# | OP | TO | Tekmovalec | Klub | Jadralno letalo | Handicap | Štart | Cilj | Čas | Hitrost | Razdalja | Točke |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HC | REIN | Witter & Wills | ASG 32 | 107 | 13:06:30 | 15:32:06 | 2:25:36 | 102,77 km/h | 249,40 km | 1.097 | ||
1. | A1 | Moulang & Moulang | Kent | Arcus T | 107 | 12:20:00 | 14:55:09 | 2:35:09 | 96,45 km/h | 249,40 km | 996 | |
2. | W | Bill Inglis | Bidford | Antares 18T | 111 | 12:09:03 | 14:44:25 | 2:35:22 | 96,31 km/h | 249,40 km | 995 | |
3. | 48 | Dave Findon | Bidford | Nimbus 4DT | 116 | 12:51:36 | 15:28:34 | 2:36:58 | 95,33 km/h | 249,40 km | 983 | |
4. | US | Frank Jeynes | Bidford | Arcus T | 107 | 12:04:49 | 14:47:04 | 2:42:15 | 92,23 km/h | 249,40 km | 935 | |
5. | O10 | David McCarthy | Black Mountains | Mini Nimbus | 98 | 12:09:10 | 14:49:53 | 2:40:43 | 93,11 km/h | 249,40 km | 932 | |
6. | 8Q | Graham Paul | Shennington | JS 1c | 116 | 12:24:35 | 15:17:44 | 2:53:09 | 86,42 km/h | 249,40 km | 846 | |
7. | T1 | Jon Wand | Bidford | ASH 26E | 110 | 12:11:15 | 15:02:44 | 2:51:29 | 87,26 km/h | 249,40 km | 843 | |
8. | V9 | Chris Morris | Bidford | Ventus 2cx/18m | 110 | 12:11:39 | 15:10:49 | 2:59:10 | 83,52 km/h | 249,40 km | 787 | |
9. | RC | Kevin Atkinson | Cambridge | ASH 25 WL | 115 | 12:24:19 | 15:26:06 | 3:01:47 | 82,32 km/h | 249,40 km | 783 | |
10. | X | Peter Carpenter | Kent | LS 8/18m | 106 | 12:16:49 | 15:21:31 | 3:04:42 | 81,02 km/h | 249,40 km | 749 | |
11. | 970 | Alan Langlands | Bristol & Gloucester GC | Nimbus 3DT | 115 | 12:09:23 | 15:21:06 | 3:11:43 | 78,05 km/h | 249,40 km | 717 | |
12. | RS | Robert Starling | Darlton | ASW 15 | 89 | 12:08:48 | 15:24:39 | 3:15:51 | 76,41 km/h | 249,40 km | 692 | |
13. | JWS | Callum Harkness | Bannerdown | ASW 15b | 89 | 12:08:55 | 15:29:56 | 3:21:01 | 74,44 km/h | 249,40 km | 645 | |
14. | 46 | Michael Pope | Bidford | Ventus 2cT/18m | 110 | 12:17:38 | 15:43:27 | 3:25:49 | 72,71 km/h | 249,40 km | 635 | |
15. | EF | Costin & Glover | The Gliding Centre | DG 1000/20m | 102 | 12:07:54 | 15:36:15 | 3:28:21 | 71,82 km/h | 249,40 km | 622 | |
16. | T | Charlie Taylor | Bicester | Std. Libelle | 89 | 12:11:44 | 15:41:59 | 3:30:15 | 71,17 km/h | 249,40 km | 612 | |
17. | 895 | John Inglis | The Gliding Centre | Antares 18m | 111 | 12:13:23 | 15:43:34 | 3:30:11 | 71,19 km/h | 249,40 km | 591 | |
18. | 968 | Christopher Bowden | Darlton | ASW 20 | 98 | 12:05:32 | 15:43:26 | 3:37:54 | 68,67 km/h | 249,40 km | 573 | |
19. | DUO | Allan Wallace | Bidford | Duo Discus XT | 102 | 12:07:10 | 15:44:09 | 3:36:59 | 68,96 km/h | 249,40 km | 572 | |
20. | V | Alan Broadbridge | Bidford | HPH 304 Shark | 110 | 12:22:45 | 16:09:29 | 3:46:44 | 66,00 km/h | 249,40 km | 521 | |
21. | 638 | Maddy Findon | Bidford | Ka 6 E | 81 | 12:03:50 | 16:09:18 | 4:05:28 | 60,96 km/h | 249,40 km | 506 | |
22. | 408 | Oliver Giles | Sleap | ASW 20 | 98 | 12:15:14 | 244,52 km | 496 | ||||
23. | JZH | Bartlett & Entwisle | Black Mountains | ASW 20 16.6m | 103 | 12:07:34 | 189,80 km | 385 | ||||
24. | EM | Edward Morris | Lasham | Std. Cirrus | 90 | 12:12:12 | 150,13 km | 305 | ||||
25. | T93 | Tom Hogarth | Bristol & Gloucester GC | ASW 20 WL | 98.5 | 12:05:47 | 121,26 km | 246 | ||||
26. | AR | Cook & Marriott | Lasham | Arcus M | 107 | 12:56:35 | 110,69 km | 225 | ||||
27. | 247 | Graham Bambrook | Lasham | ASW 28 | 100 | 12:12:06 | 29,72 km | 60 | ||||
DNF | EIN | Rod Witter | Lleweni Park | ASG 32 | 107 | 249,40 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | RV | Julian T. Hitchcock | Southdown | DG 1001M/20m | 102 | 0,00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 345 | Malcolm Bond | Yorkshire | DG 800/18m | 110 | 0,00 km | 0 |