KLM Flight Academy Nationale Kampioenschappen Zweefvliegen 2017

Terlet, Netherlands,   23 May 2017 – 2 June 2017

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
71 Jelmer Wassenaar GeZC LS10-a 18 meter klasse 100
29 Sikko Vermeer ACvZ ASG 29Es 18 meter klasse 100
EE Dennis Schouten KZC ASH 26E 18 meter klasse 100
1R Steven Raimond GeZC ASG 29Es 18 meter klasse 100
JS Hadriaan van Nes ACS JS1b 18 meter klasse 100
O Erick de Lyon EZAC Ventus 2cxM 18 meter klasse 100
FS Piet Flens ZC Texel DG 808 B 18 meter klasse 100
GPS René de Dreu GeZC ASG 29Es 18 meter klasse 100
SH Willem Dortu ZES ASH 26E 18 meter klasse 100
CX Gert Buitink ACvZ Ventus 2cxT 18 meter klasse 100
CC Rens van Broekhuijsen ACvZ Ventus 2cT 18 meter klasse 100
2C Hans Biesters ACvZ ASG 29Es 18 meter klasse 100
DX Wolff & Borgmann GeZC Arcus T Combi klasse 104
RET Rein Groot GeZC DG 1000 Combi klasse 102
E12 Batenburg & Bouma GeZC Duo Discus XLT Combi klasse 102
2T de Boer & Ooijevaar GeZC/ACvZ Duo Discus XT Combi klasse 102
SR Robbie Seton KACK LS 8 Combi klasse 100
L8 Tjeerd Reitsma GeZC LS 8 Combi klasse 100
VV Francois Jeremiasse GeZC Ventus 2ax Combi klasse 103
WW Jaap Horsten DSA LS 6a Combi klasse 103
D2 Patrick Hoeve ZC Deelen Discus 2b Combi klasse 100
GR Lars Groot GeZC ASW 28E Combi klasse 100
E5 Sjoerd van Empelen GeZC LS 8 Combi klasse 100
28 Patrick van Breemen-Schneider FAC ASW 28 Combi klasse 100
MH Rik vanden Boer Albatros LS 8 Combi klasse 100
B3 Martin Bierhuizen ACS ASW 27J Combi klasse 103
Z3 Glenn Wijnen ZES HPH 304c Club klasse 103.6
HE Jelmer Vis VCH Std. Cirrus Club klasse 99.6
XA Alexander Venema NNZC DG 300wl Club klasse 104.5
SXY Hinse Osinga ACS std. Libelle Club klasse 99
AG Sjors van Loon ACvZ Std. Cirrus Club klasse 100
E9 Sven Kruizenga GeZC LS 4 Club klasse 104.1
74 Frank Hiemstra FAC Std. Cirrus Club klasse 99.6
KM Jeroen van Dijk ACvZ LS 3 Club klasse 107.5
WY Roelof Corporaal FAC Pegase 101a Club klasse 103.5
HP Rick Boerma VCH LS 4b Club klasse 104.5
IX Lars Berendes ACS DG 300 Club klasse 103.2
4T Mark Wering KNVvL Nimbus 4T Open klasse 100
APU Jeroen Verkuijl ZC Rotterdam JS1-C EVO Open klasse 100
XT Ronald Termaat GeZC JS1-C Open klasse 100
XS Bas Seijffert GeZC Nimbus 4M Open klasse 100
NV Dirk Nieuwenhout GeZC ASH 25 Open klasse 100
DB Felsbourg & den Baars GeZC ASH 30Mi Open klasse 100
B Rien Bastiaanse GeZC JS1-C TJ Open klasse 100
XL Maarten Baltussen GeZC Nimbus 4Dt Open klasse 100

Latest winner

1. Jelmer Wassenaar 130.27 km/h
2. Steven Raimond 127.16 km/h
3. Hadriaan van Nes 124.59 km/h
Updated: 03/06/2017, 09:57
1. Ronald Termaat 119.83 km/h
2. Bas Seijffert 119.23 km/h
3. Mark Wering 117.59 km/h
Updated: 03/06/2017, 09:58
1. Francois Jeremiasse 120.64 km/h
2. Wolff & Borgmann 119.29 km/h
3. Jaap Horsten 117.51 km/h
Updated: 03/06/2017, 09:58
1. Jeroen van Dijk 103.04 km/h
2. Jelmer Vis 94.64 km/h
3. Hinse Osinga 89.72 km/h
Updated: 03/06/2017, 09:58

Latest task

Task 10, 2 Jun 2017
Task distance: 234.05 km
Updated: 02/06/2017, 15:07
Task 10, 2 Jun 2017
Task distance: 253.17 km
Updated: 02/06/2017, 15:08
Task 10, 2 Jun 2017
Task distance: 194.74 km
Updated: 02/06/2017, 15:09
Task 10, 2 Jun 2017
Task distance: 165.89 km
Updated: 02/06/2017, 15:10