OBGN - Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 2019

Saint Hubert AB, Belgium,   18 May 2019 – 25 May 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
MD Geert Van Duyse ASH 26E Class 18m / Open 110
29 Olivier Sevrin BVGC ASG 29 Class 18m / Open 111
F2 Bert jr. Schmelzer KACK ASG 29 Class 18m / Open 111
2Y Bert sr. Schmelzer KACK / LSV Viersen Ventus 2cxT Class 18m / Open 110
2X Tijl Schmelzer KACK Ventus 3T Class 18m / Open 111.5
PL Pierre Roumet Romo DG 800 Class 18m / Open 110
V8 Bruno Pieraerts BVGC Arcus T Class 18m / Open 107
HE Walter Geenen KACK Ventus 2CM Class 18m / Open 110
E2 Dupont & De Coninck ACRA ASG 32MI Class 18m / Open 107
70 François Delfosse ACUL ASG 29E Class 18m / Open 111
CR Bielen & Snyers KACK Arcus T Class 18m / Open 107
LL Baumgartl & Bruning LSV Arcus T Class 18m / Open 107
CJ Robin Motte Dit Falisse RVA Std. Cirrus 16m Club 1.005
X89 Bart Leysen KAC ASW 20F Club 1.055
FB Frédéric de Groote BZC Std. Libelle 201B WL Club 0.994
2E Bernard Botman VZP LS 4 Club 1.025
520 Philippe Billuart ACUL Discus b Club 1.045
BR Peter Bertels BZC Std. Libelle Club 0.99
BW Yves Ruymen K Vliegclub De Wouw Duo Discus Class Standard / 15m / 20m 101
CA Wim Akkermans KACK Ventus CA Class Standard / 15m / 20m 101
GC Timo Stöven Airbus Discus B Class Standard / 15m / 20m 98.5
TH Tim Huybreckx KACK Discus 2T Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
KB Thomas De Bruyn BZC Janus CT Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
4 Thibaud Husson ACUL Discus b Class Standard / 15m / 20m 98
4V Selfslagh & Guelenne ACRA Janus C Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
SR Robie Seton KACK LS 8a Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
UU Pieter Lievens VZP Duo Discus Class Standard / 15m / 20m 101
TP Pieter Daems KACK Discus 2T Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
PP Nick Redant Lille Planeur DG 400 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 97
L8 Nick Fremau BZC LS 8 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
5F Maxim Alexandre ACRA LS 8 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
MM Manu Litt CNVV / RVA Ventus 2BX Class Standard / 15m / 20m 104
2W Luc Van Camp KAC Discus 2T Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
JH José Jaime RVA LS 8a Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
LT Jeroen Jennen KACK LS 8 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
FU Team Vandebeeck / Bertels BZC Ventus CT Class Standard / 15m / 20m 101
YU Jeff Kell KACK Discus 2T Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
LE Geert De Palmenaer VZP Ventus C Class Standard / 15m / 20m 101
ED Emiel De Wachter KACK LS 8 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
ND Eddy De Coninck KAC Duo Discus T Class Standard / 15m / 20m 101
CM Dennis Huybreckx AAPCA Fayence LS 8 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
FS Daan Spruyt VZP ASW 27 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 104

Latest winner

1. Frédéric de Groote 91.20 km/h
2. Peter Bertels 90.52 km/h
3. Bart Leysen 94.48 km/h
Updated: 24/05/2019, 18:24
1. Jeroen Jennen 119.20 km/h
2. Robie Seton 118.52 km/h
3. Dennis Huybreckx 118.37 km/h
Updated: 24/05/2019, 18:21
1. Bert jr. Schmelzer 125.52 km/h
2. Baumgartl & Bruning 115.44 km/h
3. Tijl Schmelzer 119.89 km/h
Updated: 24/05/2019, 18:27

Latest task

Task 7, 24 May 2019
Task distance: 136.86 km  /  283.21 km  (199.27 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 24/05/2019, 10:07
Task 7, 24 May 2019
Task distance: 171.19 km  /  360.13 km  (247.55 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 24/05/2019, 09:09
Task 7, 24 May 2019
Task distance: 187.38 km  /  359.12 km  (261.60 km)
Task duration: 2:45:00
Updated: 24/05/2019, 10:06