# | OP | NC | Participant | Club | Planeur | Handicap | Départ | Arrivée | Temps | Vitesse | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 194 | Tim Fletcher | Bath, Wilts & North Dorset Gliding Club | LS 7 WL | 97.5 | 16:17:01 | 17:37:23 | 1:20:22 | 81,44 km/h | 109,08 km | 272 | |
2. | 38 | Richard Large | The Gliding Centre | Arcus T | 107 | 16:15:43 | 17:31:02 | 1:15:19 | 78,08 km/h | 98,01 km | 265 | |
3. | 205 | Peter Baker | Cambridge Gliding Centre | ASW 28E/18m | 106 | 16:12:20 | 17:30:47 | 1:18:27 | 75,76 km/h | 99,06 km | 259 | |
4. | 436 | Dave Bray | Oxford Gliding Club | Ventus 2bx | 104 | 16:15:01 | 17:36:43 | 1:21:42 | 74,35 km/h | 101,24 km | 256 | |
5. | N | Pete Smith Claire Willson | Shalbourne Gliding Club | Janus Ce | 100 | 16:14:11 | 17:42:41 | 1:28:30 | 71,81 km/h | 105,92 km | 251 | |
6. | 391 | Richard Slater | South Wales Gliding Club | Ventus C | 106 | 16:15:44 | 17:38:45 | 1:23:01 | 71,60 km/h | 99,06 km | 250 | |
7. | 347 | James Clarke | Shalbourne Gliding Club | LS6c | 106 | 16:13:36 | 17:39:26 | 1:25:50 | 69,25 km/h | 99,06 km | 245 | |
8. | 224 | Gordon Craig | Oxford Gliding Club | LS 4 | 96 | 16:42:57 | 18:20:15 | 1:37:18 | 68,50 km/h | 111,08 km | 243 | |
9. | LS3 | John Roberts | The Gliding Centre | LS 3 | 98 | 16:10:30 | 17:54:44 | 1:44:14 | 62,42 km/h | 108,43 km | 230 | |
10. | 895 | John Inglis | The Gliding Centre | Antares 20m | 114 | 16:15:28 | 17:43:28 | 1:28:00 | 62,21 km/h | 91,25 km | 229 | |
11. | 826 | Ross Morriss | Peterborough & Spalding Gliding Club | Kestrel 19m | 102 | 16:10:10 | 82,90 km | 158 | ||||
12. | JBA | Basil Fairston | The Gliding Centre | Silent 2 Electro | 94 | 16:15:49 | 81,11 km | 155 | ||||
13. | Y9 | John Ferguson | The Gliding Centre | ASW 28E/18m | 106 | 16:43:49 | 80,38 km | 153 | ||||
14. | KLG | Peter Scheiwiller | Vale of the White Horse Gliding Club | LS 4 | 96 | 16:11:57 | 45,50 km | 87 | ||||
15. | DTM | Miles Bailey | Oxford Gliding Club | DG 200 | 97 | 16:07:29 | 38,92 km | 74 | ||||
16. | 288 | David d'Arcy | Midland Gliding Club | LS 4 | 96 | 16:11:50 | 38,08 km | 73 | ||||
17. | LT | Steve Eyles | Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club | LS 8 | 100 | 17:00:25 | 37,49 km | 71 | ||||
18. | 277 | Paul Smith | Oxford Gliding Club | Mosquito | 98.5 | 16:13:01 | 35,75 km | 68 | ||||
19. | T19 | Rod Connors | Edgehill Gliding Centre | Discus B | 98.5 | 16:17:32 | 34,87 km | 66 | ||||
20. | X1 | Alastair Mutch | Scottish Gliding Centre | Ventus 2CXM | 110 | 16:16:25 | 34,35 km | 65 | ||||
21. | CRO | Geoffrey Williams | South Wales Gliding Club | Std. Libelle | 89 | 16:10:16 | 31,01 km | 59 | ||||
22. | KEY | Andy Mayer | Edgehill Gliding Centre | ASW 20 | 100 | 16:14:22 | 29,00 km | 55 | ||||
23. | TL2 | Simon Armitage | Lasham Gliding Society | Discus CS | 98.5 | 16:12:51 | 27,07 km | 52 | ||||
24. | 493 | Walter Baumann | Midland Gliding Club | Discus B | 98 | 16:16:23 | 24,44 km | 47 | ||||
25. | 379 | John Staley | Edgehill Gliding Centre | LS 4 | 96 | 16:16:59 | 21,92 km | 42 | ||||
26. | R36 | Steve Codd | Scottish Gliding Centre | ASK 18 | 81 | 16:07:50 | 21,24 km | 40 | ||||
27. | WA2 | Evan Skelhorn | Scottish Gliding Centre | LS 7 WL | 97.5 | 16:22:06 | 18,01 km | 34 | ||||
27. | 93 | Paul Copland | Bicester Soaring Group | ASW 19 | 93 | 16:40:03 | 17,61 km | 34 | ||||
29. | FRV | Nigel Bray | Vale of the White Horse Gliding Club | Pegase | 95 | 17:31:22 | 11,58 km | 22 | ||||
30. | EF | Guy Glover Mike Costin Clive Groves | The Gliding Centre | DG 1000/20m | 102 | 16:09:36 | 23,53 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | G0 | Graham Bowser | Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club | HPH 304 SJ | 110 | 0,00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 3D | John Tanner Ellie Armstrong | Deeside Gliding Club | Duo Discus | 101 | 0,00 km | 0 |