EuregioCup 2022

Aachen-Merzbrück, Germany,   25 May 2022 – 29 May 2022

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
MY Marcus Dawert DG 300 WL Igel 101.9
UM Jürgen Jansen LV Aachen LS 1 f neo Igel 100.9
VA Janotta & Volquards FV Aachen DG 1001 17,2 Igel 105
YD Kilian Tenorth LfV Bottrop DG 300 WL Igel 101.9
TI Sylvia Carola Schuster LV Aachen Hornet Igel 100.9
GK Mobers & Cox LSV Geilenkirchen ASK 21 Igel 92
ME Ralph Erdmann LV Aachen DG 300 Igel 101.5
KC Michael Boegershausen LSF Kamen/Dortmund LS 4 Igel 102.5
93 Merlin Bögershausen FVA LS 4 Igel 102.5
Y4 Maximilian Klomp LV Aachen LS 4 Igel 102.9
M8 Markus Müller AC Bonn Hangelar ASW 20 Igel 105.5
S1 Markus Böhm Sportflug Niederberg ASW 15 Igel 99
TA Manfred Conradi LSV Geilenkirchen LS 1-f Igel 100.5
4F Kevin Holota Sportflug Niederberg Std. Libelle Igel 99.4
NC Julia Langenscheid LSC Dümpel LS 4 Igel 102.9
65 Hartmut Schürmann Sportflug Niederberg Jantar Standard 3 WL Igel 101.4
33 Frederik Wendland SFC Betzdorf-Kirchen Rennlibelle H301 Igel 102
JO Frederic Weigert FSV Erlangen-Nürnberg Glasflügel 304 WL Igel 104.4
JE Ortmann & Stoppe AC Koblenz DG 500M 20m Igel 104
01 Florian Keser Luftsportverein Düren-Hürtgenwald DG 100 Igel 100
PF Felix Anton Bauschat FAG Aachen LS 4 Igel 102.5
WI Felix Schwab FSV Erlangen-Nürnberg Discus CS WL Igel 104.5
N1 Dirk Landmesser SFG Nordstern ASK21 Igel 92
IWZ Daniel Strack LSV Düren-Hürtgenwald ASW 19 B Igel 100
G4 Christian Küppers LSV Goch ASW 24 Igel 105
OV Axel König AC Koblenz ASW 24 E Igel 105
CN Alexander Iserlohe LSC Dümpel LS 4 Igel 102.5
AD Paul Justicz LV Aachen LS 8 neo Hasen 109
SP Marko Zettier LV Aachen ASG 29E 18m Hasen 121
FIX Wilden & Wilden LV Aachen Nimbus 4DM Hasen 123
IYY Markus Weißenbach LV Aachen Ventus 2cM 18m Hasen 120
3T Voigt & Hellebrand LV Aachen Nimbus 3DM 25.6m Hasen 121
PO Tschorn & Tschorn FSR Kraichgau DG 1000M 20m neo Hasen 111
P9 Fabian Schöttler LV Aachen LS 8 Hasen 108
1H Christoph Reiß LSC Dümpel Arcus M Hasen 120
RM Raatz & Keimer FVA ASH 25 M Hasen 122
TH Lukas Pirig LSV Düren-Hürtgenwald Discus 2cT 15m Hasen 108
IR Rudolf Mathar LV Aachen ASH 31/18m Hasen 120
U2 Hajo Machetanz LV Aachen Ventus 2cxT 18m Hasen 120
PR Ulrich Luta LV Aachen LS 7 WL Hasen 107
YB Lippold & Dohmen LV Aachen Duo Discus XLT Hasen 113
DM Nils Landmesser SFG Nordstern ASW 28 Hasen 108
HM Konopka & Konopka Mittelhessicher Verein für Flugsport Sontra ASG 32 Mi Hasen 120
5K Sebastian Hube PSV Köln 1922 LS 7 WL Hasen 107
BE Jan-Philipp Gliese LFV Bottrop DG 808C Hasen 120
MX Alf Oliver Dresler LSC Dümpel ASG 29 E 18m Hasen 121
35 Thomas Dahmann LV Stolberg LS 3a Hasen 107
TA2 Ulf Calsbach LV Aachen ASG 29 E 18m Hasen 121
XW Jan Bremer FVA LS 3 WL Hasen 108
SG Tobias Bieniek LV Aachen LS 6 Hasen 111
29 Linus Baur FVA ASW 28-18 / FVA 29 Hasen 113
2H Auwermann & Trapp LSC Dümpel Duo Discus T Hasen 112

Latest winner

1. Frederic Weigert 75.27 km/h
2. Maximilian Klomp 64.18 km/h
3. Michael Boegershausen 284.98 km
Updated: 25/05/2022, 20:22

Latest task

Task 1, 25 May 2022
Task distance: 358.44 km
Updated: 25/05/2022, 09:37
Task 1, 25 May 2022
Task distance: 308.18 km  /  547.17 km  (420.18 km)
Task duration: 4:15:00
Updated: 25/05/2022, 09:35