2, 23 Jun 2019
Task distance: 228.11 km
Updated: 23/06/2019, 18:45