Sun-Air Cup / Junior DM 2018

Svæveflyvecenter Arnborg, Denmark,   28 July 2018 – 5 August 2018

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
U1 Mikkel Jacobsen Nordjysk Svæveflyveklub LS 4a Begynderklasse 104
209 Søren Braes Holstebro Svæveflyveklub Ventus bT Begynderklasse 110
5M Julia Dresler Nørtoft Vejle Svæveflyveklub LS 4b Begynderklasse 104
X9 Jacob Bøgelund Lassen Herning Svæveflyveklub Discus b Begynderklasse 107
25 Lars Jensen Aarhus Svæveflyveklub ASH-25 Åben klasse 122
VM Hans Chr. Hoeck Nordjysk Svæveflyveklub Arcus M Åben klasse 120
SX Sommerlade & Svenningsen Nordsjællands Svæveflyveklub Nimbus 4DT Åben klasse 123
SA Vejlin & Talenter DSvU Duo Discus XLT Åben klasse 120
CM Chris Møller Vestjysk Svæveflyeklub Ventus 2cxT Åben klasse 120
4M Anders Møller Andersen Aviator Nimbus 4M Åben klasse 124
VM Hans Chr. Hoeck Nordjysk Svæveflyveklub Arcus M Old boys 116
SW Jens Christian Pedersen Svævethy Ventus 2cT/18 Old boys 118
ST Ove Dahl Jørgensen Svævethy Discus Old boys 107
SL Erik Døssing SG-70 Discus 2cT Old boys 114
MD Anders Borbye Aarhus Svæveflyveklub LS 4 Old boys 104
EC Christian Skov Aarhus Svæveflyveklub LS-8a Old boys 108
4M Anders Møller Andersen Aviator Nimbus 4M Old boys 124
TJ Christina Solberg Hansen Aarhus Svæveflyveklub LS 1 f SAC 100
25 Lars Jensen Aarhus Svæveflyveklub ASH-25 SAC 122
BA Gormsen & Mortensen SG-70 Arcus T SAC 116
FX Uffe Edslev Aarhus Svæveflyveklub Duo Discus T SAC 110
PI Michael Rasmussen Aarhus Svæveflyveklub LS 8 SAC 108
CT Carsten Bjerg Christiansen Midtsjællands Svæveflyveklub Ventus 2cT/18m SAC 118
NY Glenn Carstensen Nordsjællands svæveflyveklub DG 400/17 SAC 109
G Morten Hoeck Petersen Sønderjysk Flyveklub Glasflügel 304 SAC 110
UP Hans-Christian Kolb Sønderjysk Flyveklub DG 200/17 SAC 109
HS Eskild Sune Herskind Kolding flyveklub Ventus B SAC 110
4R Thomas Fries Vestjysk svæveflyveklub ASW 24 SAC 107
IS Jan Fahlgren SG-70 ASH 26E SAC 117
28 Anders Due Vestjysk Svæveflyveklub ASW 28E/18m SAC 116
RR Elmeros & Drexel Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub Duo Discus T SAC 110
SA Vejlin & Talenter DSvU Duo Discus XLT SAC 111
EC Christian Skov Aarhus Svæveflyveklub LS-8a SAC 108
SL Erik Døssing SG-70 Discus 2c SAC 114
B6 Anna Doerwald Sønderjysk Flyveklub LS 1-d SAC 98
MD Anders Borbye Aarhus Svæveflyveklub LS 4 SAC 104
SW Jens Christian Pedersen Svævethy Ventus2/18m SAC 118
ST Ove Dahl Jørgensen Svævethy Discus SAC 107
63 Klaus Juhl Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub Arcus M SAC 116
VM Hans Chr. Hoeck Nordjysk Svæveflyveklub Arcus M SAC 116
4M Anders Møller Andersen Aviator Nimbus 4M SAC 124
SX Sommerlade & Svenningsen Nordsjællands Svæveflyveklub Nimbus 4DT SAC 123
CM Chris Møller Vestjysk Svæveflyeklub Ventus 2cT/18m SAC 118
TL Daniel Otykier Kolding Flyveklub LS 4 SAC 104
SA Vejlin & Talenter DSvU Duo Discus XLT 2-sædet Cup 111
63 Klaus Juhl Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub Arcus M 2-sædet Cup 116
VM Hans Chr. Hoeck Nordjysk Svæveflyveklub Arcus M 2-sædet Cup 116
BA Gormsen & Mortensen SG-70 Arcus T 2-sædet Cup 116
RR Elmeros & Drexel Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub Duo Discus T 2-sædet Cup 110
FX Uffe Edslev Aarhus Svæveflyveklub Duo Discus T 2-sædet Cup 110
RU Oskar Minds Århus Svæveflyveklub DG-300 Junior-DM 104
KW Rasmus Andersen Nordsjællands Svæveflyveklub ASW 20 Junior-DM 110
AA Kevin Kjær Andersen SG-70 Discus 2T Junior-DM 108
HP Jens Andersen Nordjysk svæveflyveklub LS 6 Junior-DM 111
SE Mathias Valentin Christiansen SG-70 LS 8 Junior-DM 108
U1 Mikkel Jacobsen Nordjysk Svæveflyveklub LS 4a Junior-DM 104
L7 Martin Steen Andersen Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub LS 4 Junior-DM 104
G3 Sviatoslav Roublev Fyns Svæveflyveklub Discus Junior-DM 107
X Emil Dalboe Pedersen Midtsjællands Svæveflyveklub LS 8 Junior-DM 108
P6 Jonathan Bülow Olsen Polyteknisk Flyvegruppe Discus CS Junior-DM 107
5M Julia Dresler Nørtoft Vejle Svæveflyveklub LS 4 Junior-DM 104
BB Mikkel Refsgaard Schmidt Nielsen Midtsjællands Svæveflyveklub LS 1f Junior-DM 100
X9 Jacob Bøgelund Lassen Herning Svæveflyveklub Discus b Junior-DM 107

Latest winner

SAC
1. Sommerlade & Svenningsen 81.55 km/h
2. Jens Christian Pedersen 76.38 km/h
3. Christian Skov 151.22 km
Updated: 14/10/2018, 18:16
1. Sommerlade & Svenningsen 81.55 km/h
2. Chris Møller 99.57 km
2. Anders Møller Andersen 103.36 km
4. Lars Jensen 81.24 km
Updated: 14/10/2018, 17:20
1. Martin Steen Andersen 53.97 km/h
2. Jacob Bøgelund Lassen 151.26 km
3. Sviatoslav Roublev 148.70 km
Updated: 14/10/2018, 18:23
1. Gormsen & Mortensen 144.06 km
2. Uffe Edslev 130.66 km
3. Klaus Juhl 84.00 km
Updated: 14/10/2018, 18:17
1. Jacob Bøgelund Lassen 151.26 km
2. Mikkel Jacobsen 100.40 km
3. Julia Dresler Nørtoft 63.52 km
Updated: 14/10/2018, 17:18
1. Jens Christian Pedersen 76.38 km/h
2. Christian Skov 151.22 km
3. Erik Døssing 139.93 km
Updated: 14/10/2018, 17:20

Latest task

SAC
Task 9, 5 Aug 2018
Task distance: 106.10 km  /  343.02 km  (219.03 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 05/08/2018, 12:45
Task 9, 5 Aug 2018
Task distance: 106.10 km  /  343.02 km  (219.03 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 05/08/2018, 08:50
Task 9, 5 Aug 2018
Task distance: 98.01 km  /  263.93 km  (173.78 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 05/08/2018, 12:18
Task 9, 5 Aug 2018
Task distance: 106.10 km  /  343.02 km  (219.03 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 05/08/2018, 08:51
Task 9, 5 Aug 2018
Task distance: 98.01 km  /  263.93 km  (173.78 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 05/08/2018, 12:18
Task 9, 5 Aug 2018
Task distance: 106.10 km  /  343.02 km  (219.03 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 05/08/2018, 08:52