Coppa Città di Ferrara 2020

Ferrara, Italy,   26 June 2020 – 5 July 2020

Official results for Coppa Città di Ferrara on task 3 (28 June 2020)

Turnpoints:01CHIESU - 58POLESE - 18BRESCE - 15BADIA - 10CORONE - 06FETrag
Task distance: 240.65 km
Task info:Racing Task, Maximum Points: 566, F = 1,000, Fcr = 1,000, Max speed pts: 343 ; Dm = 100km, D1 = 250km, handicapping enabled ; N: 22, n1: 22, n2: 20, Do: 240,65km, Vo: 114,55km/h
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. LEO
Riccardo Brigliadori
A.V.L. Js1/21 124 14:07:34 16:02:26 1:54:52 125.70 km/h 240.65 km 566
2. 3 PC
Peter Hartmann
Austria Antares 23E 124 14:15:31 16:11:33 1:56:02 124.44 km/h 240.65 km 555
3. LS
Christian Derold
Austria Antares 32E 124 14:15:37 16:11:58 1:56:21 124.10 km/h 240.65 km 553
4. 1 CU
Giancarlo Grinza
AeC Torino Ventus3/18m 120.5 14:08:54 16:12:18 2:03:24 117.01 km/h 240.65 km 522
5. 2 8D
Davide Schiavotto
Prealpi Venete Js3/18 120.5 14:07:37 16:11:58 2:04:21 116.12 km/h 240.65 km 515
6. 1 Y
Giorgio Galetto
Prealpi Venete Ventus 3 120.5 14:07:45 16:12:44 2:04:59 115.53 km/h 240.65 km 510
7. 1 3E
Lucio Bordin
Prealpi Venete Ventus 2CXT 119 14:07:49 16:22:37 2:14:48 107.12 km/h 240.65 km 450
8. RY
Roberto Pinato
Prealpi Venete JS-3-18m 120.5 14:07:51 16:21:48 2:13:57 107.79 km/h 240.65 km 445
9. 1 V
Vittorio Squarciafico
Aec. Novi Ligure Nimbus 4 121 14:16:30 16:31:51 2:15:21 106.68 km/h 240.65 km 432
10. 3 MA
Mauro Brunazzo
A.C.A.O. Arcus M 117 14:18:57 16:39:40 2:20:43 102.61 km/h 240.65 km 427
11. 2 FK
Marco Massimo Kessler
A.V.M. Lak 17a/18 118 14:07:56 16:29:07 2:21:11 102.27 km/h 240.65 km 417
12. 1 SM
Sandro Montemaggi
A.eC Pavullo ASG 29E/18 119.5 14:08:06 16:21:14 2:13:08 108.46 km/h 240.65 km 415
13. 1 LH
Pino Dal Grande
Prealpi Venete Ventus 2CXM 119 14:00:41 16:24:20 2:23:39 100.52 km/h 240.65 km 394
14. PP
Acquaderni & Bresciani
A.V.F Arcus T 117 14:06:14 16:36:03 2:29:49 96.38 km/h 240.65 km 373
15. 2 EB
Egidio Babbi
A.V.F. Ash31Mi 122 14:19:49 16:44:07 2:24:18 100.06 km/h 240.65 km 369
16. 2 ET
Francesco Ziche
Prealpi Venete Ventus 2cxM/18 119 13:42:13 16:14:01 2:31:48 95.12 km/h 240.65 km 348
17. 2 RG
Silveri & Casale
AeC Benevento Hph 304 TS TwinShark 117 14:08:03 16:45:52 2:37:49 91.49 km/h 240.65 km 331
18. 1 A8
Andrea Salvadori
A.eC Pavullo DG 808B 118 13:42:05 16:20:29 2:38:24 91.16 km/h 240.65 km 321
19. 1 LA
Lorenzo Allegrini
Prealpi Venete Ventus2/18m 119 14:11:09 16:49:15 2:38:06 91.33 km/h 240.65 km 316
20. 1 007
Lorenzo Fornari
A.C.A.O Ventus A 113 14:21:40 17:13:58 2:52:18 83.80 km/h 240.65 km 290
21. K
Patrizia Roilo
AeC Pavullo ASG 29E 18m 119.5 13:41:35 17:03:26 3:21:51 71.53 km/h 240.65 km 223
22. 2 VF
Andrea Amati
A.V.F LAK17-18m 118.5 13:59:36 209.67 km 185
DNF 7 K2
Roberto Istel
AeC Pavullo Arcus M 117 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
SM - Quota massima superata (1843)