Championnat de France libre 18m 2019

Issoudun Le Fay, France,   7 July 2019 – 13 July 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
Y5 Christophe Véron CVVE Bailleau LS 8 18m 18m 100
70 Francois Delfosse AC Universitaire de Louvain ASG 29E 18m 100
3V Jean-Philippe Légier Planeurs Tarn et Garonne Ventus 3t 18m 100
FF Gilles Hug AAVO Chérence ASG 29ES 18m 100
3C Hadrien Soulet P2B Ploermel LS6c 18m 18m 100
JS François Moreau PGN Nancy Malzeville LAK 17A 18m 100
IC Christian Mallick EAS Sarreguemines ASG 29 E 18m 100
F Jean-Claude Girardin CAB Beynes Ventus 2cxa 18m 100
I Anaïs Gaubert AACM Coulommiers Ventus 2c 18m 18m 100
BL Eric Garnier CVVE Bailleau ASG 29 ES 18m 100
FD Anne Ducarouge ACBA Nogaro JS1 18m 100
LEO Riccardo Brigliadori AVL JS1C 18m 100
BM Francis Svobodny AAVE Buno Ventus 2cxM 18m 100
JG Jean-Georges Schwartz CA Beynes ASG 29ES 18m 100
PL Pierre Roumet AC Sologne Romorantin DG 800 B 18m 100
2X Jerôme Renault AC Sologne Romorantin Ventus 2cxa 18m 100
V Régis Marguerie PIV Rennes Saint-Sulpice ASG 29 18m 100
BW Didier Leonhart AACM Coulommiers ASG 29 ES 18m 100
TI Jean-Pierre Hamel PIV Saint-Sulpice DG 800 S 18m 100
GN Gérard Granger AC Sologne Romorantin ASG 29E 18m 100
OG Olivier Foissard AC Sologne Romorantin Ventus 2 cxt 18m 100
57 Margherita Acquaderni ACAO Varese Ventus 3 FES 18m 100
2L Marilyne Abadie-Bérard AAVE Buno JS3 18m 100
TP Paris & Lherm CVV Pic Saint-Loup EB 29D Libre 125
AC Sabatier & Lescure Nimbus 4DT Libre 120.5
EVO Yann Forestier AAVA Vinon JS1C 21m Libre 124
YR Bernard Varboki EIVV Chambord Armée de l'Air Nimbus 4D Libre 119.5
SD1 Sébastien Dubreuil VVY La Roche sur Yon JS1C 21m Libre 124
CJ Christophe Sturm CICVVA Colmar JS1 Libre 124
J Jutta Sturm CICVVA Colmar ASH25 Libre 119
72 Sylvain Gerbaud ACBA Nogaro JS1C 21m Libre 124
4C Alexandre Nieder CIPVVS Strasbourg ASH 25 Libre 119.5
BSA Serge Leclercq Collarada Airpull Nimbus 4D Libre 119.5
53 Antonio Caraffini ACAO Varese ASG 32 Mi Libre 119.5
PC Christophe Delort d'Exéa CVA Auch ASH 25 26m Libre 120
1Z Thomas Chaunut ALSA Limoges ASW22 22m Libre 120
RC Caillard & Hersen ASH 30 Mi Libre 124
11 Aboulin & Esteban Loring ASH 25 Libre 119.5
EJ Philippe de Péchy PIV Rennes Saint-Sulpice JS1C 21m Libre 124
EB Eric Bernard AAA Bordeaux JS1C 21m Libre 124
66 Aboulin & Ingremeau CVV Roanne ASH 25 Libre 119.5

Latest winner

1. Philippe de Péchy 135.15 km/h
2. Sylvain Gerbaud 134.75 km/h
3. Eric Bernard 130.55 km/h
Updated: 14/07/2019, 17:05
18m
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard 124.12 km/h
2. Anne Ducarouge 123.49 km/h
3. Eric Garnier 121.24 km/h
3. Christian Mallick 121.23 km/h
HC Francois Delfosse 121.24 km/h
Updated: 14/07/2019, 18:07

Latest task

Task 7, 13 Jul 2019
Task distance: 582.26 km
Updated: 13/07/2019, 17:06
18m
Task 7, 13 Jul 2019
Task distance: 560.40 km
Updated: 13/07/2019, 17:06