Husbands Bosworth Challenge Cup & ISRGC 2022

Husbands Bosworth, United Kingdom,   16 July 2022 – 23 July 2022

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
38 Richard Large TGC Arcus T Roobarb 107
335 Adrian Lake Chilterns LS 6/18m Roobarb 107
KA Neal Clements Midland GC Duo Discus T Roobarb 101
R4 James Dutton RAF Cranwell LS 8 Roobarb 100
JLY Andy Parish TGC ASW 27a Roobarb 104
JF Julian Fack Midland GC Duo Discus Roobarb 101
R2 Neill Atkins RAF Duo Discus Roobarb 101.5
26 Martin Pike RAF Duo Discus XT Roobarb 102
A8 Alistair Bridges Wattisham LS 8 Roobarb 100
KPE Timothy Clark Wyvern Duo Discus Roobarb 101
12 Paul Wright Wyvern DG 1000t/20m Roobarb 102
16 David Bromley RAF Duo Discus XLT Roobarb 102
FA Alex Gibbs Bristol And Gloucestershire GC LAK 19/18m Roobarb 106
EF Clive Groves TGC DG1000t Roobarb 102
U1 Jonathan Bevan TGC Discus 2c Fes Roobarb 105
XX Adrian Dochety SGU Duo Discus Roobarb 102
494 Chris Alldis Midland Gliding Club Duo Discus Roobarb 101
IT Francesca Roberts TGC LS 8 Roobarb 100
CZR Greg Corbett YGC Kestrel 19m Roobarb 102
275 Geoff Glazebrook London GC Ventus 3t Roobarb 104.5
841 Graham Drury Cambridge ASW 27b Roobarb 104
L7 Ayala Truelove Lasham LS 8 Roobarb 100
170 Guy Corbett London Gliding Club LAK 17at Roobarb 109
LM Stephen Thompson YGC Ventus bT 16.6m Roobarb 104
Y9 John Ferguson TGC Asw 28-18e Roobarb 106
T3 Brian Scougall SGU Duo Discus XLT Roobarb 102
782 Dougie Wilson SGU Ventus Ct Roobarb 106
GT Gwyn Thomas Anglia JS 1c Crumble 111
TL David Rance Midland Gliding Club JS 1c Crumble 118
V2C Paul McLean RAF Ventus 2cT/18m Crumble 109.5
46 Andrew Farr Bath Wilts North Dorset Ventus 2ct Crumble 109.5
421 Patrick Eaton TGC JS 1c Crumble 111
345 Mike Bond Rufforth GC DG 800a Crumble 110
KS Phil Dolan Scottish Gliding Union Ventus 2cxt Crumble 110
KNR Richard Kalin TGC Ventus2cxt Crumble 110
X1 Alastair Mutch SGU Ventus 2cxm Crumble 110
ER Clark & Browne Lasham JS M D 1C Crumble 111
A Jason Eccles TGC ASG 29Es Crumble 111
781 Jerry Langrick TGC ASG 29e Crumble 111
KM Kenneth Mcphee Kent Gliding Club ASG 29Es Crumble 111
51 Jeremy Pack Lasham ASG 29Es Crumble 111
Z6 Ken Payne TGC ASG 29e Crumble 111
0 Steve Pozerskis Lasham ASG 29/18m Crumble 111
F0 Nick Taylor TGC ASG29e Crumble 111
90 Steve Barter Lasham Ventus 3 Crumble 111.5
9 Rory Ellis The Gliding Centre AS 33Es Crumble 111.5
RC Kevin Atkinson Cranwell GC Ash25wl Crumble 114
EI William Brewis Herefordshire Gliding Club JS 1 Crumble 118
S9 Chris Luton TGC ASG 29e Crumble 111
B5 David Booth TGC JS1-b Crumble 111
406 Simon Hutchinson TGC Ventus 3f Crumble 110.5
TA Colwyn Darlow TGC LS 10/18m Crumble 110
C65 Paul Crabb TGC ASG 29e Crumble 111
EEJ Stephen Woolcock Wolds GC ASW 20 Custard 98
A4 Jonty Sharp Anglia LS 4a Custard 96
K4T Jamie Steel PNGC LS 3/17 Custard 98
58 Michael Hunton Cranwell DG 200 Custard 97
PY3 Bob Pye Hereford/Wattisham PIK 20 B Custard 96
JJ Jonathan Jones Wyvern ASW20 Custard 98
t9 Tim Davies RAF ASW 24 Custard 97.5
FDW Barney Wainwright PNGC DG 300 w Custard 96.5
N57 Christopher Bryning Seahawk GC DG 505 20m Custard 98
R8 Ross Craney RAF Discus Custard 98
LS3 John Roberts TGC LS 3 Custard 98
246 Carol Marshall Dorset LS 7 Custard 97
JEP Sarah Platt Midland LS 4b Custard 96
PG Goodchild & Freestone YGC Pik 20e Custard 96
FNS Michael Keeley SGU DG 300 Club Custard 95
FES Kate Byrne SGU Silent 2 Electro Custard 94
JBA Basil Fairston TGC Silent 2 Electro Custard 94
639 Alex Maitland SGU Vega T 65a Custard 97

Latest winner

1. Martin Pike 69.90 km/h
2. Ayala Truelove 69.45 km/h
2. Francesca Roberts 69.44 km/h
4. Alistair Bridges 68.29 km/h
Updated: 24/07/2022, 09:41
1. John Roberts 82.25 km/h
2. Jamie Steel 78.34 km/h
3. Stephen Woolcock 77.34 km/h
Updated: 24/07/2022, 09:40
1. Steve Barter 80.37 km/h
2. David Booth 79.39 km/h
3. Simon Hutchinson 75.73 km/h
Updated: 24/07/2022, 09:40

Latest task

Task 4, 23 Jul 2022
Task distance: 139.37 km
Updated: 23/07/2022, 13:03
Task 4, 23 Jul 2022
Task distance: 139.37 km
Updated: 23/07/2022, 09:14
Task 4, 23 Jul 2022
Task distance: 193.18 km
Updated: 23/07/2022, 13:38