Pribina Cup 2022

Nitra, Slovakia,   15 April 2022 – 23 April 2022

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
UFO Hansen & Gevad Nimbus 4DM Open 122.9
LZ Luka Znidarsic Ak Postojna Ventus 3F/18m Open 120.5
EA Thomas Wettemann Fliegergruppe Neckartal-Koengen e.V. JS 3/18m Open 122.7
XC Jan Umlauf HAC Boberg JS 3/18m Open 122.7
XM Hana Treslova Raná JS 3/18m Open 122.7
XXL Botond Szabadfi Malev Aeroclub LHDK Nimbus 4DM Open 122.9
M9 Matthias Sturm LSV Schwarzwald JS 3/18m Open 122.7
FES Marius Stelzer Discus 2c FES/18m Open 114.1
BGI Leszek Staryszak Warsaw ASG 29/18m Open 121.3
CX Miguel Schwan Ventus 2cx/18m Open 120.2
LI Renè Schënmann JS 1-C 21 Open 127.7
RS Petr Setka Plzen-Letkov Ventus 2cx/18m Open 120.2
MS Marek Sawczuk Aeroklub Warszawski ASG 29/18m Open 121.3
AY Andreas Sandhöfner FSK Sturmvogel ASG 29/18m Open 121.3
XD Nik Salej Aeroklub Celje JS 3/18m Open 122.7
EM Erazem Polutnik Aeroclub Celje Ventus 3/18m Open 122.5
9E Peter Pokorny Bratislava ASG 29/18m Open 121.3
CXI Martin Picka Ventus 2c/18m Open 119.1
Q1 Marek Pechanec JS 3/18m Open 122.7
QZ Ivan Novak ASG 29/18m Open 121.3
I Henning Kjersgaard Nielsen Midtsjaellands Svaeveflyveklub Ventus 3/18m Open 122.5
MU Mathias Muench Alpenflugzentrum Unterwossen DG 800/18m Open 117.6
A Andreas Lutz SFC-Ried; Akaflieg Muenchen; FG Wolf Hirth Ventus 3/18m Open 122.5
NL Jernej Lokovsek Aeroklub ALC Lesce JS 3/18m Open 122.7
TD Sorin Lingureanu Tampereen Ilmailuyhdistys Ventus 2c/18m Open 119.1
EL Enrique Levin LSV Homberg/Ohm EB 29R Open 129.8
VV Viliam Kubovcik AK Poprad Ventus 2cx/18m Open 120.2
12 Petr Krejcirik Hranice AS 33 Es/18m Open 122.7
ZF Radek Krejcirik LKHN Hranice JS 1-C 21 Open 127.7
ZI Jan Kovalcik Discus 2c FES/18m Open 114.1
IYB Toni Kittler FSV Mössingen Ventus 3/18m Open 122.5
DD Christian Hynek ASKÖ Flugsport Wien EB 29DR-28m Open 128.2
CC Thomas Hynek Flugschule ASKÖ Wien Ventus 2cM/18m Open 118.8
2U Sebastian Huhmann HAC Boberg AS 33 Es/18m Open 122.7
EP Nils Heck Nimbus 4 Open 124.3
7A Zoltan Hamar JS 3/18m Open 122.7
3V Nils Fecker Luftsportgruppe Erbslöh Langenfeld e.V. Ventus 3/18m Open 122.5
GOL Ondrej Dupal ASG 29/18m Open 121.3
BT Werner Danz Antares 18T Open 120
IGO Simon Briel EB 28/28,3m Open 125.3
JD Nicolas Bernhard AAPCA Fayence JS 1 18m Open 121.1
BER Miha Berginc Aeroklub Celje ASG 29/18m Open 121.3
LB Lukas Benedikt AK Trnava Ventus 3F/18m Open 120.5
ZB Zdislaw Bednarczuk JS 3/18m Open 122.7
2C Svend Andersen AS 33 Es/18m Open 122.7
LC Wim Akkermans Ventus 3F/18m Open 120.5
IPF Boris Žorž Std. Cirrus WL Club 100.4
FOX Michael Wilden Luftsportverein Aachen e.V. LS 7 WL Club 103.4
SN Uwe Wahlig Segelfluggruppe Bensheim e.V. LS 3 WL Club 104.9
BAS Richard Vajda ASW 20 W Club 105.9
M4 Markus Uhlig FC Grossrückerswalde Jantar 2 WL Club 101.4
SH Mark Travner Aeroklub Celje ASW 20 W Club 105.9
GO Staš Stankovic Aeroklub Novo mesto DG 101 G Club 100
1F Benedikt Sindermann Stölln/Rhinow e.V. LS 1 f Club 100.5
ZS Edmund Schuller ASW 24 WL Club 105.4
KT Stefan Schneider SFG Bensheim Std. Cirrus Club 100
11 Juliusz Pieniazek Aeroklub Podhalanski ASW 19B Club 100
DK Kornel Negro DG 202/15m Club 104.1
PR Ulrich Luta Luftsportverein Aachen e.V. LS 7 WL Club 103.4
KM Artur Lonczuk Jantar 2 Club 101
LL Michal Lesinger ASW 20 Club 105.5
B Jiri Kusbach KKB-15E FES Club 105.5
BZ Tomasz Kurowski Aeroklub Krakowski SZD-48-3M Club 101
SO Maciej Kowalski Aeroklub Kielecki Jantar 2 Club 101
Z4R Jakub Kos Jantar 2 Club 101
BI Jakub Kaczorowski Wloclawek Jantar 2 Club 101
RF Benjamin Josuttis LSV Kreis Osterode e.V. LS 4 Club 102.5
II Milos Horvat ASW 20 B Club 106
CH Zbigniew Górecki Lódz Mini Nimbus Club 104
J7 Pawel Glowacki Pegase C-101A Club 101.5
VG Tibor Fratrik SGC Martin ASW 20 C Club 106
Y3 Filip Durda Aeroklub Kielecki Jantar 2 Club 101
WW Wojciech Domanski LS 4 Club 102.5
LK Roelof Corporaal Gelderse Zweefvliegclub LS 7 WL Club 103.4
PL Tomasz Hornik Aeroklub Nadwislanski ASG 29/15m 15M 117.1
ZE Karel Novak JS 3/15m 15M 118.2
RB Ambrus Vancso Dunaferr Ventus bT/15m 15M 110.9
LOT Kinga Tchorz LS 8 15M 111.7
KK Maciej Walasek Aeroklub Krakowski LS 6c/15m 15M 113
AX David Mach Ventus 2a/15m 15M 117.1
BW3 Jan Schulz Discus 2T 15M 111.8
GX Jana Treslova Discus 2a 15M 112.6
Y Karol Snapko Aeroklub Nadwislanski Discus 2a 15M 112.6
G6 Istvan Reti Ventus b/15m 15M 111.5
AU Dana Novakova LS 8a 15M 111.7
XN Sebastian Nagel Discus 2a 15M 112.6
OLC Max Maslak Discus 2T 15M 111.8
L Wiktor Lacinski Aeroklub Ostrowski Discus 2a 15M 112.6
TT Tomasz Królik Ventus a WL 15M 114.1
JK Jan Kretzschmar Aero Club Lichtenfels LS 8a 15M 111.7
AP Philip Joens LS 7 WL 15M 106.3
BB Piotr Jarysz Aeroklub Leszczynski LS 6 15M 112.1
RP Lukasz Grabowski SZD 56 Diana2 15M 118.7
NW2 Hannes Friederritzi Discus 2T 15M 111.8
P1 Aurélien Doriat ACP Poitiers LS 8 15M 111.7
MP Judyta Czyz LS 8a 15M 111.7
1G Henrik Bieler Aeroclub Landau Ventus 2b 15M 116.3
BW2 Daniel Bernhardt Discus 2T 15M 111.8
8A Clemens Berger LS 6a 15M 113
PB Patrick Benoist LS 8s 15M 111.7
ET Sibanc & Knez Arcus 20M Double Seater 105
LF Rudolf & Kavalic AK Postojna Duo Discus XL 20M Double Seater 100
ZAR Wojciech Kos Arcus 20M Double Seater 105
NIT Kankare & Wrede Cumulus DG 1000T/20m 20M Double Seater 100
NRW Jarosch & Käseberg Luftsportverein Radevormwald e.V. Arcus 20M Double Seater 105
BN Ferreira & Greiner Arcus 20M Double Seater 105
BG Buhlmann & Kiessl Arcus 20M Double Seater 105
2A Beyer & Lauer Arcus 20M Double Seater 105
AC2 Aberle & Holighaus Aero Club Stuttgart E.V Arcus 20M Double Seater 105

Latest winner

1. Uwe Wahlig 119.48 km/h
2. Markus Uhlig 110.73 km/h
3. Roelof Corporaal 111.51 km/h
Updated: 22/04/2022, 15:08
15M
1. Tomasz Hornik 127.17 km/h
2. Lukasz Grabowski 127.54 km/h
3. Max Maslak 117.48 km/h
Updated: 22/04/2022, 15:12
1. Beyer & Lauer 126.72 km/h
2. Ferreira & Greiner 123.68 km/h
3. Buhlmann & Kiessl 122.06 km/h
Updated: 22/04/2022, 15:13
1. Luka Znidarsic 133.03 km/h
2. Jan Kovalcik 125.09 km/h
3. Matthias Sturm 134.06 km/h
Updated: 11/05/2022, 11:09

Latest task

Task 7, 21 Apr 2022
Task distance: 276.37 km
Updated: 21/04/2022, 15:58
15M
Task 7, 21 Apr 2022
Task distance: 328.60 km
Updated: 21/04/2022, 16:03
Task 7, 21 Apr 2022
Task distance: 325.28 km
Updated: 21/04/2022, 16:05
Task 7, 21 Apr 2022
Task distance: 381.62 km
Updated: 21/04/2022, 15:53