International Military Gliding Competition 2019 (IMGC)

Holzdorf AB, Germany,   24 July 2019 – 5 August 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
QZ Jaroslav Tomana Zbraslavice ASG 29/18m Mixed 119
SP Broering & Enk LSG Bocholt Arcus T Mixed 114
29 Ronald Berg ACvZ ASG 29/18m Mixed 119
RB Misun & Misun SG Dittingen Arcus T Mixed 114
CVA Petrus & Jaillais EIVV Saintes France Duo Discus Mixed 110
YR Tanguy & Portier ARMEE DE L AIR FRANCAISE Nimbus 4D Mixed 123
SG Christoph Sterl Fliegerclub Strausberg DG 808C/18m Mixed 118
2D Tonk & Thiede Fliegerclub Rostock e.V. Duo Discus X Mixed 111
Q2 Zinnert & Wichmann FC Bergisch Land DG 1001M Mixed 110
32 Ruckert & Ruckert SC Uetersen ASG 32 Mixed 114
X7 Prior & Strewinsky LSC Bayer Leverkusen Arcus T Mixed 114
TE Novatscheck & Heise FSC Kyritz DG 1001 Mixed 110
O6 Sagewitz & Huttel SFV Oerlinghausen e.V. Arcus Mixed 114
TX Dieter Walz LSR Aalen Ventus 2 CM /18 Mixed 118
FM Tiedemann & Meyer Fliegerklub Brandenburg e.V. Duo Discus XLT Mixed 111
Y2 Werner & Wunderlich LSV Bückeburg-Weinberg e.V. Duo Discus WL Mixed 111
V7 Reinhard Endres SVG Lechfeld ASH 31 Mi/21m Mixed 121
FL Andreas Offer SFG Donauwörth-Monheim DG 808B/18m Mixed 118
88 Kirchner & Frantzheld LV Lüneburg Duo Discus XL Mixed 111
TW Thomas Winter LSR Aalen ASH 31 Mi/21m Mixed 121
GH Sven Baldauf FC Eichstätt DG 800S/18m Mixed 118
EX Dennis Krull Segelfliegerklub Magdeburg e.V. Ventus 2 ax Standard / 15m FAI 114
GF Jürgen Philipp SFG Manching der WTD 61 e.V. LS 6 Standard / 15m FAI 111
ME Markus Müller AC Bonn-Hangelar ASW 20 WL Standard / 15m FAI 110
MP Hartenberg & Batenburg Sicut Larus Discus CS WL Standard / 15m FAI 108
M1 Michael Wisbacher SFZ Königsdorf LS 8 Standard / 15m FAI 108
XK Thomas Nedelka Aero Club Bad Nauheim e.V. Discus 2T Standard / 15m FAI 108
KM Christian Barton LSV Bückeburg-Weinberg e.V. ASW 28 Standard / 15m FAI 108
LF Mathias Brandt LSV Bückeburg Weinberg e.V. ASW 24E WL Standard / 15m FAI 108
MS Matthias Kaese Fliegerklub Brandenburg DG 800S Standard / 15m FAI 113
WB Lars Iwersen SFG Donauwörth-Monheim DG 400 Club 107
97 Nicolai Strewinsky SFV Utscheid DG 200 Club 107
MC Thomas Dantoft Kolding Flyveklub Std. Libelle Club 99
PM Maximilan Ebert AC Pirna LS 1 f Club 100
H2 Christoph Gäbel AC Pirna LS 4 Club 104
11 Damijan Korpič Aeroklub Murska Sobota DG 100 Club 100
53 Karl Heinz Pfeiffer LSV Rinteln LS 1f Club 101
717 Eric Colbrandt RBAC Std. Libelle H201B Club 98
M9 Robert Šlaus LC Maribor Slovenia DG 101G Club 100
MK Karsten Maixner FC Bronkow LS1f Club 100
II Robert Mersiowsky Aeroteam Klix Std. Jantar Club 101
IV Adrian Kratz LSV Bad Neuenahr LS4 Club 104
L4 Alexander Heide AeroTeam Klix LS 4 WL Club 105
B Sönke Bahlo LSV Bückeburg-Weinberg LS4a Club 104
8C Andre Augennadel Fliegerklub Brandenburg e. V. ASW 19B Club 100
OC Céline Montorio EIVV Romorantin / Aire sur l'Adour Std. Libelle H201 WL Club 99
7R Gerke Hanssen Fluggruppe JG 71 “R” LS 7 WL Club 107
3J Mathias Habertag FC Bronkow e.V. LS 1 f Club 100
AX Julius Dreesbach AeC Koblenz LS 1-d Club 98
MiG Michael Schopka Fliegerklub Brandenburg e.V. PIK 20 D Club 104
DX Marcus Dawert AeC Koblenz Hornet WL Club 101
TM Daniel Munser LSV Hofgeismer LS 3a Club 107
SM Jan Bischoff SFG Wershofen LS 1 f Club 101
FB Kevin Mohrs Fliegerclub Büchel e.V. Astir CS Club 96
GR Robin Neumann SFG Donauwörth LS 4 WL Club 105
ZV Robert Steinhäuser LSV Flensburg LS 3 Club 107
BG Dennis Brunssen-Gerdes SFG Donauwörth-Monheim Discus Club 107

Latest winner

1. Marcus Dawert 87.56 km/h
2. Robert Šlaus 83.21 km/h
3. Damijan Korpič 82.25 km/h
Updated: 05/08/2019, 08:37
1. Dennis Krull 91.61 km/h
2. Michael Wisbacher 81.63 km/h
3. Matthias Kaese 80.11 km/h
Updated: 05/09/2019, 08:21
1. Misun & Misun 104.55 km/h
2. Jaroslav Tomana 107.84 km/h
3. Sven Baldauf 105.32 km/h
Updated: 05/09/2019, 08:26

Latest task

Task 9, 4 Aug 2019
Task distance: 285.60 km
Updated: 04/08/2019, 18:59
Task 9, 4 Aug 2019
Task distance: 332.94 km
Updated: 04/08/2019, 19:36
Task 9, 4 Aug 2019
Task distance: 308.58 km
Updated: 04/08/2019, 19:02