# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 38 | Richard Large | Arcus T | 107 | 2:06:33 PM | 5:09:01 PM | 3:02:28 | 95.46 km/h | 290.30 km | 750 | ||
2. | 7 | 333 | Peter Stafford Allen | Norfolk | Ventus | 101.5 | 2:58:00 PM | 6:16:08 PM | 3:18:08 | 87.91 km/h | 290.30 km | 728 |
3. | 2 | 205 | Peter Baker | ASW 28E/18m | 106 | 2:01:29 PM | 5:31:28 PM | 3:29:59 | 82.95 km/h | 290.30 km | 714 | |
4. | 7 | 440 | Paul Rice | Essex & Suffolk GC | Duo Discus T | 101.5 | 1:48:29 PM | 5:24:25 PM | 3:35:56 | 80.66 km/h | 290.30 km | 708 |
5. | 1 | X97 | Francesca Roberts | DG 500 22m | 104 | 2:03:06 PM | 5:47:14 PM | 3:44:08 | 77.71 km/h | 290.30 km | 699 | |
6. | 2 | B17 | Bob Bromwich | Lak17bfes | 110 | 2:20:52 PM | 6:18:59 PM | 3:58:07 | 73.15 km/h | 290.30 km | 686 | |
7. | 13 | EW2 | John Strzbrakowski | The Gliding Centre | LAK 19/18m | 106 | 2:57:26 PM | 7:00:09 PM | 4:02:43 | 71.76 km/h | 290.30 km | 682 |
8. | 7 | TL | David Rance | Midland GC | JS 1 C | 116 | 2:12:11 PM | 6:33:04 PM | 4:20:53 | 66.77 km/h | 290.30 km | 668 |
9. | 1 | 291 | David Crowson | Arcus T | 107 | 2:19:48 PM | 284.52 km | 646 | ||||
9. | 8 | ZA | Tony Brown | SGU | ASW20C | 100.5 | 2:20:09 PM | 284.47 km | 646 | |||
11. | 1 | S6 | Thomas Pavis | Ls6 wl | 101.5 | 2:54:44 PM | 212.03 km | 481 | ||||
12. | 1 | HVR | Andy Parish | Discus | 98 | 3:14:19 PM | 209.87 km | 476 | ||||
13. | 2 | FBN | Nash & Nash | Shennington | Mosquito B | 98.5 | 1:47:06 PM | 208.79 km | 474 | |||
14. | 8 | A | Jason Eccles | Gliding Centre | ASW 28E/18m | 106 | 3:11:22 PM | 202.29 km | 459 | |||
15. | 8 | JF | Julian Fack | Duo Discus T | 101 | 3:32:31 PM | 201.57 km | 458 | ||||
16. | 9 | 383 | Morgan & Bessant | Shalbourne | Janus C | 98 | 2:56:32 PM | 196.21 km | 445 | |||
17. | 5 | XL5 | Byrne & Gillanders | SGU | Discus 2c Fes | 106 | 3:21:38 PM | 194.11 km | 441 | |||
18. | 1 | 977 | Brian Scougall | Duo Discus T | 101 | 2:24:44 PM | 193.95 km | 440 | ||||
19. | 9 | 347 | Geoff Glazebrook | London | LS 6/17.5m | 106 | 2:13:53 PM | 192.92 km | 438 | |||
20. | 6 | SW | Richard Kalin | Ventus bT/15m | 101.5 | 3:32:47 PM | 185.92 km | 422 | ||||
20. | 3 | 797 | Alastair Mutch | SGU | Discus 2T/18m | 106 | 2:52:28 PM | 185.92 km | 422 | |||
22. | 7 | IJE | Carol Marshall | Silent Electra | 94 | 2:01:16 PM | 183.47 km | 417 | ||||
23. | 5 | LTL | Stephen Nock | ASW 19b | 93 | 2:11:42 PM | 182.08 km | 413 | ||||
24. | 6 | FUU | Graeme Cooksey | Wolds GC | DG 300 Club Elan | 95 | 2:15:53 PM | 178.68 km | 406 | |||
25. | 4 | 345 | Mike Bond | Rufforth | DG 800/18m | 110 | 2:57:35 PM | 168.35 km | 382 | |||
26. | 6 | S9 | Chris Luton | Husbands Bosworth | ASG 29/18m | 111 | 1:59:06 PM | 166.05 km | 377 | |||
27. | 6 | 806 | Richard Carter | Wolds GC | Std. Cirrus | 90.5 | 3:41:39 PM | 162.64 km | 369 | |||
28. | 4 | XX | Adrian Docherty | Scottish Gliding Center | Duo Discus XLT | 102 | 2:12:22 PM | 155.33 km | 353 | |||
29. | 3 | DMU | Peter Goodchild | Yorkshire GC | PIK 20 D | 96 | 3:04:12 PM | 167.31 km | 330 | |||
30. | KA | Neal Clements | Midland | Duo Discus T | 101 | 2:04:13 PM | 130.60 km | 296 | ||||
31. | 1 | FNE | Nickolay Jelev | jantar 1 | 105 | 2:08:50 PM | 41.02 km | 93 | ||||
32. | 6 | ESY | Alex James | Shalbourne | LS 4 | 96 | 3:06:07 PM | 31.07 km | 71 | |||
33. | 12 | TL2 | Simon Armitage | Lasham | Discus CS | 98.5 | 1:54:29 PM | 16.45 km | 37 | |||
34. | 7 | 692 | Peter Dixon | Trent Valley | LS 4 | 96 | 3:30:43 PM | 13.98 km | 32 | |||
35. | 4 | Z35 | Colin Metcalfe | Trent Valley | Marianne | 91 | 12:22:12 PM | 7.28 km | 17 | |||
36. | 16 | JBA | Basil Fairston | Bicester | Silent 2 | 94 | 2:24:49 PM | 6.69 km | 15 | |||
36. | 983 | Kelly Teagle | Kestrel 19 | 102 | 12:23:56 PM | 6.65 km | 15 | |||||
36. | 14 | 288 | David D'arcy | Midland | LS 4 | 96 | 12:11:25 PM | 6.52 km | 15 | |||
36. | FUJ | Dougie Wilson | SGU | DG 300 | 96 | 12:44:47 PM | 6.44 km | 15 | ||||
40. | I3 | Alan Boyle | SGU | DG 303 | 97 | 12:45:17 PM | 6.11 km | 14 | ||||
41. | 8 | GDX | David Bieniasz | Trent Valley | Discus | 98.5 | 2:04:44 PM | 5.68 km | 13 | |||
42. | 13 | U1 | Jon Bevan | The Gliding Centre | Discus 2c Fes | 106 | 1:04:53 PM | 5.23 km | 12 | |||
DNF | EF | Clive Groves | The Gliding Centre | DG 1000T | 102 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 2 | X7 | John Klunder | Bowland Forest | Antares 18T | 111 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 4 | Y9 | John Ferguson | ASW 28E/18m | 106 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | IZ | Nicholas Taylor | The Gliding Centre | LS 4 | 96 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 2 | FVN | Kristina Samuels | Trent Valley | Pegase 101a | 96 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNF | 9 | Rory Ellis | The Gliding Centre | ASG29e | 111 | 0.00 km | 0 | |||||
DNF | 7 | R2B | Rebecca Bryan | Cambridge | Shark 304ES | 110 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNS | 12 | DMN | Gareth Francis | SGU | Mosquito | 98 | 0.00 km | 0 | ||||
DNS | 1 | BP | Barry Pridgeon | Trent Valley | Asw27b | 104 | 0.00 km | 0 |