Individuální jarní soustředění LKPL2021

Letkov, Czech Republic,   1 May 2021 – 9 May 2021

Preliminary results for Combi all on task 1 (3 May 2021)

Turnpoints:001LKPL - 207LKTD - 274ROZMITAL - 027BOR - 070HVOZDANY - 001LKPL
Task distance: 154.28 km  /  511.25 km  (332.11 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 765 ; Day factor = 1,000, Completion factor = 1,000 ; Start time interval = 0min
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. MS Marek Blaťák Šumperk DG-808 S Competition 18m+W (voda) 120.1 13:06:44 16:15:29 3:08:45 126.31 km/h 397.35 km 765
2. RS Petr Šetka Plzeň-Letkov Ventus 2 cm 18m 565kg (voda) 119.6 13:14:51 16:25:36 3:10:45 121.50 km/h 386.28 km 722
3. GO Ondrej Dupal GAC Benesov ASG 29E 18m 600kg (voda) 120.9 13:15:27 16:14:39 2:59:12 121.80 km/h 365.42 km 712
4. BU Vladimír Hammer Plzeň-Lekov Std. Cirrus 98.6 13:10:46 16:13:25 3:02:39 98.65 km/h 300.29 km 704
5. 301 Václav Svoboda Plzeň-Letkov LS 8b,t,18 18m (voda) 116.1 13:04:23 16:03:45 2:59:22 115.42 km/h 346.26 km 696
6. LD Daniel Dvořák Plzeň-Letkov Std. Cirrus 98.6 13:10:40 16:10:12 2:59:32 97.30 km/h 291.89 km 688
7. EJ Matěj Plch Plzeň-Letkov LS 8b,t,18 18m (voda) 116.1 13:14:22 16:22:40 3:08:18 114.15 km/h 358.24 km 683
8. S3 Michal Dráb Plzeň-Letkov LS 1c 97.9 13:15:50 16:26:48 3:10:58 94.85 km/h 301.90 km 666
9. BL Petr Barták Plzeň-Letkov LS 6c 18m+W (voda) 117.8 13:04:54 16:05:59 3:01:05 112.52 km/h 339.58 km 650
10. NB Vratislav Šrám Broumov Nimbus 2c (voda) 116.7 13:00:35 16:05:06 3:04:31 109.94 km/h 338.08 km 634
10. VE Petr Kolomazník Šumperk Discus CS +W (voda) 107 13:07:29 16:05:16 2:57:47 100.72 km/h 302.17 km 634
12. CX Martin Picka AK Tábor Ventus 2c 18m 525 kg(voda) 119.1 13:14:52 16:30:35 3:15:43 110.27 km/h 359.69 km 615
13. JL Roman Jokl Plzeň-Letkov ASW-19B (voda) 101.8 13:15:55 16:27:20 3:11:25 92.13 km/h 293.91 km 590
14. LT Lubomír Svoboda Plzeň-Letkov LAK 19 18m (voda) 116 13:11:19 16:21:35 3:10:16 103.39 km/h 327.87 km 574
15. DL Pavel Kunstműller Plzeň-Letkov DuoDiscus,T 700 kg (voda) 111 13:08:06 16:16:12 3:08:06 94.23 km/h 295.41 km 524
16. SH Miloš Matějka AK Beroun Discus b +W(voda) 109.2 13:02:01 15:59:38 2:57:37 87.59 km/h 262.76 km 468
17. LB Roman Bešta Plzeň-Letkov L-33 Solo 85.9 13:01:23 15:47:46 2:46:23 64.41 km/h 193.24 km 406
18. LN Lukáš Nalos Plzeň-Letkov DG-300 (450 kg) (voda) 106.1 13:11:23 16:30:31 3:19:08 77.38 km/h 256.83 km 381
19. VY Robin Stichenwirth Plzeň-Letkov LS 1c 97.9 13:27:19 109.28 km 117
20. SB Václav Hrdina Plzeň-Letkov Std. Cirrus 98.6 13:09:05 95.33 km 102
21. AN Jan Žanda Plzeň-Letkov LS 1c 97.9 12:50:44 4.80 km 5
22. SR Jiří Barták Plzeň-Letkov Std. Cirrus 98.6 12:40:01 0.96 km 1
DNF T1 Lukas Koukal Plzeň-Letkov ASW-15B 97.9 0.00 km 0
DNF LA Tomáš Wodeckij Plzeň-Letkov ASW-15B 97.9 0.00 km 0
DNF AW Roman Lanzendorf Plzeň-Letkov Ventus ct 17,6m (voda) 115.9 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly