Celje Cup 2020 - XXIX. Državno prvenstvo Slovenije v jadralnem letenju

Celje, Slovenia,   27 June 2020 – 4 July 2020

Unofficial results for Open on task 3 (29 June 2020)

Turnpoints:008Kunigunda - 061Raduha - 190Kostrivnica UL - 155Šoštanj - 011Ljubecna - 000Celje
Task distance: 97.17 km  /  245.06 km  (177.82 km)
Task duration: 1:30:00
Task info:Assigned Area Task, Maximum Points: 400, F = 0,833, Fcr = 1,000, Max speed pts: 178 ; Dm = 100km, D1 = 250km, handicapping enabled ; N: 15, n1: 10, n2: 10, Do: 140,33km, Vo: 93,56km/h
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
HC AR
Gintas Zube
ASG 29/18m 120 13:44:04 15:13:22 1:29:18 108.24 km/h 162.37 km 360
1. JR
Sebastian Ramšak
AK Celje Ventus 17.6m 115 13:38:38 15:06:40 1:28:02 97.81 km/h 146.71 km 333
HC AY
Miguel Schwan
Sfc Tulln ASG 29/18m 120 13:41:49 15:10:12 1:28:23 102.52 km/h 153.79 km 329
2. 42
Boštjan Pristavec
AK ALC Lesce LS 8/18m 114 13:58:33 15:26:47 1:28:14 90.95 km/h 136.43 km 306
HC IP3
Pierre de Broqueville
Rack EB 29 127 13:26:05 15:06:35 1:40:30 101.11 km/h 169.36 km 305
3. ET
Šibanc & Resnik
AK Celje Arcus M 114 13:53:40 15:21:26 1:27:46 88.99 km/h 133.49 km 297
4. 1 EM
Uroš Krašovic
AK Celje Ventus 3 121 13:32:58 15:05:13 1:32:15 92.96 km/h 142.93 km 290
5. BER
Miha Berginc
AK Celje ASG 29/18m 120 13:36:56 15:07:05 1:30:09 87.43 km/h 131.37 km 270
HC LL
Matthew Scutter
Adelaide Soaring Club Diana 2 116 13:43:45 15:09:49 1:26:04 84.37 km/h 126.55 km 269
6. CG
Travner & Polajžar
AK Celje Duo Discus 110 13:41:39 15:07:01 1:25:22 77.71 km/h 116.56 km 258
7. MD
Šlaus & Munda
LC Maribor Duo Discus 110 14:06:32 15:42:40 1:36:08 75.68 km/h 121.26 km 248
8. 1 DZ
Vito Strasberger
AK Novo mesto JS 1 Revelation 121 13:24:16 14:57:43 1:33:27 80.48 km/h 125.34 km 236
HC AX
Martin Stessl
FSC Weiz JS 3 121 13:56:37 15:34:33 1:37:56 79.77 km/h 130.20 km 233
9. 1 LZ
Luka Žnidaršič
AK Postojna Ventus 3 121 13:50:44 15:13:41 1:22:57 78.47 km/h 117.71 km 228
10. 1 3W
Borut Mlakar
AK Novo mesto ASH 31 121 13:39:56 15:02:01 1:22:05 72.69 km/h 109.04 km 203
HC BK
Katrin Senne
FSV Sindelfingen JS 3 121 13:26:07 146.14 km 175
11. NL
Jernej Lokovšek
AK ALC Lesce JS 3 121 13:23:01 139.42 km 167
12. 1 JL
Jure Lokovšek
ALC Lesce Lak 17/15m 113 13:43:33 101.74 km 131
HC BPG
Prodorutti & Bardelli
Serristori Arcus M 114 14:06:44 83.13 km 106
13. 2 MS
Damjan Korpič
AK Murska Sobota Discus 2C/18m 114 14:06:51 39.18 km 50
14. 2 CH
Matic Knez
AK Celje Discus 2/18m 114 14:05:59 22.86 km 29
15. 1 KA
Albin Luin
AK ALC Lesce DG 808B/18m 118 14:23:18 5.75 km 7
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially
AR - Unofficial results at 20:00 on 1.7.2020
AY - Finish to low 2m
CG - Fix rate > 4s. Last warning!
NL - Finish to low 38m. Photo landing on finish line is better than 114 penalty points
MS - Airspace violation at Menina 6000ft