13th FAI JUNIOR WORLD GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Ostrów Wielkopolski Michałków, Poland,   13 July 2024 – 26 July 2024

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
VNE Niels van Nieuwland GLC Illustrious LS8 neo Standard 1
KS Jan Schulz LSG Isny e.V. LS8 Standard 1
PI Nils Schlautmann FLC Schwandorf LS8 Standard 1
W8 Michaela Rendlová Touzim LS8 Standard 1
B Oliver Ramsay Oxford GC LS8 Standard 1
VN1 Lucas Oyaux AAVE Discus 2a Standard 1
AX Theo Napoleon Avcasa ST Auban Discus-2a Standard 1
AR Max Maslak AC Bonn-Hangelar e.V. LS8 Standard 1
ZZ Victor Mallick Espoir Aéronautique de Sarreguemines LS8 Standard 1
EU Jaromír Macoun Jicin LS8 Standard 1
I Wiktor Łaciński Aeroklub Ostrowski Discus 2a Standard 1
AU1 Lukáš Kříž Křižanov LS8 Standard 1
Y Maciej Kowalski Aeroklub Kielecki Discus 2a Standard 1
LOT Jakub Kaczorowski LS8 Standard 1
VK Noud Kaaij VEZC LS8 neo 15m Standard 1
MG Titas Jovaiša Kaunas district gliding club LS8 Standard 1
BY Phillip Jonker AVP LS8 Standard 1
71 Jasper Jansen Kennemer Zweefvlieg Club LS8e neo Standard 1
95 Henry Inigo-Jones LS8 Standard 1
GX Thomas Greenhill Discus 2a Standard 1
EC Lasse Edslev AASvK LS8 Standard 1
FX Henry Richard Daly AVP, LS8 Standard 1
MK Jacob Bøgelund Lassen Herning Svæveflyveklub Discus 2a Standard 1
S Elias Severholt Fourati Eskilstuna Flygklubb Genesis 2 (358,2kg) Club 1.04
CP Dylan Osolian Herrljunga Segelflygklubb LS3 (391,0kg) Club 1.053
JM Jokūbas Motūza Kaunas district gliding club Jantar Std. (369,6kg) Club 1.004
QT Austėja Urbanavičiūtė Vilnius aeroclub LS3a (338,2kg) Club 1.039
5I Alessandro Bassalti ACAO Discus b (363,6kg) Club 1.045
RB Andrea Paganin Arturo Dell'Oro ASW 24 WL (340,6kg) Club 1.048
Au Tim Kremers ZCNOP LS4a (355,2kg) Club 1.025
AG Wout Sliedregt NijAC LS4a (330,8kg) Club 1.019
6L Mike Tiffin 0 LS4b (352,6kg) Club 1.025
VL Nicolas Caudrelier Centre de Vol à Voile du Beaujolais ASW 20CL (351,0kg) Club 1.054
WE Alexandre Fierain Abbeville ASW 20 (351,2kg) Club 1.049
LX Clément de Péchy Planeurs d'Ille et Vilaine ASW 20FL (377,6kg) Club 1.059
KT Kim Toppari Hyvinkään Ilmailukerho LS7 neo WL (339,6kg) Club 1.031
VS3 Jakob Schreiber Sportfliegergruppe Feldkirch LS4b (362,2kg) Club 1.029
FO Matthias Feitzinger SFC Ried LS4a (333,6kg) Club 1.019
VW Tomáš Hynek Dvůr Králové nad Labem ASW 20CL (348,2kg) Club 1.054
CX Jan Šťastný Brno - Medlánky ASW 20L (352,8kg) Club 1.052
A3 Vladimír Hammer 0 ASW 20 (363,7kg) Club 1.055
C5 Raphael Lutz SG Zürich LS4b neo WL (363,8kg) Club 1.033
IL Gionata Donati Gruppo Volo a Vela Ticino LS3 (373,2kg) Club 1.045
OM Moriz Urwyler SG Thun Discus b WL (362,4kg) Club 1.049
N8 Jens Andersen Aviator svæveflyveklub Mosquito (384,0kg) Club 1.048
MD Oskar Minds AASvK LS4 (340,4kg) Club 1.022
S4 Lars van Breemen WBAC LS4 neo WL (359,8kg) Club 1.033
PX Robbe Van Brandt Koninklijke Kempische Aeroclub Discus b WL (326,0kg) Club 1.043
PM Martijn Eerdekens Koninklijke Aeroclub Keiheuvel LS3 (376,4kg) Club 1.045
LD George Downing Lasham / Cranwell ASW 20L (361,9kg) Club 1.052
ENW George White Lasham ASW 20L (360,4kg) Club 1.052
7W Ghazi Satriando Humaid Junior Jakarta Soaring Club LS1f neo WL (341,2kg) Club 1.009
RX Florian Kraja LSV Radevormwald LS7 WL (331,6kg) Club 1.028
LL David Neumann LSG Amberg ASW 24 WL (354,2kg) Club 1.051
Ac3 Nils Zitzelsberger AeroClub Stuttgart Discus b (364,8kg) Club 1.045
BO Tomasz Kurowski Aeroklub Krakowski LS3a (377,0kg) Club 1.045
MT Michał Okoń Aeroklub Ziemi Zamojskiej ASW 20FL WL (372,0kg) Club 1.059
TO Wiktor Czubski Aeroklub Ostrowski/LAW ASW 20F (371,9kg) Club 1.055
DB Máté Mészáros Hungarian Vintage Glider Club ASW 19b (382,8kg) Club 1.012
AC David McMaster Harris Hill ASW 24b WL (333,2kg) Club 1.048
LG Frida Bjørø Os Aero klubb LS4 (315,2kg) Club 1.019
DW Eirik Brenner Marthins GSFK Discus T WL (347,6kg) Club 1.046
TE Terje Lindtveit Sandefjord Seilflyklubb ASW 20 (364,4kg) Club 1.055
RD Jacob Barnes jr. Harris Hill Soaring Corporation ASW 20L (375,4kg) Club 1.059
S3 Steven Tellmann Tampa Bay Soaring Society ASW 20F (384,6kg) Club 1.063
X11 Kengo Matsumoto 0 ASW 20FL (371,5kg) Club 1.055
CK Šimon Šiška Aeroklub Martin ASW 24 WL (355,0kg) Club 1.051

Latest winner

1. Lars van Breemen 97.33 km/h
2. Alexandre Fierain 98.53 km/h
3. Alessandro Bassalti 97.27 km/h
3. Florian Kraja 95.65 km/h
Updated: 15/07/2024, 00:22
1. Jakub Kaczorowski 101.98 km/h
2. Victor Mallick 100.55 km/h
3. Max Maslak 99.12 km/h
Updated: 15/07/2024, 00:27

Latest task

Task 1, 14 Jul 2024
Task distance: 152.12 km  /  339.38 km  (238.64 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 14/07/2024, 16:05
Task 1, 14 Jul 2024
Task distance: 159.16 km  /  377.00 km  (262.34 km)
Task duration: 1:50:00
Updated: 14/07/2024, 16:06