CZECH OPEN NATIONALS 2017

Pribram, Czech Republic,   25 June 2017 – 7 July 2017

Official results for COMBI Open on task 7 (3 July 2017)

Turnpoints:012SP08PILSKA - 440PRESTICE - 420PLASY - 053BLOVICE - 487SEDLCANY - 002FP24
Task distance: 130.45 km  /  303.27 km  (211.07 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 600, Day factor = 1,000 ; N = 19, n1 = 19, n2 = 19
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. AJ
Petr Tichy
Zbraslavice ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:38:17 16:36:51 1:58:34 144.60 km/h 289.20 km 600
2. 1 QX
Roman Mracek
Plzen-Letkov ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:38:39 16:35:48 1:57:09 140.60 km/h 281.20 km 567
3. JX
Alena Netusilova
Zbraslavice JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 14:38:29 16:43:01 2:04:32 137.63 km/h 285.66 km 533
4. 2 LX
Lenka Kuthanova
LK Breclav JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 14:38:34 16:44:43 2:06:09 136.58 km/h 287.17 km 524
5. AY
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG-29 18m 120.9 14:38:52 16:44:38 2:05:46 134.57 km/h 282.07 km 517
6. 2 AB
John Buchanan
Kingaroy Soaring Club Ventus 2 cxt 18m 600kg 120.2 14:39:28 16:45:40 2:06:12 132.76 km/h 279.24 km 508
7. 1 QZ
Petr Krejcirik
Hranice ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:38:36 16:44:36 2:06:00 131.38 km/h 275.89 km 490
8. P
Lukasz Wojcik
Wloclawek JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 14:28:15 16:41:43 2:13:28 132.25 km/h 294.19 km 489
9. 1 ZB
Zdislaw Bednarczuk
Bielsko-Biala ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:28:21 16:43:06 2:14:45 130.19 km/h 292.39 km 480
10. 1 NX
Martin Hrivna
Zbraslavice ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:38:26 16:38:28 2:00:02 129.57 km/h 259.22 km 475
11. EK
Eva Cerna
Pribram Ventus 2 cxt 18m 600kg 120.2 14:38:58 16:44:58 2:06:00 128.56 km/h 269.98 km 473
12. 1 YF
Karel Mares
Jihlava LAK 17AT/18m 118.2 14:37:04 16:40:08 2:03:04 125.33 km/h 257.06 km 464
13. 1 1R
Steven Raimond
SZT Terlet ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:25:56 16:28:15 2:02:19 127.05 km/h 259.00 km 454
14. 1 GO
Ondrej Dupal
GAC Benesov ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:30:25 16:32:41 2:02:16 125.75 km/h 256.24 km 444
15. 1 RI
Takeshi Maruyama
Japan Soaring Club ASG-29E 18m 120.9 14:38:48 16:48:58 2:10:10 123.53 km/h 268.00 km 425
16. 1 MH
Petr Hotovy
Ceska Lipa HPH 304MS Shark 18m 600kg 119.3 14:46:17 16:53:49 2:07:32 121.55 km/h 258.37 km 422
17. RX
Pavel Trybenekr
Horice ASW-22BLE WL 850kg 126.1 14:28:33 16:36:50 2:08:17 128.13 km/h 273.94 km 419
18. 2 MT
Jiri Stepanek
Moravska Trebova Nimbus 2b 116.5 14:37:56 17:01:46 2:23:50 113.83 km/h 272.88 km 380
19. ES
Martin Pekar
Sumperk HPH 304 eS 18m 573kg 117 15:29:37 17:30:10 2:00:33 114.11 km/h 229.26 km 379
DNF BP
Branko Blagojevic
Zrenjanin JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 0.00 km 0
DNF WO
Wolfgang Janowitsch
FRA-Wiener Neustadt Ventus 3T 18m 122.1 0.00 km 0
DNF WL
Michael Fik
Ventus c 17.6m 117.3 0.00 km 0
DNF 7 GOL
Adam Czeladzki
Warszawski JS-1CJ EVO 18m 121.9 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
BP - DNF
WO - DNF
WL - DNF
GOL - DNF