# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 11 | BA | Grum-Schwensen & Mortensen | SG-70 | Arcus T | 114 | 12:21:22 | 15:34:10 | 3:12:48 | 81.89 km/h | 263.14 km | 767 |
2. | 4 | VM | Hans Chr. Hoeck | Nordjysk Svæveflyveklub | Arcus M | 114 | 12:24:35 | 16:26:25 | 4:01:50 | 77.78 km/h | 313.48 km | 744 |
3. | 25 | Jensen & m.fl. | Aarhus Svæveflyveklub | ASH 25E | 122 | 13:14:19 | 16:29:51 | 3:15:32 | 81.84 km/h | 266.70 km | 736 | |
4. | 1 | SL | Erik Døssing | SG-70 | Discus 2T/18m | 114 | 12:23:12 | 15:42:13 | 3:19:01 | 73.20 km/h | 242.81 km | 718 |
5. | 9 | YF | Klaus Vang | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | LS 6/18m | 117 | 12:27:53 | 16:19:06 | 3:51:13 | 75.03 km/h | 289.13 km | 717 |
6. | 2 | V4 | Larsen & Pedersen | Vestjysk svæveflyveklub | Duo Discus T | 110 | 12:31:56 | 16:08:02 | 3:36:06 | 68.61 km/h | 247.11 km | 706 |
7. | 8 | JB | Jan Brandt Jørgensen | Midtsjællands Svæveflyveklub | LS 8/18m | 114 | 12:31:06 | 16:41:44 | 4:10:38 | 70.06 km/h | 292.67 km | 700 |
8. | 6 | I | Jan Hald | Midtsjællands Svæveflyveklub | Ventus 2cT/15m | 114 | 12:30:22 | 16:53:28 | 4:23:06 | 62.71 km/h | 275.00 km | 659 |
9. | 5 | SW | Ove Dahl Jørgensen | Svævethy | Ventus 2cT/18m | 118 | 12:24:44 | 16:29:51 | 4:05:07 | 64.55 km/h | 263.69 km | 657 |
10. | 1 | RR | Eilert & Weidinger | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | Duo Discus T | 110 | 12:27:37 | 265.35 km | 538 | |||
11. | SA | Vejlin & Talenter | DSVU | Duo Discus XL | 111 | 12:36:55 | 260.51 km | 523 | ||||
12. | 4 | AA | Michael Mix | SG-70 | Discus 2T | 108 | 12:36:38 | 237.41 km | 490 | |||
13. | 1 | EK | Øjvind Frank | SG-70 | Ventus cT | 110 | 12:23:35 | 236.00 km | 479 | |||
14. | 3 | EC | Uffe Edslev | Aarhus Svæveflyveklub | LS 8 | 108 | 12:32:02 | 225.50 km | 466 | |||
15. | 3 | 28 | Chris Møller | Vestjysk svæveflyveklub | ASW 28/18m | 114 | 12:31:53 | 234.63 km | 459 | |||
16. | 4 | AG | Jens Christian Pedersen | Svævethy | Discus 2/18m | 114 | 12:26:25 | 233.39 km | 457 | |||
17. | 3 | PI | Michael Rasmussen | Aarhus Svæveflyveklub | LS 8 | 108 | 12:22:15 | 215.69 km | 445 | |||
18. | 6 | CE | Claus Elmeros | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | ASH 31/21m | 121 | 12:24:52 | 233.03 km | 430 | |||
19. | 6 | CG | Pedersen & Breidahl | Billund svæveflyveklub | ASG 29/18m | 119 | 12:26:07 | 217.16 km | 407 | |||
20. | 8 | A | Peter Sommerlade | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | EB 29 | 125 | 12:45:57 | 220.14 km | 393 | |||
21. | VF | Kryger & Nicolaisen | Nordsjællands svæveflyveklub | DuoDiscus | 110 | 12:23:05 | 180.62 km | 366 | ||||
22. | 1 | UP | Hans-Christian Kolb | Sønderjysk flyveklub | DG 200 | 109 | 12:26:33 | 167.85 km | 343 | |||
23. | 5 | 4M | Anders Møller Andersen | Aviator | Nimbus 4M | 124 | 12:40:26 | 186.65 km | 336 | |||
24. | 1 | G | Morten Hoeck Petersen | Sønderjysk flyveklub | Glasflügel 304 | 110 | 12:23:25 | 13.12 km | 27 | |||
25. | 357 | Emil Andersen | Jysk aero sport | Discus 2 | 108 | 12:13:52 | 12.20 km | 25 | ||||
26. | FX | Borbye & m.fl. | Aarhus Svæveflyveklub | Duo Discus T | 110 | 12:15:48 | 10.09 km | 20 | ||||
27. | FZ | Henningsen & m.fl. | Lolland Falster Svæveflyveklub | Duo Discus | 110 | 12:04:09 | 6.27 km | 13 | ||||
28. | NE | Jesper Sellerup | Midtsjællands Svæveflyveklub | LS 4 | 104 | 14:20:20 | 4.63 km | 10 | ||||
29. | 3 | AC | Peter Fischer Jensen | Herning Svæveflyveklub | Discus 2cT/18 | 114 | 12:42:27 | 4.27 km | 8 | |||
DNS | 4 | KM | Habekost & Sørensen | SG-70 | Taurus M | 99 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 7 | VB | Klaus Thorsen | Nordsjællands Svæveflyveklub | Quintus M | 123 | 0.00 km | 0 |