NZ Central Districts Gliding Championship 2017

Paraparaumu, New Zealand,   5 February 2017 – 11 February 2017

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
DH Richard Keir PW-5 "Smyk" Sports 81
LR Richard Penam Ka 6CR Sports 76
GYP Keith Commack PW-5 "Smyk" Sports 81
XS Graham White Hawkes Bay LS 8 Open 100
VA Stew Barton DG 400 Open 101
UC Keith Essex Omarama ASG 29 Open 111
TX David Hirst Wairarapa Ventus cT Open 106
TT Trevor Terry Taupo Duo Discus T Open 101
TD Tony van Dyk Wellington LS8 Open 100
SW Hugh De Lautour Taupo Ventus cT Open 106
RT Russell Thorne Drury ASG 29 Open 111
RA Jevon McSkimming Wellington ASW 20CL Open 103
PV Ross Taylor Drury Discus B Open 98
BZ Patrick Dreissen Drury Ventus 2C/18m Open 110
BA Tim Bromhead Piako DG 300 Open 96.5
VV Glyn Jackson Taranaki Ventus 2A Racing 104
PJ Grae Harrison & Team Wellington DG-1000S Racing 94
NM Trace Austin Taupo Discus Racing 98.5
NJ Jason Kelly Hawkes Bay LS4 Racing 96
NB Lennard & Parish Wellington DG-100G Elan Racing 90
LZ Jason Price Hawkes Bay DG 200/17 Racing 101
MF James Foreman Hawkes Bay LS3a Racing 93
KM Michael Cooper Tauranga LS4 Racing 96
JJ Hamish McCaw Wellington Std Cirrus Racing 90
HF Mike O'Donnell Masterton Libelle Racing 89
GT Britney Grieve Wellington ASW 15 Racing 89
GR Martyn Cook & Team Wellington DG-1000S Racing 94
XS Graham White Hawkes Bay LS 8 Combined 100
TD Tony van Dyk Wellington LS8 Combined 100
RT Russell Thorne Drury ASG 29 Combined 111
TT Trevor Terry Taupo Duo Discus T Combined 101
PV Ross Taylor Drury Discus B Combined 98
RA Jevon McSkimming Wellington ASW 20CL Combined 103
TX David Hirst Wairarapa Ventus cT Combined 106
UC Keith Essex Omarama ASG 29 Combined 111
BZ Patrick Dreissen Drury Ventus 2C/18m Combined 110
SW Hugh De Lautour Taupo Ventus cT Combined 106
BA Tim Bromhead Piako DG 300 Combined 96.5
VA Stew Barton DG 400 Combined 101
LZ Jason Price Hawkes Bay DG 200/17 Combined 101
HF Mike O'Donnell Masterton Libelle Combined 89
JJ Hamish McCaw Wellington Std Cirrus Combined 90
NB Lennard & Parish Wellington DG-100G Elan Combined 90
NJ Jason Kelly Hawkes Bay LS4 Combined 96
VV Glyn Jackson Taranaki Ventus 2A Combined 104
PJ Grae Harrison & Team DG-1000S Combined 94
GT Britney Grieve Wellington ASW 15 Combined 89
MF James Foreman Hawkes Bay LS3a Combined 93
KM Michael Cooper Tauranga LS4 Combined 96
GR Martyn Cook & Team Wellington DG-1000S Combined 94
NM Trace Austin Taupo Discus Combined 98.5

Latest winner

1. Tim Bromhead 123.71 km/h
2. Patrick Dreissen 115.49 km/h
3. Trevor Terry 113.72 km/h
Updated: 11/02/2017, 17:57
1. Grae Harrison & Team 104.61 km/h
2. Trace Austin 87.86 km/h
3. James Foreman 86.69 km/h
Updated: 11/02/2017, 17:57
1. Richard Keir 68.27 km/h
2. Keith Commack 65.31 km/h
3. Richard Penam 61.38 km/h
Updated: 11/02/2017, 17:58
1. Tim Bromhead 123.71 km/h
2. Patrick Dreissen 115.49 km/h
3. Trevor Terry 113.72 km/h
Updated: 11/02/2017, 18:20

Latest task

Task 6, 11 Feb 2017
Task distance: 180.59 km  /  344.19 km  (261.85 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Updated: 11/02/2017, 10:08
Task 6, 11 Feb 2017
Task distance: 180.59 km  /  344.19 km  (261.85 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Updated: 11/02/2017, 10:08
Task 4, 11 Feb 2017
Task distance: 130.42 km
Task duration: 1:30:00
Updated: 11/02/2017, 10:06
Task 6, 11 Feb 2017
Task distance: 180.59 km  /  344.19 km  (261.85 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Updated: 11/02/2017, 10:01