# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 364 | Steve Barter | Lasham Gliding Society | Discus CS | 104.6 | 12:56:07 | 16:01:09 | 3:05:02 | 79.60 km/h | 245.47 km | 977 | |
2. | TP | Tim Fletcher | Bath, Wilts & North Dorset Gliding Club | Std Libelle | 98.4 | 12:31:54 | 255.23 km | 957 | ||||
3. | HGG | Christophe Mutricy | Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club | Std Cirrus | 99.4 | 12:33:39 | 247.81 km | 929 | ||||
4. | 131 | Alistair Emson | Bicester Gliding Centre | Std Cirrus | 101.2 | 12:27:22 | 245.93 km | 922 | ||||
5. | 264 | Greg O'Hagan | Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club | LS4 | 102.5 | 12:48:15 | 244.23 km | 916 | ||||
6. | LS4 | Alison Mulder | Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club | LS4a | 102.5 | 12:33:25 | 243.57 km | 913 | ||||
7. | DZ | Ian MacArthur | Lasham Gliding Society | LS4 | 102.5 | 12:29:01 | 242.99 km | 911 | ||||
8. | EFZ | Doug Gardner | Cotswold Gliding Club | LS3a | 104.5 | 12:45:57 | 239.08 km | 896 | ||||
9. | 822 | Clement Allen | London Gliding Club | Std Cirrus | 99.7 | 12:51:02 | 238.76 km | 895 | ||||
10. | 19 | Neil Goudie | Cambridge Gliding Club | ASW19b | 100.4 | 12:30:42 | 236.55 km | 887 | ||||
11. | 950 | Henry Inigo-Jones | Lasham Gliding Society | DG300 | 100.9 | 12:51:05 | 236.06 km | 885 | ||||
12. | 81 | Steve Eyles | Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club | ASW20 | 105.5 | 12:33:10 | 235.71 km | 884 | ||||
13. | EEE | Tim MacFadyen | Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club | ASW20 | 105.5 | 12:40:15 | 233.51 km | 876 | ||||
14. | FBN | Jane Nash | Lasham Gliding Society | Mosquito B | 104.4 | 12:30:17 | 231.25 km | 867 | ||||
15. | KC | Claudia Hill | Bicester Gliding Centre | LS1f | 100.5 | 12:28:11 | 230.52 km | 864 | ||||
16. | 5 | Finn Sleigh | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW20 | 105.2 | 12:49:12 | 225.61 km | 846 | ||||
16. | ZZ | Shaun Lapworth | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW20f | 105.2 | 12:27:07 | 225.53 km | 846 | ||||
18. | 25 | Jake Brattle | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW20 | 105.2 | 12:49:04 | 223.25 km | 837 | ||||
19. | LS5 | Tim Milner | Wolds Gliding Club | LS3 | 105.3 | 12:52:30 | 222.55 km | 834 | ||||
20. | B11 | Danny Richmond | Army Gliding Club | Std Cirrus | 99.7 | 12:34:07 | 221.37 km | 830 | ||||
21. | 152 | Richard Hood | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW20ax | 105.5 | 12:47:41 | 216.67 km | 812 | ||||
21. | HER | John Roberts | Bicester Gliding Centre | ASW19b | 100.8 | 12:33:30 | 216.66 km | 812 | ||||
23. | RN | Martin White | Yorkshire Gliding Club | Pegase | 101.9 | 12:36:10 | 216.06 km | 810 | ||||
24. | S4L | Sally Walker | London Gliding Club | LS4 | 102.5 | 12:47:04 | 212.30 km | 796 | ||||
25. | 246 | Carol Marshall | Dorset Gliding Club | LS7 | 102.4 | 12:33:09 | 210.55 km | 789 | ||||
26. | HAT | Jack Stephen | Deeside Gliding Club | DG200 | 104 | 13:03:37 | 205.80 km | 772 | ||||
27. | 768 | Tom Arscott | Lasham Gliding Society | LS7 WL | 103.1 | 13:00:45 | 202.90 km | 761 | ||||
28. | E2 | G Dale | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW24 WL | 105.4 | 13:00:33 | 198.10 km | 743 | ||||
29. | 85 | Neil McLaughlin | Lasham Gliding Society | Mini Nimbus | 103.7 | 12:42:00 | 168.52 km | 632 | ||||
30. | 594 | Tim Barnes | Cotswold Gliding Club | Mosquito B | 103.4 | 12:31:06 | 95.94 km | 360 | ||||
31. | J34 | Ayala Truelove | Lasham Gliding Society | ASW19 | 100 | 13:05:24 | 70.52 km | 264 | ||||
32. | LA | Mark Lawrence-Jones | Cambridge Gliding Club | Discus bw | 104.9 | 12:27:16 | 28.28 km | 106 |