[Condor]Australia Condor 2 Competition

Austral Downs, Australia,   20 May 2020 – 3 June 2020

Preliminary results for Open on task 3 (21 May 2020)

Turnpoints:88WEEW - 80TOGO - 16BELA - 62NARA - 88WEEW
Task distance: 138.73 km
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000, Pvmax: 556, Pdmax: 444 ; f=1.000, N=12, Nd=11, Nv=10
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 7 VPB
Mark Hunt(LS4-a)
LS4-a 970 00:29:30 01:26:55 57:25 177.99 km/h 170.33 km 1,000
2. 4 MH
Marc Hugelshofer(JS1-21)
JS1-21 1110 00:21:36 01:13:22 51:46 197.42 km/h 170.33 km 949
3. OBH
Luke Swinkels
Ventus 3-18 1085 00:25:00 01:19:44 54:44 186.72 km/h 170.33 km 896
4. 1 3R
David Kinlan
Antares 18S 1080 00:21:20 01:20:41 59:21 172.19 km/h 170.33 km 781
5. 1 GY
Steve Coulton
Libelle 925 00:22:26 01:33:27 1:11:01 143.90 km/h 170.33 km 746
6. 1 DOK
Werner Strauss
Discus 2a 1010 00:21:29 01:28:05 1:06:36 153.45 km/h 170.33 km 713
7. 5 928
Leonard Zech
Ventus 3-18 1085 00:24:35 01:30:07 1:05:32 155.95 km/h 170.33 km 639
8. 2 AK
Andre Kolodochka
Antares 18S 1080 00:21:39 01:30:35 1:08:56 148.25 km/h 170.33 km 580
9. 3 47
Nic Joosten
Ventus 3-18 1085 00:28:59 01:42:34 1:13:35 138.89 km/h 170.33 km 496
10. 4 MO
Laurie Simpkins(JS1-18)
JS1-18 1085 00:22:24 01:37:52 1:15:28 135.42 km/h 170.33 km 467
11. 3 JO
Iain G(LS8)
LS8 Neo 1010 00:23:19 164.25 km 393
12. 1 KEV
Kevin Roden
DDSC Antares 18S 1080 00:25:01 15.90 km 36
DNF 5 K1
Neil Bennett
ASW 20B 1012 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 JO
Iain G(Ventus 3-15)
Ventus 3-15 1030 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 ZMH
Rob Matthews
JS1-21 1110 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 JC
James Curry
Duo Discus 1010 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 EEE
Peter Crowhurst(Diana 2)
Diana 2 1030 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 MB
Matt Broug
Ventus 3-18 1085 0.00 km 0
DNF 5 Q0
Erich Wittstock
ASG 29-18 1075 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 CT
Darren Underwood
Libelle 925 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 UP
JJ Tomo(Antares)
Antares18S 1080 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 UP
JJ Tomo(Duo Discus)
Duo Discus 1010 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 MO
Laurie Simpkins(Standard Cirrus)
Standard Cirrus 935 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 SFR
A Plumpton
LS4a 970 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 Z2
Alan Payne
ASG 29-18 1075 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 N0
Nick Oakley
Ventus 3-18 1085 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 BLL
Brendon Lovell
Antares 18S 1080 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 DUC
Peter Loftus
ASW 20B 1012 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 EKM
Dave Leventer
JS1-18 1085 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 JK4
Jordan Kerr
JS1-18 1085 0.00 km 0
DNF 5 VPB
Mark Hunt(Ventus 3-18)
Ventus 3-18 1085 0.00 km 0
DNF 4 MH
Marc Hugelshofer(Standard Cirrus)
Standard Cirrus 935 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 AG
Andrew Georgeson
JS1-18 1085 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 TEX
Tex ex
JS1-18 1085 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 TE
Todd Edwards
Ventus 3-18 1085 0.00 km 0
DNF 4 PD
Paul Dealy
ASW 20B 1012 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 EEE
Peter Crowhurst(Antares)
Antares 18S 1080 0.00 km 0
DNF 4 4Q
Mike Codling
DDSC Antares 18S 1080 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 P2
Peter Brunton
Ventus3-18 1085 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 MB
M Brom
Antares 18S 1080 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 BB
Ben Brand
CCSC Antares 18S 1080 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 N1
Norm Bloch
JS1-21 1110 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly