KLM Flight Academy Nationale Kampioenschappen Zweefvliegen 2019

Terlet, Netherlands,   23 May 2019 – 1 June 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
IV Thies Bruins ZCNOP ASW 20 wl Clubklasse 105.9
V6 Glenn Wijnen ZES / KLuZC de Peel Mosquito B Clubklasse 103.4
HE Jelmer Vis Vliegclub Hoogeveen Std. Cirrus Clubklasse 99.4
Ag Sjors van Loon ACvZ Std. Cirrus Clubklasse 99.4
KM Jeroen van Dijk ACvZ LS 3 Clubklasse 105.3
44 Mark van den Ham GoZC ASW 24wl Clubklasse 105.4
D3 Simon van den Eijkel ZC Deelen LS 4 Clubklasse 102.5
BEN Patrick van Breemen–Schneider FAC DG 300 WL Clubklasse 101.3
S9 Lars van Breemen WBAC LS 4 Clubklasse 101.9
27 Tudor Vacaretu Nijac Std. Cirrus Clubklasse 99.4
RSM Robin Smit GLC Illustrious Std. Cirrus Clubklasse 100
SXY Hinse Osinga ACS Std. Libelle Clubklasse 99.4
ZD Alexander Küpper ZES ASW 19b Clubklasse 100
74 Frank Hiemstra FAC Std. Cirrus Clubklasse 100
WY Roelof Corporaal FAC Pegase 101a Clubklasse 101.9
HP Rick Boerma Vliegclub Hoogeveen LS 4 Clubklasse 103.3
IE3 Victor Wetzinga GeZC ASG 29Es 18 meter Klasse 100
HC Jaap Vis VCH Ventus 3T 18 meter Klasse 100
APU Marco Vermeer GeZC JS-1C 18 meter Klasse 100
29 Sikko Vermeer ACvZ ASG 29Es 18 meter Klasse 100
JS Hadriaan van Nes ACS JS-1Btj 18 meter Klasse 100
CC Rens van Broekhuijsen ACvZ Ventus 2cT 18 meter Klasse 100
1R Steven Raimond GeZC ASG 29Es 18 meter Klasse 100
A2 Rene Kalsbeek TZC Ventus 2cxt 18 meter Klasse 100
FLY Ronald Kaay VEZC ASG 29Es 18 meter Klasse 100
XH Harry Huiskes GeZC/TZC Ventus 2cxt 18 meter Klasse 100
FS Pieter Flens Zweefvliegclub Texel DG 808B 18 meter Klasse 100
SH Willem Dortu ZES ASH 26E 18 meter Klasse 100
O Erick de Lyon GeZC Ventus 2cxm 18 meter Klasse 100
2C Hans Biesters ACvZ ASG 29E 18 meter Klasse 100
E3 Peter Batenburg GeZC ASG 29 18 meter Klasse 100
E8 Jeroen Verkuijl GeZC LS 8 Combi klasse 100
M7 Lizzy van Zomeren ACvZ LS 8 Combi klasse 100
T2 Tjeerd Reitsma GeZC LS 8T Combi klasse 100
M6 Annemiek Koers ACvZ ASW 27 Combi klasse 103
Y1 Nick Hanenburg ZC Deelen Discus 2a Combi klasse 100
XK Stephan Grunder TZC LS 8a Combi klasse 100
DX Borgmann & Wolff GeZC Arcus T Combi klasse 106
ARC Marc van Breemen WBAC Arcus T Combi klasse 106
43 Renckens & Dolfin ACvZ Arcus M Combi klasse 106
E12 Huiskes & de Bruine GeZC Duo Discus XLT Combi klasse 102
DL Patrick Hoeve ZC Deelen Duo Discus XLT Combi klasse 102
RET Groot & Groot GeZC DG 1000T Combi klasse 102
WO Jeppe de Boer GeZC Duo Discus XLT Combi klasse 102
E11 Bastiaanse & Reitsma GeZC Duo Discus XL Combi klasse 102
8Q Mark Wering KNVvL JS-1C Open Klasse 100
XT Ronald Termaat GeZC JS-1C Open Klasse 100
TP Dirk Nieuwenhout GeZC EB 28 Open Klasse 100
XL Kole & Baltussen GeZC Nimbus 4DT Open Klasse 100
4T Johan Hamelink Nijac Nimbus 4T Open Klasse 100
DB Joris Felsbourg GeZC ASH 30Mi Open Klasse 100
B Rien Bastiaanse GeZC ASH 30Mi Open Klasse 100
3T Dick Algra EZZC Nimbus 3T/25.5m Open Klasse 100

Latest winner

1. Mark Wering 107.02 km/h
2. Ronald Termaat 106.39 km/h
3. Johan Hamelink 89.41 km/h
Updated: 24/05/2019, 20:04
1. Steven Raimond 111.06 km/h
2. Sikko Vermeer 108.47 km/h
3. Victor Wetzinga 99.16 km/h
Updated: 24/05/2019, 21:14
1. Borgmann & Wolff 126.15 km/h
2. Bastiaanse & Reitsma 121.32 km/h
3. Marc van Breemen 121.38 km/h
Updated: 24/05/2019, 20:58
1. Thies Bruins 114.06 km/h
2. Jelmer Vis 105.30 km/h
3. Sjors van Loon 105.25 km/h
Updated: 24/05/2019, 21:18

Latest task

Task 2, 24 May 2019
Task distance: 374.51 km
Updated: 24/05/2019, 09:35
Task 2, 24 May 2019
Task distance: 366.04 km
Updated: 24/05/2019, 14:04
Task 2, 24 May 2019
Task distance: 324.77 km
Updated: 24/05/2019, 14:04
Task 2, 24 May 2019
Task distance: 297.88 km
Updated: 24/05/2019, 14:06