II. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság

Dunakeszi, Hungary,   13 May 2022 – 21 May 2022

Official results for Klub on task 6 (19 May 2022)

Turnpoints:ORBOTTGY - TERPES - SZANDAVAR - ECSED - DKESZITW
Task distance: 111.02 km  /  306.86 km  (206.59 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Task info:Assigned Area Task, Maximum Points: 755, F = 1,000, Fcr = 1,000, Max speed pts: 503 ; Dm = 100km, D1 = 250km, handicapping enabled ; PEVStarts: OFF, N: 18, n1: 18, n2: 18, Do: 200,93km, Vo: 70,79km/h
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. AC Tamás Mayer Malév ASW 20 105.9 13:14:32 15:56:29 2:41:57 79.75 km/h 215.26 km 755
2. 2 BAS László Bőti ACFH ASW 20 WL 105.9 13:14:41 16:01:10 2:46:29 79.48 km/h 220.53 km 750
3. 1 RD András Gyöngyösi Opitz Jantar Std 2 100 13:17:22 16:09:21 2:51:59 74.57 km/h 213.76 km 740
4. 1 RZ Szabolcs Veigli Malév ASW 20 C WL 106.4 13:14:15 15:58:55 2:44:40 78.87 km/h 216.45 km 731
5. 1 DB Máté Mészáros Dunaferr ASW 19 100 13:17:23 16:05:47 2:48:24 73.60 km/h 206.57 km 720
6. 2 33 Nagy Tibor Malév Std. Jantar 3vn 101 13:16:06 16:10:52 2:54:46 73.69 km/h 214.64 km 708
7. 1 J Judit Muráti Malév ASW 20 C 106 13:40:05 16:24:12 2:44:07 72.25 km/h 197.63 km 611
8. 1 BA Zoltán Mészáros Aeroclub Esztergom ASW 20 105.9 13:14:27 16:13:01 2:58:34 70.91 km/h 211.04 km 587
9. 1 7W Gabor Fekete Malév Discus Vn 104.9 13:14:55 16:03:46 2:48:51 70.10 km/h 197.26 km 585
HC LV Zolt Rozsnyói Opitz Mini Nimbus 104 13:17:45 16:11:49 2:54:04 69.12 km/h 200.53 km 577
10. 1 SU Gábor Bors Opitz Mini Nimbus 104 13:17:48 16:27:48 3:10:00 67.90 km/h 215.02 km 554
10. NK Gábor Érseki Opitz ASW 15 vn 99 13:12:03 16:14:35 3:02:32 64.62 km/h 196.59 km 554
HC JM Lilla Szamosujvári Aeroclub Hajduszoboszló Glasfluegel 304 VN 104.4 13:25:46 16:12:04 2:46:18 67.67 km/h 187.55 km 544
12. 2 7P János Bauer MÁV RESE LS 3 104.5 13:25:55 16:10:50 2:44:55 67.51 km/h 185.55 km 540
13. 1 PC Albert Hackl Opitz Astir CS TOP 94 12:59:15 15:35:33 2:36:18 59.85 km/h 155.91 km 521
14. 1 DD Károly Borosnyay Malév Janus C FG 105 13:18:12 16:21:21 3:03:09 66.56 km/h 203.18 km 516
15. 1 T7 Péter Rónai Opitz PIK 20 D 102 13:14:04 16:13:06 2:59:02 64.24 km/h 191.69 km 508
16. 3 M4 Enikő Pethő MÁV RESE ASW 19b WL 100.4 13:25:12 16:43:12 3:18:00 55.25 km/h 182.34 km 348
17. P Szögi Zsolt Malév Std.Cirrus 100.4 13:19:18 15:32:58 2:13:40 52.89 km/h 132.23 km 301
18. 1 46 Dávid Zih ACFH ASW-15 VN 99 12:25:31 15:38:08 3:12:37 50.85 km/h 163.25 km 275
DNF JB Balázs Ujhelyi Malév DG 400 VN 104.5 0.00 km 0
DNF 53 Gellért Tamás Gaják Malév DG 200 104 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially