Wetzlarer Woche 2024

Garbenheimer Wiesen, Germany,   27 April 2024 – 4 May 2024

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
RH Rainer Reubelt LSC Bad Homburg Ventus 2b Standard 1
FX Timo Hentze FSG Datteln Bork Ventus cT 15m Standard 1
WH Philipp Wischnewski LSC Bad Homburg Discus 2 Standard 1
2T Volker Weisheit LSV Hofgeismar Kestrel Standard 1
YL Raphael Twardowski FSG Datteln Bork LS8 Standard 1
NA Riccardo Mathes LSC Bad Homburg Ls-8 Standard 1
8A Kevin Lippert AeC Bad Nauheim Discus 2b Standard 1
FJ Noah Linhart AeC Bad Nauheim Ls 8 neo Standard 1
TP Felix Laucht LSV Hörbach Ventus 2b Standard 1
DK Bernhard Koch LSG Braunfels Discus bt Standard 1
G4 Moritz Muskau FSV Gießen Discus CS Club 1
1R Lars Liebert AeC Bad Nauheim LS4 Club 1
HS Wolfgang Seitz SGS Pohlheim DG 500 Trainer Club 1
HE Noah Kleeberg LSV Seligenstadt-Zellhausen Ls7wl Club 1
MT Manuel Teubert LSG Braunfels Astir CS Club 1
YR Jörg Dingelddein FSVO Reinheim LS4 Club 1
V Christian Ditzel FSV Kassel Zierenberg Std Cirrus Club 1
SM Daniel Obermaier LSV Pfaffenhofen SF-27M Club 1
?? Mathias Linkerhand Akaflieg Frankfurt e. V. ? Club 1
OM Oliver Stehr AeC Bad Nauheim ASG 32 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
RP Sven Seipp LFV Mainz Duo Discus 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
DW Sebastian Seibert LSV Hörbach Duo Discus XLT 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
WZ Wolfgang Schwarz FSV Kassel Zierenberg JS3 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
OS Siegfried Samson AC Langenselbold e.V. ASH31MI 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
SP Christian Reeh LSV Hörbach Ventus 2cxT 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
FA Paul Quander Akaflieg Frankfurt ASG32 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
BF Michael Paul FSVO Reinheim eb28 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
4 Jörg Mathes VfL Wetzlar Arcus M 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
LZ Peter Lorenz LSV Wittlage ASH31MI 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
E3 Lukas Hoffmann FSV Kassel Zierenberg ASG 29 ES 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
SH Steffen Hengst VfL Wetzlar Arcus M 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
BN Lorenz Dierschke AeC Bad Nauheim Arcus T 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1
BB Hans Biesters ACvZ JS1-C 18m /20m-Doppelsitzer 1