Regional Club A Class Gliding Competition

Częstochowa-Rudniki, Poland,   28 June 2024 – 7 July 2024

Official results for Club A on task 4 (6 July 2024)

Turnpoints:336MYKANOW - 326KRASOCIN - 348PRZEDBORZ - 353RZERZECZY - 310CZWARUDNI
Task distance: 110.74 km  /  170.07 km  (132.34 km)
Task duration: 1:30:00
Task info:Assigned Area Task, RZS Klub-A, Max pts: 405, F: 0,707, Fcr: 1,000, Max speed pts: 129 ; D25: 131,1km, Dmax: 170,0km, Dpm: 161km, Suma dystansow: 2309,8km ; ; xI0/Q30g5o07Ctg3wCLoFyJThD91F4tN4MhWzjhtV2k
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 1 BI Jan Wojewoda Brawo 0.988 12:35:39 14:07:53 1:32:14 85.83 km/h 131.94 km 286
2. 1 WS Antoni Zawirski SZD-55 0.957 12:28:28 14:06:27 1:37:59 83.59 km/h 136.51 km 270
3. 2 L Ryszard Pachla SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2 WL 0.983 12:27:02 14:05:37 1:38:35 79.84 km/h 131.18 km 266
3. 5 BB Kengo Matsumoto SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2 0.992 12:41:32 14:06:51 1:25:19 79.05 km/h 118.58 km 266
5. 7 BO Paweł Bahyrycz LS 3a 0.941 12:24:12 14:05:46 1:41:34 82.23 km/h 139.19 km 262
6. 2 DL Piotr Cioch SZD-48-3 Jantar Std. 3 0.98 12:23:42 14:09:22 1:45:40 75.49 km/h 132.95 km 252
7. 4 PL Piotr Ligwiński ASW 24 WL 0.943 12:33:18 14:12:19 1:39:01 81.42 km/h 134.36 km 241
8. 1 SCH Aneta Chabora SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2 0.995 12:28:17 14:21:48 1:53:31 69.76 km/h 131.98 km 237
9. 1 YL Jerzy Mikołajczyk LS 4 0.97 12:30:11 14:31:51 2:01:40 64.22 km/h 130.22 km 214
10. 1 SO Bartłomiej Malicki SZD-48-3 Jantar Std. 3 0.995 12:23:57 14:44:10 2:20:13 57.18 km/h 133.62 km 196
11. 1 M Maciej Kołakowski Pegase 0.989 12:23:58 14:13:17 1:49:19 71.13 km/h 129.59 km 195
11. 1 AKR Stanisław Latuszek SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2 0.983 12:47:14 15:02:32 2:15:18 53.86 km/h 121.46 km 195
13. 2 LZ Grzegorz Fiema SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2 0.988 12:29:00 104.97 km 152
14. 1 HI Radosław Nogal SZD-48-3 Jantar Std. 3 0.985 12:24:01 82.98 km 120
15. 1 HO Jakub Piasecki SZD-48-3 Jantar Std. 3 0.984 12:32:13 79.28 km 114
16. 1 B8 Tomasz Bała SZD-48-3 Jantar Std. 3 0.985 12:24:00 76.21 km 110
17. W4 Marta Biała SZD-48-3 Jantar Std. 3 0.994 12:24:03 72.13 km 105
18. 5 DJ Dariusz Dembek Mini Nimbus 0.944 12:34:51 68.00 km 94
18. 5 AC Łukasz Jochemczyk SZD-41 Jantar Std. 1 12:39:02 64.01 km 94
20. 77 Marek Chrunik Mini Nimbus 0.948 12:36:14 60.43 km 84
21. 1 CC Arkadiusz Bajura Mini Nimbus 0.949 12:35:12 66.64 km 75
22. 5 XR Ireneusz Wuwer Discus b 0.961 12:32:56 48.99 km 69
23. 7W Paweł Kosz LS 1-f 0.99 13:06:35 14.56 km 21
DNF YU Petr Lonsky Std. Cirrus 0.997 0.00 km 0
DNF WZ Dawid Winczewski DG 300 0.984 0.00 km 0
DNF 3 BZ Julia Wałowska Brawo 0.991 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
WS - MUW
PL - MUW
M - MUT
CC - MSGS