Safari Cup 2021

Dvůr Králové Nad Labem, Czech Republic,   3 July 2021 – 17 July 2021

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
FL A Hadacek Kolín L-13 Blaník duo 78
Y Jiri Kratochvil VAP L-23 Super Blaník duo 76
FI Martin Markl Kolin L-13 Blaník duo 76
VF Boruvka & Tomicek N.Mesto/Dvur Kralove L-13 Blaník duo 76
T Mašík & Curda Zábřeh L-23 Super Blaník duo 76
23 Hybner & Zajic Liberec L-23 Super Blaník duo 76
V Traeger & Andrasovsky Vrchlabi/Jaromer L-13 Blaník duo 76
KM Ondrej Teichman & Rapac Dvur Kralove L-23 Super Blaník duo 76
AY Pivonka & Obst Vrchlabi L-13 Blaník duo 76
FL Vladislav Cadsky Kolín L-13 Blaník duo 76
X Prihoda & Příhodová Kralupy L-23 Super Blaník duo 76
VS Vladislav Cadsky Kolin SZS-48 Jantar std.2 klubová 100.6
M2 Vojtech Sehnal Kolin G-104 Speed Astir II b klubová 102.5
VS Michal Vorlicek Kolin SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 (3) WL klubová 100.6
N5 Krzystof Kostka Jelenia Góra DG-300 WL klubová 102.9
VI Adam Hepal Kolin G-102 Astir Jeans klubová 94.3
PB Petr Lonsky Touzim Cirrus VTC klubová 99.8
VS Vaclav Sehnal Kolin SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 (3) WL klubová 100.6
WT Filip Sirc Letnany ASW-19 klubová 100.2
TDi Tomas Ditrt VAP ASW-20 (A)+L+F /15m klubová 106.2
N5 Romuald Dorofieczyk Jelenia Góra DG-300 WL klubová 102.9
65 Jiri Slemr Vysoke Myto Discus b klubová 104.7
KP Krzysztof Pienkowski Bielsko-Biala LS-4 klubová 102.7
B Lukas Volek Hodkovice ASW-15B klubová 98.1
Fili Ryszard Bendkowski Warszawa SZD-41A Jantar std. klubová 99.6
KSS Marek Kornec Dvur Kralove Janus C (FG) klubová 102.2
KE Karel Ertl Letecký klub Breclav TST-10M Atlas klubová 93.8
CV Stanislav Vrabec Ceska Lipa Std.Cirrus klubová 98.8
1W Vojtech Vach Nove mesto n M Cirrus VTC klubová 99.8
17 David Tejnora Jaromer Std.Cirrus klubová 98.8
V4 Artur Szlachta KSS/LSV Zellhausen LS-4 klubová 102.7
78 Wolfgang Sluka Liberec VSO-10 klubová 95.8
V2 Jaroslav Sima Chomutov G-104 Speed Astir II klubová 102.6
V1 Daniel Ryba Dvur Kralove Janus, Janus b dvojí klubová 100
LE Leos Nosek Krizanov G-104 Speed Astir II b klubová 102.5
R9 Tomas Kulhavy Liberec LS-3a /15m klubová 103.1
I Vojtech Kostejn Ceska Lipa ASW-15B klubová 98.1
HT Tomas Hynek Dvur Kralove Std.Cirrus klubová 98.8
J2 Lukas Hykl Kolin Discus b klubová 104.7
77 Vojtech Flidr Dvur Kralove G-102 Astir cs 77 klubová 95.5
VE Pavel Derda Dvur Kralove Cirrus VTC klubová 99.8
AC Martin Cicvarek Liberec DG-400 15m klubová 104.5
IH Milan Dvorak Liberec HpH 304cz /15m klubová 105.6
M2 Martin Benesovsky Kolin G-104 Speed Astir II b klubová 102.5
NS Jaroslav Buryan Zabreh ASW-20 (A)+F /15m WL (voda) volná 108.1
HL Lukas Hynek Dvur Kralove DG-200 17m (voda) volná 108.1
ZB Zdenek Boruvka Jicin LS 8-18 /15m (voda) volná 111.7
ST Slavomir Tanglmajer Chomutov DG-400 17m volná 107.7
777 Policky & Boehm Kolin Duo Discus T (700 kg) (voda) volná 111
VV Milan Meisner Dvur Kralove Ventus c /17,6m (voda) volná 117.1
VR Ladislav Prokes Vrchlabi Discus b (voda) volná 108
JP Jan Pazour Dvur Kralove ASW-20L +FL /16,6m volná 106.7
MR Petr Omelka Vyskov DG 400 17m volná 107.7
XE Tomas Novak Ceska Lipa Ventus c /17,6m (voda) volná 117.1
SK Jan Kohout Zamberk LS 8 /15m (voda) volná 111.7
ET Michal Hemrle Ceska Lipa ASG-29E /18m 600kg (voda) volná 121.3
LS Petr Babak Horice Ventus c /17,6m (voda) volná 117.1

Latest winner

duo
1. Pivonka & Obst 48.71 km/h
2. Mašík & Curda 46.61 km/h
3. Ondrej Teichman & Rapac 39.81 km/h
Updated: 17/07/2021, 08:42
1. Daniel Ryba 91.35 km/h
2. Milan Dvorak 90.17 km/h
3. Tomas Kulhavy 87.41 km/h
Updated: 17/07/2021, 08:41
1. Lukas Hynek 77.70 km/h
2. Ladislav Prokes 76.25 km/h
3. Milan Meisner 76.27 km/h
Updated: 17/07/2021, 08:39

Latest task

duo
Task 8, 16 Jul 2021
Task distance: 77.34 km  /  336.38 km  (206.67 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 16/07/2021, 11:59
Task 9, 16 Jul 2021
Task distance: 107.06 km  /  265.88 km  (186.26 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 16/07/2021, 12:00
Task 8, 16 Jul 2021
Task distance: 140.18 km  /  311.81 km  (225.93 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 16/07/2021, 09:55