Springfield Soaring Championship (2021)

Springfield, New Zealand,   14 November 2021 – 20 November 2021

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
JK John McCaw Standard Cirrus Enterprise 90
ZW Peter Chadwick ASG 29es Enterprise 111
ZF Team ZF ASH 25 M Enterprise 114
YK Michael Wolff Discus-2b Enterprise 100
XT John Ahearn Duo Discus T Enterprise 101
XL Chris Richards Ventus cM Enterprise 106
XB Brett Hunter JS3 Enterprise 111.5
VH Roland Van Der Wal LS 6c Enterprise 101
UZ Nigel Maxey ASW 27b Enterprise 104
TT Trevor Terry Duo Discus T Enterprise 101
TK Terry Jones LS 8 Enterprise 100
TH Frank Saxton Discus b Enterprise 98
TF Mike Oakley ASH 25 Enterprise 114
TD Tony Van Dyk LS 8 Enterprise 100
ST Peter Taylor HpH 304 FES Enterprise 109
RY Edwin Oude Vrielink Ventus 2cT Enterprise 110
RW Justin Wills Duo Discus Enterprise 101.5
RM Alex McCaw Discus 2c Enterprise 100.5
QQ Gavin Wills Duo Discus Enterprise 101
PY Tim Cosgrove DG-800B Enterprise 110
PR Team CGC PR Twin Astir Enterprise 85
PP Rob Kerr LS 4a Enterprise 96
PB Team CGC PB Janus Ce Enterprise 100
OR Team CGC OR Twin Astir Enterprise 85
OP Tim Bromhead Ventus cT Enterprise 106
MS O’Neill & Aldridge Arcus M Enterprise 107
MQ Team CGC MQ G102 Club Astir Enterprise 85
MJ Derek Shipley Jantar STD 2 Enterprise 93
GK John Hudson Standard Libelle Enterprise 89.5
DX Ross Gaddes Duo Discus Enterprise 101
DK Derek Kraak ASG 29e Enterprise 104
CV Rangi De Abbafy HpH 304 MS Enterprise 110
CC Team CGC CC LS 4b Enterprise 96
BH Ross Gaddes Ventus 2a Enterprise 104
EM Chris Streat ASG 29? Enterprise 111
2A Nick Oakley Discus 2a Enterprise 100.5
ZW Peter Chadwick ASG 29es X Factor 111
ZF Team ZF ASH 25 M X Factor 114
YK Michael Wolff Discus-2b X Factor 100
XT John Ahearn Duo Discus T X Factor 101
XL Chris Richards Ventus cM X Factor 106
XB Brett Hunter JS3 X Factor 111.5
VH Roland Van Der Wal LS 6c X Factor 101
UZ Nigel Maxey ASW 27b X Factor 104
TT Trevor Terry Duo Discus T X Factor 101
TK Terry Jones LS 8 X Factor 100
TH Frank Saxton Discus b X Factor 98
TF Mike Oakley ASH 25 X Factor 114
TD Tony Van Dyk LS 8 X Factor 100
ST Peter Taylor HpH 304 FES X Factor 109
RY Edwin Oude Vrielink Ventus 2cT X Factor 110
RW Justin Wills Duo Discus X Factor 101.5
RM Alex McCaw Discus 2c X Factor 106
QQ Gavin Wills Duo Discus X Factor 101
PY Tim Cosgrove DG-800B X Factor 110
PR Team CGC PR Twin Astir X Factor 85
PP Rob Kerr LS 4a X Factor 96
PB Team CGC PB Janus Ce X Factor 100
OR Team CGC OR Twin Astir X Factor 85
OP Tim Bromhead Ventus cT X Factor 106
MS O’Neill & Aldridge Arcus M X Factor 107
MQ Team CGC MQ G102 Club Astir X Factor 85
MJ Derek Shipley Jantar STD 2 X Factor 93
GK John Hudson Standard Libelle X Factor 89.5
EM Chris Streat ASG 29? X Factor 111
DX Ross Gaddes Duo Discus X Factor 101
DK Derek Kraak ASG 29e X Factor 104
CV Rangi De Abbafy HpH 304 MS X Factor 110
CC Team CGC CC LS 4b X Factor 96
BH Ross Gaddes Ventus 2a X Factor 104
2A Nick Oakley Discus 2a X Factor 100.5

Latest winner

1. Team ZF 146.75 km/h
2. Mike Oakley 141.89 km/h
3. Alex McCaw 124.25 km/h
Updated: 20/11/2021, 18:56

Latest task

Task 6, 20 Nov 2021
Task distance: 63.40 km  /  850.08 km  (452.41 km)
Updated: 20/11/2021, 11:54
Task 6, 20 Nov 2021
Task distance: 0.00 km
Updated: 20/11/2021, 11:50