Arboga Open 2017

Arboga, Sweden,   1 July 2017 – 8 July 2017

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
XT Samuelsen & Gonzales Os Aero Klubb Duo Discus XLT 20m Two Seater 111
RS Hensner & Bergström Motala FK Duo Discus XLT 20m Two Seater 111
LB Ekdahl & Sköld Herrljunga FK DG 1001S 20m Two Seater 110
AKF Ganev & Lindbom Uppsala Fk Duo Discus XLT 20m Two Seater 111
XLT Larsson & Blomberg Uppsala Fk Duo Discus XLT 20m Two Seater 111
DT Löfgren & Henriksson SFK Karlstad Duo Discus T 20m Two Seater 110
XP Haven & Jobs Uppsala Fk Arcus M 20m Two Seater 114
2W Börje Gustavsson Borås SFK LAK 17 18 Meter 100
2Y Henrik Åslund Linköpings SFK DG808C 18 Meter 100
UR Ulf Ringertz Eskilstuna FK Ventus 2cxT 18 Meter 100
IZ Börje Ragnarsson Lidköpings Fk LS6C/18 18 Meter 100
JJ Peter Olsson Göreborgs SFK ASG29E 18 Meter 100
UA Tonny Olsson Stockholms SFK ASG29E 18 Meter 100
IMU Torbjörn Olsson Lidköpings SFK Ventus a/16,6 18 Meter 100
RL Bengt Nilsson Göteborgs SFK Ventus 2CM 18 Meter 100
KX Gunnar Karlsson Örebro SFK Ventus 2cxaJ 18 Meter 100
2T Peter Johansson Uppsala FK ASG29E 18 Meter 100
1G Jan Hasslid SFK Karlstad Ventus 2cxM 18 Meter 100
VA Torbjörn Hägnander Lidköpings SFK LS 10-s-18 18 Meter 100
7X Börje Eriksson Uppsala FK Ventus 3 18 Meter 100
XL Holger Eriksson Västerås FK ASH26 18 Meter 100
VZ Peter Cutting Malmö SFK ASG29E 18 Meter 100
P8 Lars Jauring Arboga Fk PIK 20 D Club Class 103
SW Christer Mjøs Os Aeroklubb ASW 15b Club Class 98
DB Sondre Bjøro Os Aeroklubb ASW 15b Club Class 98
MX Thomas Pollack Östra Sörmlands FK ASW 19 Club Class 100
GG Stefan Björnstam Östra Sörmlands Fk DG 600 WL Club Class 109
EU Robert Klasson Jönköpings SFK LS 4 Club Class 104
A1 Niklas Löfgren SFK Karlstad Std Cirrus Club Class 100
LM Martin Bjørnebekk Jeløy Seilflyklubb Mosquito Club Class 107
W20 Magnus Schön Feringe SFK ASW20 Club Class 108
KB Nils Gardell Motala FK Discus CS Club Class 107
A3 Rauno Seimilä Arboga FK ASW20 Club Class 108
UF Kato Kvitne Os Aeroklubb ASW20 Club Class 108
Z4 Gloria Stenfelt Stockholms SFK Std Cirrus WL Club Class 101
T Thomas Hansen NTNU Std Cirrus WL Club Class 101
R8 Hans Forsberg Herrljunga FK LS 3 Club Class 107
1 Gunnar Axelsson Borås SFK DG 500 Club Class 100
FV Patrik Rosén Linköpings SFK Discus Club Class 107
III Björn Regnström Göteborgs SFK LS1-d Club Class 98
X1 Bo-Lennart Dahlström Stockholms SFK LS 1-f Club Class 101
G7 Per Carlin Arboga FK LS1-f Club Class 101

Latest winner

1. Thomas Hansen 86.78 km/h
2. Per Carlin 86.26 km/h
3. Niklas Löfgren 83.58 km/h
Updated: 08/07/2017, 13:47
1. Peter Johansson 103.02 km/h
2. Holger Eriksson 101.67 km/h
3. Peter Cutting 101.62 km/h
Updated: 08/07/2017, 13:48
1. Ganev & Lindbom 93.97 km/h
2. Ekdahl & Sköld 92.74 km/h
3. Larsson & Blomberg 91.70 km/h
Updated: 08/07/2017, 14:09

Latest task

Task 7, 7 Jul 2017
Task distance: 235.84 km
Updated: 07/07/2017, 14:08
Task 7, 7 Jul 2017
Task distance: 285.20 km
Updated: 07/07/2017, 14:09
Task 7, 7 Jul 2017
Task distance: 285.20 km
Updated: 07/07/2017, 14:10