# | OP | NC | Participant | Équipe | Club | Planeur | Handicap | Départ | Arrivée | Temps | Vitesse | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 3 | ZBE | Brad Edwards | LKSC | ASG 32Mi | 1151 | 14:03:10 | 16:05:55 | 2:02:45 | 104,74 km/h | 214,28 km | 401 | |
2. | 1 | ZDS | Dave Shorter | LKSC | JS 1 Revelation | 1170 | 14:13:57 | 16:15:26 | 2:01:29 | 86,68 km/h | 175,51 km | 346 | |
3. | VSL | Milan Sejka | KSC | LS 8 | 1085 | 14:23:34 | 16:30:09 | 2:06:35 | 77,41 km/h | 163,32 km | 337 | ||
4. | 2 | V8 | Matthew Atkinson | LKSC | Ventus 2c/18m | 1135 | 13:58:53 | 16:00:13 | 2:01:20 | 79,15 km/h | 160,06 km | 331 | |
5. | B3 | Casey J Lewis | LKSC | JS 1 Revelation | 1170 | 13:50:33 | 15:52:07 | 2:01:34 | 80,40 km/h | 162,91 km | 328 | ||
5. | NSZ | Allan Barnes | LKSC | LS 8 | 1085 | 13:50:21 | 15:51:29 | 2:01:08 | 74,41 km/h | 150,23 km | 328 | ||
7. | 1 | K1 | Jacques Graells | LKSC | JS 1 Revelation | 1170 | 14:00:27 | 15:53:56 | 1:53:29 | 78,88 km/h | 157,77 km | 324 | |
8. | SI | Sim & Barraclough | LKSC | ASH 25M | 1231 | 13:52:15 | 15:45:51 | 1:53:36 | 80,64 km/h | 161,28 km | 318 | ||
9. | WQR | Milan Petkovic | SRGC | DG 100 | 1000 | 13:52:43 | 15:39:22 | 1:46:39 | 61,13 km/h | 122,27 km | 303 | ||
10. | 2 | V1 | Alastair Creighton-Jones | LKSC | Ventus 2cT/18m | 1155 | 13:51:02 | 15:49:56 | 1:58:54 | 66,25 km/h | 132,50 km | 302 | |
10. | 5 | FBE | Carr & Zeigler | LKSC | Duo Discus XL | 1106 | 13:52:46 | 15:45:54 | 1:53:08 | 65,88 km/h | 131,76 km | 302 | |
10. | 2 | RT | David Turner | LKSC | ASW 27 | 1115 | 14:03:51 | 16:02:00 | 1:58:09 | 65,28 km/h | 130,56 km | 302 | |
13. | IZO | Paul Dickson | HVGC | Slingsby. T-51 Dart-17R | 1106 | 13:54:00 | 90,02 km | 166 | |||||
14. | 1 | KM | Boris Jovanovic | HVGC | Duo Discus XL | 1106 | 13:52:10 | 77,50 km | 114 | ||||
14. | WUS | Garry Stevenson | GCV | LS 3 | 1070 | 13:50:59 | 75,05 km | 114 | |||||
16. | 2 | XJY | Guy Wilson | LKSC | LS 7 | 1065 | 13:52:10 | 77,50 km | 113 | ||||
17. | ZAB | David Fagan | LKSC | Duo Discus | 1126 | 13:53:05 | 77,44 km | 111 | |||||
18. | 2 | IE | Ian Steventon | HVGC | Duo Discus | 1106 | 13:52:07 | 73,21 km | 107 | ||||
18. | 3 | NZE | Ray Caldon | SCGC | LS 6/17.5m | 1125 | 13:52:07 | 73,21 km | 107 | ||||
20. | 3 | TBA | Smith & Smith | LKSC | JS 3 | 1145 | 13:52:27 | 15:57:24 | 2:04:57 | 83,86 km/h | 174,64 km | 106 | |
21. | KO | Kimberly Olsen | BSC | Pegase | 1030 | 14:18:07 | 54,71 km | 86 | |||||
22. | UKC | Andrew Dickson | HVGC | LS 3 | 1070 | 14:06:01 | 55,40 km | 84 | |||||
23. | 5 | RP | Ranjit Phelan | LKSC | Diana 2 | 1110 | 13:57:45 | 56,24 km | 82 | ||||
24. | FY | Ross Whittle | KSC | Discus | 1070 | 13:55:05 | 48,30 km | 73 | |||||
25. | 3 | NSO | Andrew White | LKSC | Discus 2 | 1085 | 14:34:23 | 21,28 km | 32 | ||||
26. | 3 | LAQ | Fred Lips | LKSC | LAK 19/18m | 1105 | 14:21:56 | 7,29 km | 11 | ||||
DNF | 5 | UDS | Dennis Stacey | LKSC | Ventus 2cx 18m | 1135 | 0,00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 5 | MMK | Robert Smits | NT Soaring | ASW 17 | 1110 | 0,00 km | 0 | |||||
DNS | 7 | AY | David Pickles | HVGC | PIK 20 B | 1055 | 0,00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 5 | UCJ | Christian Werner | LKSC | ASG32Mi | 1151 | 0,00 km | -1 | |||||
DNF | 5 | SO | Katrin Fobbe | LKSC | Discus | 1070 | 0,00 km | -1 | |||||
DNF | 5 | XBY | Kel Burgess | LKSC | Discus 2 | 1085 | 0,00 km | -1 |