Open Militaire Kampioenschappen Zweefvliegen 2018

Terlet, Netherlands,   4 June 2018 – 8 June 2018

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
J13 Aarnout Bakker GoZC Pegase Clubklasse 101.5
MP Erwin Hartenberg ACvZ Discus Clubklasse 105
KE Reinier Vos KZC LS 4 Clubklasse 102.5
AU Maurits Hebels GoZC Std. Cirrus Clubklasse 100
RSM Robin Smit GLC Illustrious Std. Cirrus Clubklasse 100
AG Mathijs Huls GeZC Std. Cirrus Clubklasse 100
D3 Nick Faber ZC Deelen LS 4 Clubklasse 102.5
Z1 Alexander Kupper ZES LS 4 Clubklasse 102.5
EZ Aukje Engel EZZC Discus CS Clubklasse 104.5
G8 Marissa Prins GLC Illustrious LS 4 Clubklasse 102.5
FK Derek Aldridge FAC DG 300 WL Clubklasse 102
E10 Jens Bouma GeZC LS 4 WL Clubklasse 103
BVO Sophie van Middelaar DSA Discus CS Clubklasse 105
SW Janiek Meesters ACS LS 4 Clubklasse 102.5
TQ Tom Conings Albatros LS 4 Clubklasse 102.5
FX Anne Hoekstra FAC LS 4 Clubklasse 102.5
HP Jaap Vis VC Hoogeveen Ls 4 Clubklasse 102.5
29 Sikko Vermeer ACVZ ASG 29ES Open klasse 100
IT Bob Teernstra FAC Ventus 2cM/18m Open klasse 100
7L Otten & Westerhout DSA Nimbus 3DT 26.6 Open klasse 104
U Ben Zwaga ACN Ventus 2cT/18m Open klasse 100
A2 Rene Kalsbeek TZC Ventus 2cxt 18m Open klasse 100
M2 Adrie Batenburg ACvZ ASG 29/18m Open klasse 100
FP Joris Gernaey DSA ASH 25E Open klasse 104
BJ Bas Seijffert GeZC JS 1c 21m Open klasse 104
3T Dick Algra KZC Nimbus 3T/25.5m Open klasse 104
XH Harry Huiskes GeZC Ventus 2cxt 18m Open klasse 100
C17 Theo van 't Rood TZC LAK 17/18m Open klasse 100
EE Dennis Schouten KeZC ASH 26E Open klasse 100
G9 Erik Wijers LSK zc Gilze Rijen LS 6/17.5m Open klasse 100
NY Andriessen & Kuijpers Nijac DG 505 20m Tweezitter klasse 100
YD Peter Litz ZC Flevo Duo Discus XLT Tweezitter klasse 100
G3 van Gurp & van Gurp GLC Illustrious LSK zc Duo Discus Tweezitter klasse 100
ARC Hardenberg & Brouwer ZHVC Arcus Tweezitter klasse 102
REX Miedema & Looisen GeZC Duo Discus XLT Tweezitter klasse 100
BB Ferdi Koenders ZC Deelen Duo Discus T Tweezitter klasse 100
DL Hoeve & Verhulst ZC Deelen Duo Discus XLT Tweezitter klasse 100
M3 Lizzy van Zomeren ACvZ Duo Discus XLT Tweezitter klasse 100
4D Janssen & Tybosch ZVC Volkel Duo Discus T Tweezitter klasse 100
FAC Hiemstra & Hiemstra FAC DG 1000S Tweezitter klasse 100
WO de Boer & de Vos GeZC Duo Discus XLT Tweezitter klasse 100
K4 Kool & Kool GeZC DG 1000 T Tweezitter klasse 100
M1 Tanis & van der Sman ACvZ Duo Discus Tweezitter klasse 100
2T Reitsma & Ooievaar GeZC Duo Discus XT Tweezitter klasse 100
DP2 Dekkers & Taks Klu ZC de Peel DG 1000T Tweezitter klasse 100
T2 Gertjan Kroon DSA LS 8 T Combi klasse 100
MS Johan Lemmens WBAC Ventus A Combi klasse 103
M7 Sjors van Loon ACvZ LS 8 Combi klasse 100
YB Sylvain van der Meer DSA LS 6 Combi klasse 103
KL Luuk Koomen KZC LS 8 Combi klasse 100
MH Rik vanden Boer Albatros LS 8 Combi klasse 100
M8 Daan van Kol ACvZ LS 8 Combi klasse 100
KP Ferdi Kuijpers Nijac ASW 20 CJ Combi klasse 103
E5 Sjoerd van Empelen Gezc LS 8 Combi klasse 100
M6 Annemiek Koers ACvZ ASW 27 Combi klasse 103
KM Jeroen van Dijk ACvZ LS 3 Combi klasse 103
GR Rein Groot GeZC ASW 28E/15m Combi klasse 100
INF Lennart Batenburg ACvZ LS 3 Combi klasse 103

Latest winner

1. Erwin Hartenberg 92.52 km/h
2. Derek Aldridge 89.67 km/h
3. Robin Smit 87.62 km/h
Updated: 08/06/2018, 13:26
1. Sjoerd van Empelen 105.13 km/h
2. Rein Groot 104.24 km/h
3. Sjors van Loon 104.05 km/h
Updated: 08/06/2018, 13:28
1. Hiemstra & Hiemstra 106.76 km/h
2. Reitsma & Ooievaar 102.07 km/h
3. Hoeve & Verhulst 101.02 km/h
Updated: 08/06/2018, 13:29
1. Sikko Vermeer 119.34 km/h
2. Bas Seijffert 122.34 km/h
3. Joris Gernaey 109.10 km/h
Updated: 19/06/2018, 18:11

Latest task

Task 5, 8 Jun 2018
Task distance: 14.32 km
Updated: 08/06/2018, 13:19
Task 5, 8 Jun 2018
Task distance: 14.32 km
Updated: 08/06/2018, 13:26
Task 5, 8 Jun 2018
Task distance: 14.32 km
Updated: 08/06/2018, 13:23
Task 5, 8 Jun 2018
Task distance: 14.32 km
Updated: 08/06/2018, 13:24