Coppa Città di Varese - 2019

Calcinate Del Pesce, Italy,   23 June 2019 – 30 June 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
4A Alessandro Villa ACAO Ventus 2cT/18m Meter 18 100
5I Franco Poletti ACAO Discus b Meter 18 100
MC Aldo Pigni ACAO Ventus 3 FES Meter 18 100
GE Ugo Pavesi ACAO ASG 29/18m Meter 18 100
SM Sandro Montemaggi AeC Pavullo ASG 29/18m Meter 18 100
LA Alfio Lavazza ACAO LS 8 Meter 18 100
S5 Silverio Della Rosa ACAO Ventus 2 ax Meter 18 100
PG Corrado Costa ACAO ASG 29/18m Meter 18 100
AG Luca Castelli ACAO JS 1 EVO 18m Meter 18 100
LS Alois Baumgartner AeC Bolzano Ventus 2CXM/18m Meter 18 100
57 Margherita Acquaderni ACAO Ventus 3 FES Meter 18 100
4A Alessandro Villa ACAO Ventus 2cT/18m Open 100
EC Antonio Soffici ACAO Nimbus 4T Open 100
AS Alberto Sironi ACAO Quintus Open 100
5I Franco Poletti ACAO Discus b Open 100
MC Aldo Pigni ACAO Ventus 3 FES Open 100
GE Ugo Pavesi ACAO ASG 29/18m Open 100
SM Sandro Montemaggi AeC Pavullo ASG 29/18m Open 100
LA Alfio Lavazza ACAO LS 8 Open 100
SA Gerolamo Ghiringhelli ACAO ASH 25 Mi >= 26m Open 100
PA Ferrero & 1 ACAO Arcus T Open 100
CHE Faggioni & Castiglioni ACAO ASH 25M >= 26m Open 100
S5 Silverio Della Rosa ACAO Ventus 2 ax Open 100
PG Corrado Costa ACAO ASG 29/18m Open 100
W2 Alberto Consolini ACAO Duo Discus Open 100
AG Luca Castelli ACAO JS 1 EVO 18m Open 100
53 Caraffini & Fraenza ASG 32 Mi Open 100
LS Alois Baumgartner AeC Bolzano Ventus 2CXM/18m Open 100
57 Margherita Acquaderni ACAO Ventus 3 FES Open 100
5I Franco Poletti ACAO Discus b Coppa Città di Varese 110
W2 Alberto Consolini ACAO Duo Discus Coppa Città di Varese 112
MC Aldo Pigni ACAO Ventus 3 FES Coppa Città di Varese 120.5
57 Margherita Acquaderni ACAO Ventus 3 FES Coppa Città di Varese 120.5
LS Alois Baumgartner AeC Bolzano Ventus 2CXM/18m Coppa Città di Varese 119
4A Alessandro Villa ACAO Ventus 2cT/18m Coppa Città di Varese 118
S5 Silverio Della Rosa ACAO Ventus 2 ax Coppa Città di Varese 115
AS Alberto Sironi ACAO Quintus Coppa Città di Varese 124
EC Antonio Soffici ACAO Nimbus 4T Coppa Città di Varese 123
LA Alfio Lavazza ACAO LS 8 Coppa Città di Varese 111
AG Luca Castelli ACAO JS 1 EVO 18m Coppa Città di Varese 119.5
DD Christian Hynek ASKÖ Flugsport Wien EB 29 DR Coppa Città di Varese 126
CM Christian Derold ISV Tirol ASH 31 Mi/21m Coppa Città di Varese 122
CHE Faggioni & Castiglioni ACAO ASH 25M >= 26m Coppa Città di Varese 121
SA Gerolamo Ghiringhelli ACAO ASH 25 Mi >= 26m Coppa Città di Varese 121
53 Caraffini & Fraenza ASG 32 Mi Coppa Città di Varese 118
SM Sandro Montemaggi AeC Pavullo ASG 29/18m Coppa Città di Varese 119.5
PG Corrado Costa ACAO ASG 29/18m Coppa Città di Varese 119.5
PA Ferrero & 1 ACAO Arcus T Coppa Città di Varese 117
PC Peter Hartmann AC Scharnstein Antares 23T Coppa Città di Varese 124
GE Ugo Pavesi ACAO ASG 29/18m Coppa Città di Varese 119.5

Latest winner

1. Peter Hartmann 96.98 km/h
2. Ferrero & 1 86.03 km/h
3. Alberto Sironi 90.19 km/h
Updated: 30/06/2019, 12:20
1. Luca Castelli 86.60 km/h
2. Ugo Pavesi 86.12 km/h
3. Sandro Montemaggi 83.95 km/h
Updated: 30/06/2019, 12:21
1. Alberto Sironi 90.19 km/h
2. Antonio Soffici 86.79 km/h
3. Luca Castelli 86.60 km/h
Updated: 30/06/2019, 12:21

Latest task

Task 7, 29 Jun 2019
Task distance: 158.98 km  /  338.78 km  (248.85 km)
Task duration: 2:45:00
Updated: 29/06/2019, 13:42
Task 7, 29 Jun 2019
Task distance: 158.98 km  /  338.78 km  (248.85 km)
Task duration: 2:45:00
Updated: 29/06/2019, 13:42
Task 7, 29 Jun 2019
Task distance: 158.98 km  /  338.78 km  (248.85 km)
Task duration: 2:45:00
Updated: 29/06/2019, 13:41