Kempencup 2019

Weelde AB, Belgium,   30 May 2019 – 2 June 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
HE Walter Geenen KAC Ventus 2cM/18m Open XPDR 118
PP Nick Redant Lille Planeur DG 400/17 Open XPDR 109
2Y Tijl Schmelzer LSV - ACK Ventus 2cT/18m Open XPDR 118
LE Geert De Palmenaer VZP Ventus 1 Open XPDR 110
FS Daan Spruyt VZP ASW 27 Open XPDR 114
TH Tim Huybreckx KACK Discus 2T Open XPDR 108
VE Vanderputten & Vanderputten VZP Ventus 2cT/15m Open XPDR 114
46 Schouten & Schouten Kennemer ZC DG 500M 22m Open XPDR 110
3KC Geert Callewaert Albatros Discus 2T/18m Open XPDR 114
TR Tom Van den Eynde KACK LS 6 Open XPDR 111
LT Jennen & Akkermans KACK LS 8 Open XPDR 108
KB Fremau & Donders BZC Janus CT RG Open XPDR 108
YU Jef Kell KACK Discus 2T Open XPDR 108
R1 Gillegot-Vergauwen & Mertens Albatros LS 8 Open XPDR 108
DX Van Erck & Van Eenaeme APCK Nimbus 4DM Open XPDR 123
KA Hugo Jansen KAC LS 8T/18m Open XPDR 114
CR Bielen & Snyers KACK Arcus T Open XPDR 116
TP Pieter Daems KACK Discus 2T Open XPDR 108
FU Vandebeeck & Bertels & Braspenning BZC Ventus 1 Open XPDR 110
CX Dries Van Gestel KAC LS 6 Open XPDR 111
SR Robbie Seton KACK LS 8 Open XPDR 108
CA Ben Heylen Albatros Ventus 17.6m Open XPDR 115
NU Ivo De Schepper KAC Discus 2T Sport XPDR 108
BR Peter Bertels BZC Std. Libelle Sport XPDR 98
H6 van Rijnberk & Buijs VC Haamstede DG 1000/18m Sport XPDR 106
LX Tom Segers Albatros LS 4 Sport XPDR 104
H7 Marco Van Kempen VC Haamstede Discus CS Sport XPDR 107
4J Ward Gysemans KACK DG 400 Sport XPDR 107
FB Frédéric de Groote BZC Std. Libelle Sport XPDR 98
PM Verheyen & Meyers Albatros LS 4 Sport XPDR 104
F7 Bert Matthys KAC Mosquito Sport XPDR 107
2W Luc Van Camp KAC Discus 2T Sport XPDR 108
AY Pieter Lievens VZP LS 1 f Sport XPDR 100
ME Eddy De Coninck KAC Pegase Sport XPDR 102
ED Emiel de Wachter KACK LS 8 Friendly 108
WV Wim Verholle KAC Cirrus B 18.34m Friendly 102
BT De Man & Van Peel BZC Astir CS Jeans Friendly 93
KB Meers & Bosmans KAC ASK 21 Friendly 92
VZ Filip Ceelen Albatros Astir CS Jeans Friendly 93
FF Philipe Matthys VZA Discus 2T/18m Friendly 114
BP Wil Janssens Albatros Twin Astir Trainer FG Friendly 92
PL41 Van Put & Cornelissen RBAC DG 505 20m Friendly 104
ZD Pascal Cuylaerts KAZM DG 100 Friendly 100
K7 Conings & Ceusters & Erna Albatros Twin Astir Trainer FG Friendly 92
D10 Verhoest & Van Herck KAZM Twin Astir Trainer FG Friendly 92
D62 Schoenmaekers & Broeckx ASK 21 Friendly 92
XO Guy Piccart LZC DG 300 Friendly 104
PL89 Kortleven & Liekens RBAC Twin Astir Trainer FG Friendly 92
MK Durt & Huybrechts KAZM Ka 6 Friendly 82

Latest winner

1. Emiel de Wachter 89.94 km/h
2. Wil Janssens 63.51 km/h
3. Wim Verholle 65.06 km/h
Updated: 06/07/2019, 16:01
1. Pieter Lievens 95.48 km/h
2. Eddy De Coninck 95.85 km/h
3. Ward Gysemans 98.21 km/h
Updated: 06/07/2019, 14:57
1. Bielen & Snyers 115.49 km/h
2. Pieter Daems 110.69 km/h
3. Tijl Schmelzer 116.50 km/h
3. Jennen & Akkermans 106.63 km/h
Updated: 06/07/2019, 16:14

Latest task

Task 2, 2 Jun 2019
Task distance: 103.93 km  /  253.33 km  (178.01 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Updated: 02/06/2019, 16:38
Task 3, 2 Jun 2019
Task distance: 174.92 km  /  406.53 km  (287.12 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 02/06/2019, 16:38
Task 3, 2 Jun 2019
Task distance: 172.57 km  /  402.46 km  (285.10 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 02/06/2019, 16:39