Hus Bos Challenge Cup International 2021

Husbands Bosworth, United Kingdom,   7 August 2021 – 15 August 2021

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
JEP Sarah M. Platt Midland Ls4b Cyan 96
JBA Basil Fairston TGC Silent 2 Electro Cyan 94
TL2 Simon Armitage Lasham Discus Cs Cyan 98.5
894 Alistair Emson The Gliding Centre Discus Cyan 98
ENW Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC ASW 20 Cyan 98
246 Carol Marshall Dorset GC LS 7 Cyan 97
LX Ollie Wheeler The Gliding Centre Astir CS Cyan 89
S4L Sally Walker London Gliding Club LS 4 Cyan 96
T7 Richard Torr The Gliding Centre Std. cirrus Cyan 90
ELU Philippa Roberts The Gliding Centre ASW 20 Cyan 98.5
DMU Pete Goodchild Yorkshire GC PIK 20 D Cyan 96
873 Nora Van Genugten Lasham Std. Cirrus Cyan 90
100 Jane Nash Shennington GC SZD55 Cyan 98
HER John Roberts The Gliding Centre ASW 19b Cyan 93
DMN Gareth Francis SGU Mosquito Cyan 98
Z35 Colin Metcalfe Trent Valley GC Marianne Cyan 91
CH Claudia Hill London GC LS 1 f Neo Cyan 91.5
L51 Chris Booker Yorkshire Gliding Club LS 1 f Cyan 91
LS4 Alison Mulder Bristol And Gloucestershire GC LS 4a Cyan 96
JLY Andy Parish The Gliding Centre ASW 27 Magenta 104
KJB Patrick Eaton The Gliding Centre Ventus bT 16.6m Magenta 104
ER Martin Clark Lasham Jsmd 1c Magenta 111
E1 Russell Cheetham The Gliding Centre JS 3 Magenta 111.5
L7 Ayala Truelove Lasham LS 8 Magenta 100
IT Francesca Roberts TGC LS 8 Magenta 100
F1 David Bromley Cranwell LS 8-18 Magenta 106
F0 Nick Taylor TGC ASG29e Magenta 111
TA Colwyn Darlow TGC LS10 Magenta 110
TL David Rance Midland GC Js1c Magenta 118
BA James Moore Midland GC LS 6/18m Magenta 107
782 Dougie Wilson SGU Ventus ct Magenta 106
HB1 Team HB1 The Gliding Centre Duo Discus Magenta 101
X1 Alastair Mutch SGU Ventus 2cxM Magenta 110
46 Andrew Farr Bath Wilts North Dorset Ventus 2cT/18m Magenta 110
FNE Tim Robson Lasham Jantar 19m Magenta 105
38 Richard Large The Gliding Centre Arcus T Magenta 107
KNR Richard Kalin York Gliding Centre Ventus 2cxt Magenta 110
205 Peter Baker Cambridge GC ASW 28E/18m Magenta 106
C64 Paul Crabb The Gliding Centre ASG29e Magenta 111
KA Neal Clements Midland GC Duo Discus T Magenta 101
345 Mike Bond Rufforth GC DG 800A Magenta 110
JF Julian Fack Midland GC Duo Discus T Magenta 101
781 Jerry Langrick The Gliding Centre ASG 29e Magenta 111
51 Jeremy Pack Lasham ASG 29ES Magenta 111
A Jason Eccles The Gliding Centre ASG29ES Magenta 111
EF Clive Groves The Gliding Centre DG 1000/20m Magenta 102
291 David Crowson Midland GC Arcus T Magenta 107
217 Chris Bessent Ventus 16.6m Magenta 104
494 Chris Alldis Midland Gliding Club Duo Discus Magenta 101
XL5 Byrne & Gillanders SGU Discus 2c Fes Magenta 105
977 Brian Scougall SGU Duo Discus T Magenta 101

Latest winner

1. Russell Cheetham 97.89 km/h
2. Martin Clark 91.92 km/h
3. Team HB1 82.75 km/h
3. Julian Fack 82.86 km/h
Updated: 17/08/2021, 19:14
1. John Roberts 108.72 km/h
2. Claudia Hill 100.56 km/h
3. Alistair Emson 93.51 km/h
Updated: 17/08/2021, 19:14

Latest task

Task 7, 15 Aug 2021
Task distance: 118.54 km
Updated: 15/08/2021, 12:55
Task 7, 15 Aug 2021
Task distance: 91.59 km
Updated: 17/08/2021, 19:00