Horsham Week 2021

Horsham, Australia,   6 February 2021 – 13 February 2021

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
ZAV Robertson & Ryan Mt Beauty Gliding Club Janus CM RG Club 1,075
HDR Cean Sheeran Gliding Club of Victoria Std. Jantar 3 Club 1,010
DH Andrzej Wroblewski Geelong Gliding Club DG 300 Club 1,045
WUS Garry Stevenson Gliding Club of Victoria LS 3 Club 1,070
SOJ Phil Organ Bendigo Gliding Club SZD 55 Club 1,070
UKA Hamid Nazari Geelong Gliding Club LS 4 Club 1,040
WQF Jaroslaw Mosiejewski Geelong Gliding Club PIK 20 B Club 1,055
AJ Alf McMillan Geelong Gliding Club LS 4 Club 1,040
XOC Wayne Mackley Geelong Gliding Club SZD 51 Junior Club 935
GON Steve Jinks Beaufort Gliding Club Std. Cirrus Club 1,000
UKP Grant Heaney SportAviation Jantar Std 2 Club 1,010
XJJ Greg Hammond Gliding Club of Victoria LS 7 WL Club 1,070
GEA Jennefer Goldsmith Geelong Gliding Club Ka 6 E Club 860
XCL Russell Edwards Gliding Club of Victoria LS 4 Club 1,040
KYP Paul Dilks Bendigo Gliding Club Astir CS 77 Club 980
GBD Allan Dean Adelaide Soaring Club Libelle 201B Club 980
XOR Craig Collings Mt Beauty Gliding Club ASW 20 Club 1,080
IKT Andy Benton Beaufort Gliding Club Astir CS 77 Club 980
IZI Benton & Adam Beaufort Gliding Club Janus 18.2m Club 1,055
N2 Terry Cubley Gliding Club of Victoria Ventus 2cxT/18m Open / 18m 1,070
VNL Craig Vinall Waikerie Gliding Club ASG 29/18m Open / 18m 1,075
XQK Thorpe & Vagg Beaufort Gliding Club DG 500M 20m Open / 18m 980
ZDG Brenton Swart Adelaide Soaring Club DG 1000/20m Open / 18m 1,000
DW John Orton Gliding Club of Victoria ASG 29/18m Open / 18m 1,075
WP Arnold Niewand Horsham Flying Club ASG 29/18m Open / 18m 1,075
OD Michael Durrant Geelong Gliding Club Jantar 19m Open / 18m 1,010
LPI Haidyn Dunn Waikerie Gliding Club HPH 304S Shark Open / 18m 1,055
XON David Cleland Beaufort Gliding Club DG 500M 20m Open / 18m 980
FJS Peter Buskens Beaufort Gliding Club JS 1 Revelation Open / 18m 1,075
FQF Rolf A. Buelter Geelong Gliding Club LS 8T/18m Open / 18m 1,035
FQC Jack Hart Beaufort Gliding Club Mosquito 15m / Std 980
XJS Gordon Trollip Beaufort Gliding Club LS 6 15m / Std 1,015
CQP Daniel Summers Gliding Club of Victoria LS 3a 15m / Std 990
2M Tim Shirley Gliding Club of Victoria ASW 28 15m / Std 1,010
QX David Nugent Sunraysia Gliding Club LS 3 15m / Std 990
FQG Ryan Driscoll Gliding Club of Victoria Ventus b/15m 15m / Std 1,015
UKX Craig Dilks Bendigo Gliding Club PIK 20 B 15m / Std 970
NC Neil Campbell Gliding Club of Victoria ASW 24 15m / Std 990

Latest winner

1. Gordon Trollip 108.64 km/h
2. David Nugent 102.19 km/h
3. Tim Shirley 104.21 km/h
Updated: 25/02/2021, 11:46
1. Terry Cubley 119.96 km/h
2. Craig Vinall 120.16 km/h
3. John Orton 118.68 km/h
Updated: 25/02/2021, 21:23
1. Grant Heaney 96.42 km/h
2. Craig Collings 101.40 km/h
3. Steve Jinks 89.45 km/h
Updated: 05/03/2021, 10:25

Latest task

Task 7, 12 Feb 2021
Task distance: 174.09 km  /  327.49 km  (250.01 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Updated: 13/02/2021, 17:56
Task 7, 12 Feb 2021
Task distance: 199.48 km  /  348.24 km  (270.94 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Updated: 12/02/2021, 08:32
Task 7, 12 Feb 2021
Task distance: 170.51 km  /  332.78 km  (246.45 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 12/02/2021, 08:32