34th FAI World Gliding Championships

Benalla, Australien,   9. Januar 2017 – 21. Januar 2017

Piloten

WBKZ Teilnehmer Club Flugzeug Klasse Index
TD Dmitriy Timoshenko RUS Ventus 2cx/15m 15 Metre 0
AJ Attie Jonker RSA JS3 Rapture 15 Metre 0
UJ Uys Jonker RSA JS3 Rapture 15 Metre 0
XC Sean Murphy USA Ventus 2b 15 Metre 0
5E Erik Nelson USA Ventus 2ax 15 Metre 0
CH Fridolin Hauser SUI ASW27 15 Metre 0
RP Lukasz Grabowski POL Diana 2 15 Metre 0
BB Sebastian Kawa POL Diana 2 15 Metre 0
JH Christoph Matkowski POL ASW27 15 Metre 0
67 Steve Wallace NZL Ventus 2ax 15 Metre 0
47 Alan Belworthy NZL ASW27b 15 Metre 0
SS Lars Rune Bjornevik NOR Ventus 2ct/15m 15 Metre 0
AA Alfred Paul Alfers NED ASG29E 15 Metre 0
JT Ronald Termaat NED ASW27 15 Metre 0
XY Gintas Zube LTU Ventus 2ax 15 Metre 0
LM Linas Miezlaiskis LTU Ventus a 15 Metre 0
G1 Makoto Ichikawa JPN Ventus 2a 15 Metre 0
VS Stefano Ghiorzo ITA SZD-56-2 Diana 15 Metre 0
GT Thomas Gostner ITA Ventus ax 15 Metre 0
5A Zoltan Kore HUN Ventus 2ax 15 Metre 0
19 Thomas Wettermann GER Ventus 2a 15 Metre 0
DE Michael Eisele GER Ventus 2ax 15 Metre 0
G9 Ed Johnston GBR ASG29 15 Metre 0
Y Derren Francis GBR Ventus 2a 15 Metre 0
EQ Guillaume Girard FRA Ventus 2ax 15 Metre 0
FB Louis Bouderlique FRA ASG29 15 Metre 0
EW Anne Ducarouge FRA ASG29 15 Metre 0
AL Hannu Halonen FIN Ventus 2cxa 15 Metre 0
NX Timo Nurminen FIN Ventus 2b 15 Metre 0
YA Ondrej Bordovsky CZE Ventus 2bx 15 Metre 0
AX Radek Krejcirik CZE Ventus 2ax 15 Metre 0
2W Luke Szczepaniak CAN ASW27b 15 Metre 0
MS Sergei Morozov CAN ASG29 15 Metre 0
MM André-Emmanuel Litt BEL Ventus 2bx 15 Metre 0
WG Werner Amann AUT ASG29 15 Metre 0
LE Matthew Scutter AUS Ventus 2ax 15 Metre 0
O1 Stephen O'Donnell AUS Ventus 2cxt/15 15 Metre 0
KRJ Vytautas Sabeckis LTU Ventus 2 cxt 18 Metre 0
HE Erkki Heinonen FIN ASG29E 18 Metre 0
7T Sean Fidler USA ASG29 18 Metre 0
P7 Gary Ittner USA ASG29 18 Metre 0
2T Markus Ganev SWE ASG29E 18 Metre 0
7X Borje Eriksson SWE Ventus 3T 18 Metre 0
10 Vladmir Foltin SVK LS10 18 Metre 0
LK Lubir Kuvik SVK ASG29E 18 Metre 0
F Rolf Friedli SUI ASG29 18 Metre 0
WP Branko Blagojevic SRB ASG29E 18 Metre 0
E3 Erazem Polutnik SLO ASG29Es 18 Metre 0
LZ Luka Znidarsic SLO Ventus 2 FES 18 Metre 0
IS Sergev Ryabchinsky RUS Ventus 2cx 18 Metre 0
EVO Marcus Nouwens RSA JS1b TJ 18 Metre 0
PN Pieter Nouwens RSA JS1c 18 Metre 0
PL Tomasz Krok POL ASG29 18 Metre 0
F1 Pawel Wojciechowski POL JS1b-EVO 18 Metre 0
7C John Coutts NZL Ventus 3 18 Metre 0
WS Tim Bromhead NZL ASG29 18 Metre 0
TF Steven Raimond NED ASG29E 18 Metre 0
GPS Maurits Dortu NED ASG29Es 18 Metre 0
LR Adomas Grabskis LTU JS1b 18 Metre 0
WM Giorgio Galetto ITA Ventus 3T 18 Metre 0
YL Guido Dalla Rosa Prati ITA JS1 18 Metre 0
AMI Peter Harsfalvi HUN ASG29E 18 Metre 0
M7 Matthias Sturm GER ASG29 18 Metre 0
I Mario Kiessling GER Ventus 3T 18 Metre 0
57 Mike Young GBR ASG29E 18 Metre 0
110 Steve Jones GBR Ventus 3T 18 Metre 0
FA Killian Walbrou FRA JS1 18 Metre 0
DW Eric Bernard FRA ASG29 18 Metre 0
HK Martti Koivula FIN ASG29E 18 Metre 0
B1 Arne Boye-Moller DEN JS1b 18 Metre 0
QX Roman Mracek CZE ASG29 18 Metre 0
QZ Petr Svoboda CZE ASG29 18 Metre 0
HD Guangwei Shang CHN ASW28-18 18 Metre 0
4D Dave Springford CAN ASG29E 18 Metre 0
XG Jerzy Szemplinski CAN ASG29 18 Metre 0
PT Peter Temple AUS ASG29 18 Metre 0
3V Andreas Lutz AUT Ventus 3 18 Metre 0
WO Wolfgang Janowitsch AUT Ventus 3T 18 Metre 0
70 Francois Delfosse BEL ASG29E 18 Metre 0
T1 Tom Claffey AUS ASG29 18 Metre 0
F8 Bill Gawthrop USA JS1c Offen 0
N1K Mike Robison USA JS1c Offen 0
TP Owe Engstrom SWE EB28 Offen 0
1P Jim Acketoft SWE EB28 Offen 0
ZF Zoran Frenc SRB JS1c Offen 0
OG Oscar Goudriaan RSA JS1c Offen 0
LG Laurens Goudriaan RSA JS1c Offen 0
GOL Adam Czeladzki POL JS1c Offen 0
P Lukasz Wojcik POL JS1c Offen 0
OB Mark Tingey NZL JS1c Offen 0
VZ Brett Hunter NZL JS1c Offen 0
APU Jeroen Verkuijl NED JS1c Offen 0
Z5 Mark Wering NED JS1c Offen 0
LEO Riccardo Brigliadori ITA JS1 21mt Offen 0
AS Alberto Sironi ITA Quintus M Offen 0
HAB Gyorgy Gulyas HUN JS1c Offen 0
BX Peter Szabo HUN JS1c Offen 0
WB Stephan Beck GER EB28 Offen 0
EB Michael Sommer GER EB29R Offen 0
VB Tassilo Bode GER EB29R Offen 0
80 Andrew Davis GBR JS1c Offen 0
E1 Russell Cheetham GBR JS1c Offen 0
FC Laurent Aboulin FRA JS1c Offen 0
FD Sylvain Gerbaud FRA JS1c Offen 0
S8 Antti Lehto FIN JS1c 21m Offen 0
A Jan Walther Andersen DEN EB29 Offen 0
CE Steen Elmgaard DEN ASH 31mi Offen 0
VX Tomas Rendla CZE JS1c Offen 0
LX Petr Krejcirik CZE JS1c evo 21M Offen 0
CA Peng Du CHN Arcus M Offen 0
IP3 Pierre de Broqueville BEL EB29 DR Offen 0
HL Ludwig Starkl AUT Antares 23T Offen 0
FJ Sebastian Eder AUT EB29 Offen 0
AG Andrew Georgeson AUS JS1c Offen 0
B3 Bruce Taylor AUS JS1c Offen 0

Letzte Sieger

1. Riccardo Brigliadori 103,77 km/h
2. Peter Szabo 101,37 km/h
3. Bruce Taylor 100,97 km/h
Aktualisiert: 22.01.17, 00:29
1. Killian Walbrou 98,24 km/h
2. Mario Kiessling 97,24 km/h
3. Wolfgang Janowitsch 95,37 km/h
Aktualisiert: 22.01.17, 00:31
1. Sebastian Kawa 81,52 km/h
2. Stefano Ghiorzo 79,80 km/h
3. André-Emmanuel Litt 78,66 km/h
Aktualisiert: 22.01.17, 00:31

Letzte Aufgabe

Wertungstag 11, 21.01.2017
Aufgabengröße: 302,21 km
Aktualisiert: 21.01.17, 15:05
Wertungstag 11, 21.01.2017
Aufgabengröße: 281,44 km
Aktualisiert: 21.01.17, 15:12
Wertungstag 11, 21.01.2017
Aufgabengröße: 235,20 km  /  476,78 km  (364,89 km)
Aufgabenzeit: 3:30:00
Aktualisiert: 21.01.17, 13:42