CZECH OPEN NATIONALS 2017

Pribram, Czech Republic,   25 June 2017 – 7 July 2017

Official results for COMBI Open on task 5 (1 July 2017)

Turnpoints:014SP10PECICE - 288KUNZAK - 600VOLYNE - 210CHYNOV - 002FP24
Task distance: 162.49 km  /  477.79 km  (314.74 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 923, Day factor = 1,000 ; N = 21, n1 = 18, n2 = 11
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 7 QX
Roman Mracek
Plzen-Letkov ASG-29E 18m 120.9 13:53:43 16:35:47 2:42:04 90.43 km/h 244.26 km 921
2. 8 YF
Karel Mares
Jihlava LAK 17AT/18m 118.2 13:14:43 16:03:13 2:48:30 88.64 km/h 248.94 km 898
3. P
Lukasz Wojcik
Wloclawek JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 13:55:36 16:59:06 3:03:30 81.65 km/h 249.72 km 815
4. 1 GOL
Adam Czeladzki
Warszawski JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 13:55:44 17:20:11 3:24:27 77.61 km/h 264.44 km 777
5. 7 AB
John Buchanan
Kingaroy Soaring Club Ventus 2 cxt 18m 600kg 120.2 13:56:36 17:15:37 3:19:01 75.25 km/h 249.61 km 764
6. 4 RI
Takeshi Maruyama
Japan Soaring Club ASG-29E 18m 120.9 13:55:39 17:13:45 3:18:06 74.86 km/h 247.18 km 755
7. 3 LX
Lenka Kuthanova
LK Breclav JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 13:57:01 17:18:24 3:21:23 74.72 km/h 250.78 km 747
8. 4 JX
Alena Netusilova
Zbraslavice JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 13:56:06 17:17:28 3:21:22 73.89 km/h 248.00 km 738
9. 1 AJ
Petr Tichy
Zbraslavice ASG-29E 18m 120.9 13:54:02 17:16:45 3:22:43 72.11 km/h 243.64 km 725
10. 5 QZ
Petr Krejcirik
Hranice ASG-29E 18m 120.9 13:54:03 17:17:12 3:23:09 66.63 km/h 225.61 km 667
11. 5 MT
Jiri Stepanek
Moravska Trebova Nimbus 2b 116.5 14:00:19 17:24:33 3:24:14 62.30 km/h 212.05 km 646
12. 2 GO
Ondrej Dupal
GAC Benesov ASG-29E 18m 120.9 13:57:25 255.25 km 585
13. 1 NX
Martin Hrivna
Zbraslavice ASG-29E 18m 120.9 13:55:33 242.19 km 555
14. 3 AY
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG-29 18m 120.9 13:55:49 228.56 km 524
15. 2 MH
Petr Hotovy
Ceska Lipa HPH 304MS Shark 18m 600kg 119.3 14:48:18 208.65 km 484
16. 1 ES
Martin Pekar
Sumperk HPH 304 eS 18m 573kg 117 13:48:21 187.79 km 445
17. 11 RX
Pavel Trybenekr
Horice ASW-22BLE WL 850kg 126.1 13:54:25 124.78 km 274
18. 4 WL
Michael Fik
Ventus c 17.6m 117.3 14:01:46 103.52 km 244
19. 3 EK
Eva Cerna
Pribram Ventus 2 cxt 18m 600kg 120.2 13:57:52 98.53 km 227
20. 10 1R
Steven Raimond
SZT Terlet ASG-29E 18m 120.9 16:24:27 50.86 km 117
21. 12 ZB
Zdislaw Bednarczuk
Bielsko-Biala ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:09:26 33.85 km 78
DNF BP
Branko Blagojevic
Zrenjanin JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 WO
Wolfgang Janowitsch
FRA-Wiener Neustadt Ventus 3T 18m 122.1 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
YF - WARNING - FIX rate, Finish - hazardous maneuver
P - Finish too low
BP - DNF
WO - DNF