OBGN - Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 2019

Saint Hubert AB, Belgium,   18 May 2019 – 25 May 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
BW Yves Ruymen koninklijke vliegclub DE WOUW Duo Discus Class Standard / 15m / 20m 101
CA Wim Akkermans Ventus CA Class Standard / 15m / 20m 101
GC Timo Stöven Discus B Class Standard / 15m / 20m 98.5
TH Tim Huybreckx Discus 2T Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
KB Thomas De Bruyn Janus CT Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
4 Thibaud Husson Discus b Class Standard / 15m / 20m 98
4V Selfslagh & Guelenne Janus C Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
SR Robbie Seton LS 8a Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
UU Pieter Lievens Duo Discus Class Standard / 15m / 20m 101
TP Pieter Daems Kon. AeroClub Keiheuvel (Balen, Belgium) Discus 2T Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
PP Nick Redant Union Aerienne Lille Roubaix Tourcoin DG 400 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 97
L8 Nick Fremau Brasschaatse Zweefvliegclub LS 8 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
5F Maxim Alexandre CNVV belgique LS 8 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
MM A. M. Litt Ventus 2BX Class Standard / 15m / 20m 104
2W Luc Van Camp Discus 2T Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
JH Jose Jaime LS 8a Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
LT Jeroen Jennen Keiheuvel [BE] LS 8 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
FU Team Vandebeeck / Bertels Ventus CT Class Standard / 15m / 20m 101
YU Jef Kell ACK Discus 2T Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
LE Geert De Palmenaer Vlaams Zweefvliegcentrum Phoenix Belgium Ventus C Class Standard / 15m / 20m 101
ED Emiel de Wachter LS 8 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
ND Eddy DE CONINCK Duo Discus T Class Standard / 15m / 20m 101
CM Dennis Huybreckx Royal aeroclub keiheuvel LS 8 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 100
FS Daan Spruyt ASW 27 Class Standard / 15m / 20m 104
MD Geert van Duyse ASH 26E Class 18m / Open 110
29 Olivier Sevrin ASG 29 Class 18m / Open 111
F2 Bert Schmelzer LSV - KACK ASG 29 Class 18m / Open 111
2Y Bert Sr. SCHMELZER LSV Viersen - Kon.ACKeiheuvel Ventus 2cxT Class 18m / Open 110
2X Tijl Schmelzer LSV - ACK Ventus 3T Class 18m / Open 111.5
PL Pierre Roumet DG 800 Class 18m / Open 110
V8 Bruno Pieraerts Arcus T Class 18m / Open 107
HE Walter Geenen Ventus 2CM Class 18m / Open 110
E2 DUPONT & De Coninck ASG 32MI Class 18m / Open 107
70 Francois Delfosse Aeroclub Universitaire de Louvain ASG 29E Class 18m / Open 111
CR Bielen & Snyers Arcus T Class 18m / Open 107
LL Baumgartl & Bruning Arcus T Class 18m / Open 107
CJ Motte dit Falisse Robin Royal Verviers Aviation Std. Cirrus 16m Club 1.005
X89 Bart Leysen ASW 20F Club 1.055
FB Frédéric DE GROOTE Std. Libelle 201B WL Club 0.994
2E Bernard Botman LS 4 Club 1.025
520 Philippe Billuart Discus b Club 1.045
BR Peter Bertels Std. Libelle Club 0.99

Latest winner

1. Frédéric DE GROOTE 91.20 km/h
2. Peter Bertels 90.52 km/h
3. Bart Leysen 94.48 km/h
Updated: 31/05/2019, 17:43
1. Jeroen Jennen 119.20 km/h
2. Dennis Huybreckx 118.37 km/h
3. Robbie Seton 116.93 km/h
Updated: 09/06/2019, 23:57
1. Bert Schmelzer 125.52 km/h
2. Tijl Schmelzer 119.89 km/h
3. Geert van Duyse 114.81 km/h
Updated: 09/06/2019, 23:57

Latest task

Task 8, 25 May 2019
Task distance: 154.52 km  /  190.63 km  (164.16 km)
Updated: 25/05/2019, 10:23
Task 8, 25 May 2019
Task distance: 231.74 km  /  266.13 km  (241.23 km)
Updated: 25/05/2019, 09:29
Task 8, 25 May 2019
Task distance: 270.25 km  /  303.17 km  (279.97 km)
Updated: 25/05/2019, 10:22